
The Viand
517 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY
ONLINE BREAKFAST
BREAKFAST BAKERY
BREAKFAST EGGS & OMELETTES

2 EGGS
Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$14.25CUSTOM 3 EGG OMELETTE
$16.75
EGGS & HASH
Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$23.50STEAK & EGGS
Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$30.00
CHEESE OMELETTE
Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$18.25
WESTERN OMELETTE
Apple-smoked ham, onion and pepper. Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$20.50GREEK OMELETTE
Barrel-aged Feta, spinach and tomato. Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$20.50VIAND OMELETTE
Fresh carved turkey, swiss and tomato. Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$20.50LEO OMELETTE
Nova lox and scallions. Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$24.50HERBS DE PROVENCE OMELETTE
Shittake, goat cheese, asparagus and herbs de provence. Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$21.25
CALIFORNIA OMELETTE
Avocado, goat cheese and grape tomatoes. Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$21.25THE VEGETABLE GARDEN OMELETTE
broccoli, onion, peppers, spinach, mushroom. Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$21.25SPANISH OMELETTE
Chorizo, red onion and queso fresco. Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$21.25
LOX & a SMEAR OMELETTE
Nova lox, scallions, dill and cream cheese. Served with hashbrowns, toast and homemade jam.$24.50GREEN OMELETTE
pesto, broccoli, green peppers, spinach, asparagus$21.25
BREAKFAST GRILL

3 JUMBO PANCAKES
Served with sweet butter and syrup.$16.25SILVER DOLLAR PANCAKES
Served with sweet butter and syrup.$16.25PUMPKIN PANCAKES
housemade pumpkin pancakes! for limited time$17.75
CHALLAH FRENCH TOAST
Served with sweet butter and syrup.$16.25GLUTEN FREE PANCAKES
Served with sweet butter and syrup.$16.25BELGIAN WAFFLE
Served with sweet butter and syrup.$16.25DULCE de LECHE FRENCH TOAST
$21.50
NUTELLA PANCAKES
Nutella, banana, walnuts and whipped cream. Served with sweet butter and syrup.$21.75
NUTELLA FRENCH TOAST
Nutella, banana, walnuts and whipped cream. Served with sweet butter and syrup.$21.75
CHOCOLATE CHIP PANCAKES
Served with sweet butter and syrup.$21.00
CHICKEN & WAFFLE
Served with sweet butter and syrup.$23.50NUTELLA WAFFLE
Served with sweet butter and syrup.$22.00
SMORES PANCAKES
Graham crackers, chocolate chips, marshmallow fluff & whip cream. Served with sweet butter & syrup$23.00
BREAKFAST SANDWICHES

CLASSIC B.E.C
2 eggs, smoked pecanwood bacon, cheese, choice of bread$12.50CLASSIC S.E.C.
2 eggs, breakfast sausage, cheese, choice of bread$12.50CLASSIC H.E.C
2 eggs, apple smoked ham, cheese, choice of bread$12.50EGG & CHEESE SANDWICH
$11.00EGG SANDWICH
$9.75EGG & MEAT SANDWICH
$11.25
GOOD MORNING QUESADILLA
Scrambled eggs, jack cheese, onions, chorizo, peppers.$18.75
TEXAS WRAP
Scrambled eggs, ham, onions, hashbrowns, peppers, pico de gallo, shredded cheese, tortilla.$18.50
THE MODERN EGG SANDWICH
Eggs and shredded cheese scrambled, tomato bacon jam, baby kale, crispy shallots on ciabatta.$16.75
PIGGY EGG SANDWICH
Fried egg, roasted pork, tomato bacon jam, cheese, onions and peppers on brioche.$17.75
BREAKFAST BENEDICTS & MORE
CLASSIC BENEDICT
Poached eggs, Canadian bacon, hollandaise and hashbrowns.$21.00
LOX BENEDICT
Poached eggs, nova lox, english muffin, hollandaise and hashbrowns.$24.00
FARMERS BENEDICT
Poached eggs, zucchini, spinach, mushroom, english muffin, hollandaise and hashbrowns.$22.25
HUEVOS RANCHEROS
Over easy eggs, refried beans, pico de gallo, avocado, shredded cheese, lettuce, tomatillo salsa, crispy tortilla and hashbrowns.$21.50
ANOTHER AVOCADO TOAST
Sunny side up eggs, smashed avocado, cherry tomatoes, pickled onions, lemon on multigrain, with hashbrowns.$21.50
QUINOA & STUFF
Poached eggs, sweet pickled red cabbage and raisins, watermelon radish, baby kale, fire roasted cherry tomatoes, toasted almonds.$20.50EGGS IN HADES (SHASHUKA)
shasuka style eggs, feta & pomodoro, seasonings, pita$19.50
BREAKFAST FRUITS & GRAINS
BREAKFAST SIDES
Coffee & Tea
BEVERAGES, SHAKES & MORE
Classic Milkshake
$11.50
Crushed Cookie Milkshake
$12.50
S'mores Milkshake
$12.50PB & J Milkshake
$12.50Classic Ice Cream Float
$9.75Root Beer Float
$9.75Egg Creams & Sodas
$6.00Smoothies
$12.50Can of Soda
$3.75Club Soda
$3.75Juice
Sm Bottled Water
$3.25Lg. Bottle Water (Evian)
$8.00Sm. Perrier
$4.50Lg. Pelligino/Perrier
$8.75Milk
$4.25Chocolate Milk
$5.25Iced Tea
$5.50Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice
$6.50+Tomato Juice
$4.50+Apple Juice
$4.50+Cranberry Juice
$4.50+Grapefruit Juice
$4.50+Fresh Lemonade
$5.50
DESSERTS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
$10.00CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE
$10.00CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE
$10.00
NY CHEESECAKE
housemade cheesecake$11.50COCONUT CAKE
$10.00CARROT CAKE
$10.00RAINBOW CAKE
$10.00VIAND's RICE PUDDING
$9.25CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE
$4.75LEMON LOAF
$4.75BROWNIE
$5.75OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE
$4.75APPLE PIE
$9.00ALA mode
$4.00RUSSIAN COFFEE CAKE
$10.00ICE CREAM
$5.00+SORBETS
please call 212-362-3333 to find out our sorbet flavorsOUT OF STOCK$5.00+BROWNIE SUNDAE
chocolate sauce, wet walnuts, sprinkles, whip cream$14.75BANANA SPLIT SUNDAE
chocolate sauce, wet walnuts, sprinkles, whip cream$14.75ICE CREAM SUNDAE
chocolate sauce, wet walnuts, sprinkles, whip cream$12.75
KIDS MENU & DESSERT MENU
KIDS MENU
Kids TWO SLIDERS
$15.00Kids CHICKEN FINGERS
$15.00Kids GRILLED CHEESE & FRIES
$14.00Kids HOT DOG & FRIES
$14.00Kids PIZZA BAGEL & FRIES
$13.00Kids MAC & CHEESE
$15.00KIDS PASTA
$13.00Kids PBJ
$12.00Kids NUTELLA TOAST & FRUIT
$12.00KIDS SILVER DOLLAR PANCAKES
$13.00KIDS CHOCOLATE CHIP SILVER DOLLARS
$15.50KID’S FRENCH TOAST
$13.00KIDS CHEESE QUESADILLA & FRIES
$15.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

HUEVOS RANCHEROS
$21.50
Over easy eggs, refried beans, pico de gallo, avocado, shredded cheese, lettuce, tomatillo salsa, crispy tortilla and hashbrowns.
Customize your item
HUEVOS MODS
Optional
Request advisory
Additions may be charged extra.
1









