
Taste Place 215 N Stadium Blvd Suite 103-105
215 N Stadium Blvd Suite 103-105, Columbia, MO
Featured Items
Young Chow Fried Rice (Asian sausage & Shrimp)
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$12.95House Fried Rice (Chicken, Beef & Shrimp)
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$13.95Dumpling (8)
lean pork and napa cabbage filling Choose boiled or fried$8.15
Main Menu
Appetizers
Roast Pork Egg Roll (2)
made with pork, shredded green cabbage & carrot in flour wrapper$3.90Vegetable Spring Roll (4)
deep fried, shredded green cabbage, celery and carrot in thin flour wrapper$5.90Crab Rangoon (4)
Cream cheese filling with imitation crab meat and honey.$5.95Fried Wonton (6)
deep fired, wonton skin with pork filling$6.25Dumpling (8)
lean pork and napa cabbage filling Choose boiled or fried$8.15Pot Sticker (10)
deep fried, lean pork and napa cabbage filling$8.15Chicken On The Stick (3)
deep fried marinated chicken in stewer.$6.95Chicken Wing (4)
Thin coated in garlic flavor breading.$7.95Chinese Donuts (10)
deep fried dough and coated with sugar.$7.95Chicken Wings W. Garlic Sauce (4)
deep fried thin coated in garlic flavor breading chicken wings and quick tossed in spicy garlic sauce.$7.95Wonton W. Szechuan Sauce (6)
deep fired, wonton skin with pork filling with spicy Szechuan dipping sauce.$7.95Scallion Pancake
Pan fried medium running batter with scallion.$7.95Salt & Pepper Shrimp (8)
Deep fried sweet potato starch coated shrimp and tossed in diced green pepper with salt and black pepper seasoning.$11.00Salt & Pepper Calamari
Deep fried sweet potato starch coated calamari and tossed in diced green pepper with salt and black pepper seasoning.$11.00Sesame Ball (10)
Sticky rice ball with sweet red beans filling coated in sesame seeds.$7.95
Soup
Served with crunchy Noodle
Wonton Soup
house-made wonton with ground pork and napa cabbage filling in chicken flavored broth$2.00Egg Drop Soup
classic egg “flower” in chicken flavored broth$2.00Hot & Sour Soup
silken tofu, mushroom, egg, and bamboo in chicken flavored broth.$2.00Wonton Egg Drop Soup
home-made pork filling wonton in classic egg “flower” in chicken flavored broth$2.50Chicken Noodle Soup
simmered egg noodle with slice carrots in chicken flavored broth$2.50Chicken Rice Soup
simmered rice with slice carrots in chicken flavored broth$2.50Vegetable W. Bean Curd soup
simmered baby corn, slice carrot, slice bamboo, water chestnut, broccoli, napa, white mushroom with frim tofu in chicken flavored broth$5.25House Special Soup
simmered baby corn, slice carrot, slice bamboo, water chestnut, broccoli, napa, white mushroom with chicken, beef and shrimp in chicken flavored broth$6.95Seafood Soup
simmered baby corn, slice carrot, slice bamboo, water chestnut, broccoli, napa, white mushroom with shrimp, imitation crab meat and scallop in thick egg broth.$7.95
Fried Rice
Vegetable Fried Rice
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$10.95Roasted Pork Fried Rice
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$11.95Chicken Fried Rice
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$11.95Beef Fried Rice
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$12.95Crab Meat Fried Rice
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$11.95Shrimp Fried Rice
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$12.95House Fried Rice (Chicken, Beef & Shrimp)
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$13.95Young Chow Fried Rice (Asian sausage & Shrimp)
your choice of meat with egg, onion, peas and carrot, and long grain jasmine rice (all fried rice can be made gluten-free)$12.95
Vegetable
Lo Mein
Egg Foo Young
Chow Mee Fun
Chow Ho Fun
Pork
Chicken
Chicken w/ Broccoli
$12.95Almond Chicken
$12.95Chicken w/ String Beans
OUT OF STOCK$12.95Chicken Mushroom
$12.95Chicken w/ Black Bean Sauce
$12.95Curry Chicken w/ Onion (Spicy)
$12.95Cashew Chicken
$12.95Kung Pao Chicken (Spicy)
$12.95Chicken W. Garlic Sauce (Spicy)
$12.95Szechuan Chicken (Spicy)
$12.95Vegetable Chicken
$12.95Hot & Spicy Chicken (Spicy)
$12.95Singapore Chicken (Spicy)
$12.95Chicken W. Black Pepper
$12.95
Beef
Moo Shu
Seafood
Almond Shrimp
$14.95Shrimp w/ Lobster Sauce
$14.95Shrimp w/ Broccoli
$14.95Shrimp w/ Mushroom
$14.95Curry Shrimp w/ Onion
$14.95Shrimp w/ Black Bean Sauce
$14.95Shrimp W. Garlic Sauce
$14.15Cashew Shrimp
$14.15Kung Pao Shrimp
$14.15Szechuan Shrimp
$14.15Scallop W. Garlic Sauce
$14.15Sauteed Scallop W. Mixed Veg
$14.15Vegetable Shrimp
$14.15
Chef's Special
Happy Family
Shrimp,Chicken,beef & Roast prok w. Chinese Veg$15.95General Tso's Chicken (Spicy)
Crispy chunk Chicken & Steamed Broccoli w. hot pepper sauce$13.95Seafood Combination
Jumbo Shrimp, sea scallop, Carb meat w. mixed veg$15.95Crispy Sweet and Sour Fish
$19.50Subgum Wonton (4 Fried Wonton)
Jumbo Shrimp, beef, chicken, roast pork w.mixed chinese veg & six fried wonton$15.95Orange Chicken (Spicy)
$13.95Orange Beef (Spicy)
$14.95Triple Delight
Jumbo shrimp, beef & Chicken w. Brown sauce$15.95Sesame Chicken
$13.95Sesame Beef
$14.95Hot & Spicy Shrimp (Spicy)
$15.95Shrimp & Scallop W. Garlic Sauce (Spicy)
$15.95Mongolian Beef
$14.95Bourbon Chicken
$13.95Chicken In Chill
$13.95
Special Diet
Small Side Order
Dry Pot
Whole Fish
Lunch Special
LS. Broccoli Chicken
$10.95LS. Cashew Chicken
$10.95LS. Sweet & Sour Chicken
$10.95LS. Mushroom Chicken
$10.95LS. Sesame Chicken
$10.95LS. Vegetable Chicken
$10.95LS. Chicken Lo Mein
$10.95LS. Ma La Chicken
$10.95LS. Singapore Chicken
$10.95LS. Kung Pao Chicken
$10.95LS. Szechuan Chicken
$10.95LS. General Tso's Chicken
$10.95LS. Orange Chicken
$10.95LS. Hot Spicy Chicken
$10.95LS. Chicken W. Garlic Sauce
$10.95LS. Pepper Steak
$10.95LS. Broccoli Beef
$10.95LS. Vegetable Beef
$10.95LS. Beef Lo Mein
$10.95LS. Beef W. Garlic Sauce
$10.95LS. Szechuan Beef
$10.95LS. Hot Spicy Beef
$10.95LS. Broccoli Shrimp
$10.95LS. Shrimp Lobster Sauce
$10.95LS. Vegetable Shrimp
$10.95LS. Cashew Shrimp
$10.95LS. Shrimp Lo Mein
$10.95LS. Shrimp W. Garlic Scaue
$10.95LS. Kung Pao Shrimp
$10.95LS. Sweet & Sour Pork
$10.95LS. Pork Lo Mein
$10.95LS. Vegetable Delight
$10.95LS. Vegetable W. Garlic Sauce
$10.95LS. Triple Delight
$11.95
Drinks
Soft Drink
Tradition Menu
Cold Dish
Pork
Poached sliced pork in chili oil (Spicy)
$17.94Vermicelli w. Spicy minced Pork (Spicy)
$14.35Spicy stir-fried pork (Spicy)
$16.74Fried pork w. cumin (Spicy)
$16.74Stir fried honey spear ribs w.bone
$17.94Spare ribs w. cumin (Spicy)
$16.74Pork Intestines Braised in Soy Sauce
$17.94Spicy Stir-Fried Pork Intestines (Spicy)
$17.94Pork intestines in chili oil (Spicy)
$17.94Braised pork ribs w. potatoes in Brown S
$17.94Pork Intestines braised in diced Hot red pepper sauce (Spicy)
$17.94Fried pork in scoop
$17.94Spare ribs w. Hot Spicy sauce (Spicy)
$17.94
Chicken
Chicken in Garlic Sauce (Spicy)
$16.74Chicken in Black Bean Sauce
$15.54Sauteed Chicken w. Broccoli
$15.54Special Huang Men Mushroom Chicken w. bone
$17.94Chicken w/ Capsicum (Spicy)
$16.74Fried Chicken w/ Cumin (Spicy)
$16.74Hot & Spicy Chicken w/ Bone (Spicy)
$17.94Chicken in Hot Red diced Pepper Sauce (Spicy)
$16.74Stewed Chicken in Hot Chili oil (Spicy)
$17.94
Beef
Poached slice Beef in Hot Chili oil (Spicy)
$17.94Braised Beef w/ Potatoes in Brown sauce w. tendons
$17.94Braised Beef in Brown Sauce w. Tendons
$17.94Sauteed Beef w/ Broccoli
$17.94Sauteed Beef w/ Capsicum (Spicy)
$17.94Spicy stir-fried Beef (Spicy)
$17.94Stewed Beef w/ Black Bean Sauce
$17.94Sizzling Beef w/ Onion
$17.94Beef in Oyster sauce
$17.94Fried Beef w/ Cumin
$17.94
Seafood
Sauteed A-Lettuce w. Diced Fish in Black Bean Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$16.94Sauteed Bok Choy w. Diced Fish in Black Bean Sauce
$16.94Spicy Stir-Fried Squid (Spicy)
$17.94Spicy Stir- Fried Shrimp w/ shell (Spicy)
$17.94Stir-Fried Shrimp in Honey Sauce w/ Shell
$17.94Stir-Fried Shrimp in Hot & Spicy Sauce w/ shell (Spicy)
$17.94Steamed Fish in Hot & Pepper Sauce (Spicy)
$17.94Stewed Fish in Chili Sauce (Spicy)
$17.94Stewed Fish w. Pickled Vege
$17.94Hot Spicy Fish in Chili oil w/ Pickled Vege
$17.94Fish w/ Tofu (Spicy)
$17.94Hot & Spicy Crawfish w/ Shell (Spicy)
$18.94Pork Intestines w/ Fish (Spicy)
$17.94
Vegetable
Stir-Fried Broccoli w/ Garlic
$13.14Stir-Fried Cabbage
$13.14Stir-Fried Cabbage w/ Vinegar
$13.14Stir-Fried Cabbage w/ Garlic
$13.14Tofu Braised in Soy Sauce
$13.14Stir-Fried Cabbage w/ Dried Shrimp
$14.14Stir-Fried Cabbage w/ Rice Noodles
$13.14Sauteed Bok Choy with Garlic
$13.14Sauteed A-Lettuce w/ Garlic
OUT OF STOCK$13.14Braised Eggplant w/ Pork in Soy Sauce
$14.14Braised Eggplant, Potatoes & Green Pepper
$13.14Hot & Sour Cabbage (Spicy)
$13.14Spicy Mapo Tofu w/ Minced pork (Spicy)
$14.14Yu-Shiang Eggplant w/ Garlic Sauce (Spicy & Sweet)
$13.14Stir-Fired Broccoli
$13.14
Soup
Wontons & Noodles
Dandan Noodles in Sesame Sauce (Spicy)
$7.14Hot & Sour Wontons (Spicy)
$8.00Original Wontons in Clear Broth
$8.00Wontons in Chili oil (Spicy)
$8.00Chilled Noodles in Sweet & Sour Sauce (Spicy)
$8.00Szechuan Beef Noodles w/ Tendons (Spicy)
$15.54Simme Ring Noodles w/ Tendons
$15.54Noodles in Lamb Soup
$16.74
Fried Rice
Vegetable Egg Foo Young
$10.95
Customize your item
CARB
Required
Select at least 1
Online Modifier
Select up to 1
COOKING STYLE
Optional
VEGETABLE MOD
Optional
EXTRA STUFF
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1