Currently not accepting online orders
.jpg)
The Coupe
3415 11th Street NW, Washington, DC
Coffee & Beverages
Seasonal Offerings
Pumpkin Iced Chai
Chai Syrup, milk, pumpkin syrup.$6.50+
Pumpkin Cream Cold Brew
cold brew topped off with pumpkin and butterscotch cold foam.$6.50+
Shortbread Matcha Cold Foam
green tea concentrate, choice of milk, topped with a shortbread syrup.$6.00+
Pumpkin Horchata
blend of cinnamon, vanilla, and toasted rice flavors, & pumpkin syrup$6.25+
Hisbiscus Refresher
with hints of cinnamon, star anise, and cloves.$5.25+
Autumn Sparkler
half apple cider half cranberry juice topped with 7-up.$5.25+
Coffee & Specialties In House

Tryst House Blend
Tryst House Medium Blend by Open Seas Coffee Roasters$3.50+
Americano
Hot Water Topped with Double Shot Espresso$3.50+
Latté
One Part Espresso, Four Parts Milk Foam$5.25+
Café Au Lait
70% Drip Coffee Topped with 30% Steamed Milk$3.75+
Cappuccino
One Third Espresso, Two Thirds Milk Foam$5.25+
Chai Latté
Spiced Chai with Vanilla, Cinnamon, Clove, Ginger, and Milk$5.00+
Cold Brew
Dark Roast Coffee Steeped Overnight in Cold Water for a Smooth, Full Flavored Iced Coffee. Try with Sweet Cream Cold Foam.$5.85
Cortado
Equal Parts Espresso and Steamed Milk$4.85
Cuban Coffee
Espresso Frothed with Sugar, Topped with Steamed Milk and Milk Foam$4.85+
Dirty Chai
Chai Made with Honey, Vanilla, Cinnamon and Ginger. Topped with a Single Shot of Espresso$5.75+
Dirty Matcha Latte
Matcha Blended with your Choice of Milk and a Double Shot of Espresso$6.10+
Matcha Latte
Green Tea Matcha blended with Milk and Sweetened with Honey$5.00+
Double Espresso
Double Shot of Our Captains Choice Espresso Blend$3.60
Flat White
Double Espresso and Steamed Milk, Topped with a Thin Layer of Glossy Foam$5.25+
Macchiato
Double Espresso Topped with a Spoonful of Milk Foam$4.00
Mocha
Double Shot of Espresso Blended with Micro Foam, Steamed Milk, and our House Made Chocolate$6.00+
Red Eye
Drip Coffee Topped with a Single Shot of Espresso$5.25+
London Fog
Earl Grey Tea Made with Equal Parts Hot Water and Steamed Milk and a Dash of Vanilla$4.50
Golden Milk
Tea Made from Black Pepper, Chili Flakes, Cinnamon, Coconut, Ginger, and Turmeric. Made with Equal Parts Hot Water and Steamed Milk and a Dash of Honey$4.50
Masala Chai
Chai Walla Tea Made with Equal Parts Hot Water and Steamed Milk and a Dash on Honey$4.50
Hot Chocolate
Made with Steamed Milk and Chocolate$4.00+
Rooibos Latte
$4.50
Mulled Cider
$4.25+
Milk Steamer
$3.00+
Classic Coffees

Tryst House Blend
Tryst House Medium Blend by Open Seas Coffee Roasters$3.50+
Iced Tryst House Blend
Tryst House Medium Blend Roasted by Open Seas Roasters$4.00
Cold Brew
Dark Roast Coffee Steeped Overnight in Cold Water for a Smooth, Full Flavored Iced Coffee. Try with Sweet Cream Cold Foam.$5.85
Latté
One Part Espresso, Four Parts Milk Foam$5.25+
Iced Latte
One Part Espresso, Four Parts Milk$5.50
Chai Latté
Spiced Chai with Vanilla, Cinnamon, Clove, Ginger, and Milk$5.00+
Iced Chai Latte
Chai with Honey, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Ginger, and Steamed Milk$5.50
Dirty Chai
Chai Made with Honey, Vanilla, Cinnamon and Ginger. Topped with a Single Shot of Espresso$5.75+
Iced Dirty Chai
Chai with Honey, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Ginger, Espresso, and Steamed Milk$6.50
Matcha Latte
Green Tea Matcha blended with Milk and Sweetened with Honey$5.00+
Iced Matcha Latte
Matcha Green Tea Blended with Milk. Sweetened with Honey$5.50
Dirty Matcha Latte
Matcha Blended with your Choice of Milk and a Double Shot of Espresso$6.10+
Iced Dirty Matcha Latte
Matcha Green Tea Blended with Milk, Honey and a Shot of Espresso$6.60
Cappuccino
One Third Espresso, Two Thirds Milk Foam$5.25+
Iced Cappuccino
One Third Espresso, Two Thirds Milk Foam$5.50
Flat White
Double Espresso and Steamed Milk, Topped with a Thin Layer of Glossy Foam$5.25+
Iced Flat White
Double Shot Espresso with Steamed Milk & Micro-Foam$5.50
Americano
Hot Water Topped with Double Shot Espresso$3.50+
Iced Americano
Hot Water Topped with Espresso Served Over Ice$4.00
Cortado
Equal Parts Espresso and Steamed Milk$4.85
Cuban Coffee
Espresso Frothed with Sugar, Topped with Steamed Milk and Milk Foam$4.85+
Double Espresso
Double Shot of Our Captains Choice Espresso Blend$3.60
Macchiato
Double Espresso Topped with a Spoonful of Milk Foam$4.00
Mocha
Double Shot of Espresso Blended with Micro Foam, Steamed Milk, and our House Made Chocolate$6.00+
Iced Mocha
Espresso Mixed with Chocolate, Made into a Latte$6.10
Red Eye
Drip Coffee Topped with a Single Shot of Espresso$5.25+
Café Au Lait
70% Drip Coffee Topped with 30% Steamed Milk$3.75+
House Favorites

London Fog
Earl Grey Tea Made with Equal Parts Hot Water and Steamed Milk and a Dash of Vanilla$4.50
Golden Milk
Tea Made from Black Pepper, Chili Flakes, Cinnamon, Coconut, Ginger, and Turmeric. Made with Equal Parts Hot Water and Steamed Milk and a Dash of Honey$4.50
Masala Chai
Chai Walla Tea Made with Equal Parts Hot Water and Steamed Milk and a Dash on Honey$4.50
Rooibos Latte
Rooibos Tea, Equal Parts Water and Steamed Milk, Brown Sugar Simple Syrup.$4.50
Hot Chocolate
Made with Steamed Milk and Chocolate$4.00+
Hot & Iced Tea

Ceylon
Certified Organic Black Tea Grown in the Dimbula Region of Western Sri Lanka$3.75
Chai Walla
An Indian Tea Made from Anise, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Clove, and Ginger$3.75
Chamomile Lavender
A Gentle Relaxant Made with Whole Egyptian Flowers$3.75
Chaucer's Cup
A Warm, Fragrant Tea Made from Apple, Cinnamon, Clove, Ginger, Hibiscus, Mango, and Rose Hips$3.75
Dragons Well Green
Considered the Standard for Chinese Green Tea. Smooth, Aromatic & Intriguing$3.75
Earl Grey
A Balanced and Smooth Indian Black Tea$3.75
Fiji Green
Chinese Green Tea, Papaya, Pineapple$3.75
Golden Milk- Tea Only
Golden Milk Tea Mix Steeped in Hot Water$3.75
Hot Water

Peppermint Herbal
Sweet, Cool, and Refreshing Herbal Tea$3.75
Persian Nectar
Indian Black Tea, Apple, Chicory Root, Hibiscus$3.75
Remember Rosemary Green
A Chinese Green Tea Made from Lemon Myrtle, Orange Peel, and Rosemary$3.75
Rooibos Tea
A Red Herbal Tea that comes from the Fermented Leaves of the Aspalathus Linearis Shrub, a Plant Native to South Africa.$3.75
Iced Green Tea
Made from our Fiji Green Tea Blend$3.75
Iced Black Tea
Made from our Persian Nectar Tea Blend$3.75
Juice, Soda & Milk

Apple Cider
Country Acres$4.00
Arnold Palmer
Blend of Iced Tea & Lemonade$4.00
Fountain Soda
$3.75
Ginger Beer
Q Mixers$3.50
Lemonade
$4.00
Orange Juice
$4.00
Soda Water
Canada Dry Soda Water$3.00Notas Margarita
seedlip notas, lime, simple syrup. Choice of Flavor: Mango, Strawberry, Classic.$12.00Grove Spritz
seedlip grove 42, citrus notes of orange, lemon, and club soda.$12.00
Coffee & Tea by the Bag

Tryst Blend Bulk Coffee
Our House Blend Coffee with Notes of Caramel, Swiss Chocolate, and All Spice sourced from Open Seas Roasters.$10.00+
Tryst Espresso Bulk Coffee
Our Espresso Blend with Molasses, Almond, Citrus, and Earthy Notes sourced from Open Seas Roasters.$10.00+
Tryst Decaf Bulk Coffee
Our Decaf Coffee with Caramel, Toffee Pecan, and Vanilla Notes sourced from Open Seas Roasters.$10.00+Tryst House Blend 12oz Bag
Tryst House Blend by Open Seas$18.00
Frozen Beverages
Smoothies
Frappes

Cappuccino Frappe
Espresso and Milk Blended with Ice and Sweetened Frappe Powder$6.50
Mocha Frappe
Chocolate Syrup, Espresso, and Milk Blended with Ice and Sweetened Frappe Powder$6.50
Chai Frappe
Spice n' Nice Chai Mix and Milk Blended with Ice and Sweetened Frappe Powder$6.50
Dirty Chai Frappe
Spice n' Nice Chai Mix, Espresso, and Milk Blended with Ice and Sweetened Frappe Powder$6.50
From Our Bakery

Banana Nut Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Blueberry Muffin
Packed with Blueberries!$4.00
Chocolate Muffin
$4.00
Butter Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Ham & Cheese Croissant
$4.50
Chocolate Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$4.25
Chocolate Chip Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Oatmeal Rasin Cookie
$3.50Classic Cinnamon Roll
$5.75
Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$5.75
Tomato & Olive Croissant
$5.25Spinach and Ricotta Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Apple Turnover
$3.50Orange Cranberry Loaf
$4.00Pumpkin Cheesecake Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Chai Sugar Cookies
$3.50
❗To Go Service Items
Choose Your To Go Order Items Here:
Zero Waste DC ♻ A new initiative in DC requires we only supply you with disposable food service items that you request. Please choose any items you need for your order here:

Autumn Sparkler
$0.00
half apple cider half cranberry juice topped with 7-up.
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Type
Required
Select 1
Sweetener
Optional
Extra Shot
Select up to 1
1









