Currently not accepting online orders
The Dunes Restaurant
7013 S Croatan Hwy, Nags Head, NC
BREAKFAST
Specialty's Traditions
Whaler
2 eggs any style, hashbrowns or grits, hotcakes, toast or biscuit, and bacon or sausage$11.49Dolphin
2 eggs any style, hashbrowns or grits, hotcakes, toast or biscuit$8.49Country Ham Platter
Smithfeild Center Cuts of Salty Ham, 2 eggs any style, hashbrowns or grits, hotcakes, toast or biscuit$14.99Sausage 'N' Gravy
Southern Style Peppered Gravy with Sausage over biscuits or toast and served with hashbrowns or grits$9.99Creamed Chip Beef
Tender Beef strips in a seasoned cream sauce over toast or biscuits and hashbrowns or grits$12.99Scrapple
Rapa Scrapple cooked flat on a the flat top till a little crispy on the edges with 2 eggs any style, hashbrowns or grits, hotcakes, toast or biscuit Fun Fact . Rapa Scrapple was Founded in 1926 by brothers Ralph and Paul Adams, it was originally made at the Adams Meat Market on Market Street in Bridgeville$14.49Shrimp & Grits
Grits Topped with Pan seared Popcorn Shrimp, Bacon, Green Onions and a dab of peppered gravy served with a biscuit or toast$14.49Steak & Eggs
A 7 oz Ribeye Steak served with 2 eggs any style, hashbrowns or grits, and hotcakes toast or biscuit$23.99Corned Beef Hash
Corned Beef Hash cooked on the flat top served with 2 eggs any style, hashbrowns or grits, and hotcakes, toast or biscuit$13.99Eggs Bennect
$12.99
Waffle / French
Waffle
A Belgium Waffle cooked to order. Why not add some chocolate chips, peanut butter chips, blueberries, or pecans, you are on vacation. Treat yourself!$7.99Waffle Platter
A waffle, 2 eggs any style, and 2 strips of bacon$11.99French Toast
3 slices of Texas Toast dipped in our house made French toast mix and grilled on the flat top.$8.99French Toast Platter
3 pieces of French Toast, 2 eggs any style and 2 Strips of Bacon$11.99Waffle Platter, Blueberry
$12.98Waffle Platter, Choc Chip
$12.98Waffle Platter, Pecan
$12.98Waffle Platter, Peanut Butter
$12.98Waffle, Choc Chip
$9.99Waffle, Pecan
$9.98Waffle, Blueberry
$9.98Waffle, Peanut Butter
$9.98Waffle, Strawberry
$13.99
Specialty Omelettes
CYOM
$8.99Seafood Omelette
$18.49Crab & Jack Omelette
$15.99Farmers Omelette
$14.99Western Omelette
$13.99Popeye Omelette
$13.99Veggie Omelette
$11.99Greek Omelette
$12.99Ham And Cheese
$10.99Bacon And Cheese
$10.99Sausage And Cheese
$10.99Cheddar Omelette
$8.99American Cheese Omelette
$8.99Swiss Cheese Omette
$8.99
Small BR Plates
Egg Sandwich
$3.79Egg/cheese Biscuit
$4.99BLT Sandwich
$10.99Grilled Cheese & Bacon
$8.99Sausage Biscuit
$3.99Bacon Biscuit
$3.99City Ham Biscuit
$5.49Country Ham Biscuit
$5.29Eggs & Toast
$4.49Eggs & Hotcakes
$5.99Oatmeal n Topping
$4.99Sausage, egg and cheese biscuit
$5.99Bacon, egg and cheese biscuit
$5.99Grill Cheese
$7.99
Breakfast Specials
Adult Breakfast Bar
$15.99Kids Breakfast Bar
$12.99Kids 3 and Under Bar
$4.99One Time Fruit Bar
$7.99Bac/Cheese Oml
$10.99Sau/Cheese Oml
$10.99Pork tenderloin side
$3.99Waffle w/strawberries and banana glaze
$12.99Steak Omlet
$16.992+2+2
$9.99Red white and blue waffle
$12.99Veterans day special 2 eggs and 2 pancakes
Breakfast Sides
Grits
Grits is a traditional American porridge made from coarsely ground dried corn . Originating from Native American Muscogee traditions, it is a staple food in the Southern United States.$2.99Bagel Cream Cheese
$2.99Toast
$1.29English Muffin
$2.49Biscuit
$2.49S/O French Toast (1 Slice)
$2.99Fried Egg (1)
$1.99Fried Egg (2)
$2.79Hashbrowns
$2.99Oatmeal
$4.99Chipped Beef
$6.99Scrapple
$7.99Bacon side 3 pieces
$2.99Patties
$2.99Links
OUT OF STOCK$2.99Sausage Gravy
$3.99Sugar Cured Ham
$4.29Country Ham
$6.99Corned Beef Hash
$6.99Sliced Tomatoes
$2.49Fish Roe
OUT OF STOCK$4.99One Hotcake
$3.29Crispy Bacon side
$2.99Fruit
$7.99Hollandaise Sauce
$2.29Side Steak
$15.99Half Grapefruit
$4.99Same Plate
Breakfast Cocktails
Hotcakes
Chocolate Chip Hotcakes (3)
$8.98Blueberry Hotcakes (3)
$8.98Peanut Butter Hotcakes (3)
OUT OF STOCK$8.98Pecan Hotcakes (3)
$8.98Chocolate Chip Short Stack (2)
$7.47Blueberry Short Stack (2)
$7.47Pecan Short Stack (2)
$7.47Peanut Butter Short Stack (2)
$5.98Hotcakes (3)
$6.99Short Stack (2)
$5.49Strawberry Hotcakes (3)
$8.98Strawberry banana Glaze whip Hotcakes (3)
OUT OF STOCK$9.99
N/A BEVERAGES
Soft Drinks
Coffee/Tea
One Time Fruit Bar
$7.99
1