Taverna Costera & Dragon's Alley Coffee Co.
Taverna Costera // Dragon's Alley Coffee Co. 1031 S. Main Street
1031 S. Main Street, Las Vegas, NV
Pickup Only
Taverna Food
Pupuʻs
Chef Chris’s BBQ Ribs
$18.00Tomato Pesto Flatbread
$14.00Fried Brussel Sprouts
$15.00Baked Wasabi Shrimp Dynamite
$14.00Tsunami Fries
$8.00Panko Calamari Steak Strips
$14.00Kalbi Ribs
$22.00Pelehu Ribeye Steak Pupu
$18.00Pork Belly Fried Rice
$16.00Chips and Salsa
$8.00Hibachi Ribeye Steak Frites
$25.00Kalua Pig Nachos
$18.00Seared Ahi Sashimi
$15.00Chinese Salt & Pepper Chkn Wings
$16.00Teri Burger Sliders
$12.00Flautas
$16.00KalBelly Asada Fries
$20.00Crispy Pork Belly
$15.00Vegan Lumpias
$12.00
Salads/Bowls
Handhelds
Signature Hawaiian-Style Local Plates
Sides/Extras
Side Regular Fries
$5.002 Scoops Rice
$4.00Sweet Furikake Cream Corn
$6.00Furikake Fries
$7.00Side Seasonal Vegetables
$5.00Side Mac Salad
$3.00Half Avocado
$3.00Extra Sauce
$1.00Side of Shrimp
$8.00Side Grilled Chicken
$8.00Side of Kimchi
$6.00Small House salad
$5.00Side of Curry
$3.00Side of Spam
$5.00Side Corn Bread
$5.00Side of Ranch
$0.50Side Sweet Potato Fries
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Side Egg
$3.00brocoloni
$5.00
Desserts
Taco Twednesday
Street Tacos
Dragon's Food
To Go Plates

Loco Moco
$15.00Chicken Katsu Curry
$18.00Vegan Katsu Curry
$18.00Chicken Tenders and Fries
$16.00Croissant Sandwich
$8.00
Ahi Poke Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Local Breakfast Bowl
$12.00Kalua Pig and Cabbage Bowl
$15.00Korean BBQ Chicken Local Plate
$16.00Dragon's Affogato
$6.00Dragon's Gelato Scoop
$4.00Side Fries
$5.00Dragon’s Alley Mini Bowl
$10.00
Teriyaki Burger
$12.00
Caesar Chicken Wrap
$12.00Chicken BLT Wrap
$12.00
Grab & Go
Sando's
Breakfast Items
Dragon's Drinks
Classics
Specialty Lattes
Teas & Lemonade
Konbini
Taverna Bottled Water
$3.00Juice Box
$1.75Ramune
$5.00Hawaiian Soda
$3.00Mountain Still(White)
$5.00Mountain Sparkling(Black)
$6.00Killer Cola
$5.00Dead Billionaire
$5.002 For $7 LD
$7.00Dr Death
$5.00LD Lime
$6.00Regular
$5.00Sugar Free
$5.00Watermelon
$5.00Tropical
$5.00White Peach
$5.00Coconut
$5.00Redbull BIG CAN
$7.00Juneberry
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Dragonfruit
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Summer Elderberry
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Black Tea
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Bottle Tea
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Unsweetened Green Tea
$5.00Golden Oolong
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Jasmine Green
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Glass Coke
$4.00Glass Apple Soda
$4.00Jarritos
$4.00Black Cherry Soda
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Orange Cream Soda
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Root Beer
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Happy Opu Hour
Drinks
SUPER Happy Hour(5-5:45)
SHH Chef Chris BBQ Ribs
$9.00SHH Tomato Pesto Flatbread
$7.00SHH Fried Brussel Sprouts
$7.50SHH Dynamite Shimp
$7.00SHH Tsunami Fries
$4.00SHH Panko Calamari Steak Strips
$7.00SHH Kalbi Ribs
$11.00SHH Pulehu Ribeye Steak Pupu
$9.00SHH Pork Belly Fried Rice
$8.00SHH Chips and Salsa
$3.00SHH Hibachi Steak Frites
$13.00SHH Kalua Pig Nachos
$9.00SHH Seared Ahi Sashimi
$7.50SHH Salt & Pepper Wings
$8.00SHH Teri Burger Sliders
$6.00SHH Flautas
$8.00SHH KalBelly Asada Fries
$10.00SHH Vegan Lumpias
$6.00SHH Crispy Pork Belly
$7.50
Taverna Late Night Menu
Food
Regular
$5.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1



