A $0.75 surcharge is added to all takeout orders, see our website for more info

The Eddy Pub
1715 Saxapahaw Bethlehem Church Rd, Graham, NC
Pickup Only
Fall Brunch
Fall Brunch Fare

French Toast Plate
French toast casserole with 2 eggs, and your choice of bacon, sausage, or make it vegetarian w/ house tofu "sausage"$14.00
Omelet
3 local farm fresh eggs, squash, tomato, cheddar with a side salad (V, GF) (dairy free on request)$15.00
Biscuits and Gravy
House buttermilk biscuit topped with house made sausage gravy and served with two eggs and a side salad$17.00
Chilaquiles
Weslin Farm pork shoulder braised in a salsa rojo, with black beans, corn tortillas, lime crema, feta cheese, sunny egg and green onion (GF)$16.00Brunch Burger
Weslin Farms chorizo patties on house brioche bun with bacon, cheddar cheese, grilled onion, pickled peppers, arugula, smoked paprika aioli and a sunny egg. Served with home fries$15.00
Fish and Chips
A Pub classic...Beer battered fried NC catfish with coleslaw and fries$16.00
Ramen
Mushrooms, kombu, miso, ginger, shredded carrots, green onion, soft boiled egg, rice noodles (GF, V) (Vg on request) Looking for added protein...we recommend adding grilled chicken$16.00
Chicken Breast
T5 Farm chicken breast (GF, DF on request) with lemon honey butter sauce and YOUR choice of two sides. Please allow 20min cook time$22.00Mongolian Beef
Thinly sliced beef with cabbage, green peppers, mushrooms, celery, carrot, onions over rice with pickled carrots and pickled ginger (GF)$24.00Tofu Bahn Mi
Soy marinated tofu, miso white bean spread, pickled jalapeno/carrots and pickled beets, spicy mayo, cilantro (vegan)$15.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Fried chicken on house brioche bun with lettuce, and pickles. Chicken can be tossed in house honey mustard OR buffalo sauce or plain$15.00
Smash Burger
2 Hayes beef patties with griddled onions, lettuce, American cheese and smoked paprika aioli.$17.00
Biscuit Sandwiches
A La Carte

Ala Carte Plate
Help us conserve resources by combining your ala carte order into a "breakfast plate". We will box up items together to reduce the number of boxes needed so you can eat your eggs, bacon, biscuit (or whatever) without having to use so many individual boxes.1 Egg
$2.00
2 Eggs
$3.753 Eggs
$5.50
Sausage
2 breakfast sausage patties$4.00
Bacon
$4.00
Grits
Heirloom grits from Red Tail Grains, made with a healthy amount of butter. (V, GF)$3.00
Sourdough Toast
$3.00
Biscuit
House made from scratch buttermilk biscuit$3.00
Home Fries
$4.00
Yogurt parfait
Yogurt parfait with seasonal fruit, topped with house granola (contains nuts) and a drizzle of cinnamon honey$5.00Tofu "sausage"
$5.00
fruit
enjoy some fresh cut apples and oranges for a nice light side with your meal$4.00
Fall Soup & Small Plates
House Pretzel
$8.00
Pimento Cheese Fries
Our fresh cut fries topped with perfectly melted house pimento cheese. Add on bacon (pictured) or jalapeno.$8.00
Hunk of Sourdough
A house speciality. Enjoy hunk of (roughly 6ish slices) with choice of butter, honey butter, or olive oil$6.00Charcuterie
Bratwurst, salami, Carolina Moon, Drovers Road, cranberry-apple butter, grapes, pickled onion, Lusty Monk mustard, bread, crackers$18.00
Butternut Squash Bisque
Warm up with a hearty serving of squash bisque...NC squash, coconut milk, maple syrup, apple cider vinegar, allspice, cinnamon (Vegan, GF)$6.00+Seasonal Chef's Soup
Enjoy a cup of our seasonal soup. Roasted red pepper and kale soup, nice and warming as the fall starts. (GF, V)$6.00+
Fall Salads
Kale Caesar Salad
NC Kale, pickled red onion, sourdough croutons, parmesan cheese and Caesar dressing (GF w/o croutons on request)$14.00Fall Harvest Salad
Local mixed greens, apple, roasted squash, haloumi, pickled red onion, pecans, apple cider vinaigrette (DF, GF) (Vg on request)$16.00Roasted Vegetable Salad
Roasted brussels, beets, and sweet potatoes with red onion, pear, grape, spiced pepitas, and a miso tahini dressing. All the fall you can handle on one salad. (Vegan, GF)$15.00
Kids Menu

Kid Grilled Cheese
Perfect for the kids...melted American cheese between two slices of our house made sourdough bread. (Vegetarian)$7.00
Kids Burger
3oz of grilled local beef topped with American cheese on a house brioche bun. Great for the kids. Served with fruit or fries$8.00Kids Pasta
Pasta with house tomato sauce, parmesan cheese (V) (Vegan on request)$6.00Kids Chicken and Rice
Grilled chicken and broccoli in a rice-quinoa blend (Gluten free) (V or Vg on request...extra broccoli, no chicken)$9.00Kids Chicken Tenders
Fried chicken tenders with choice of fruit or fries$8.00
Fall Sides

Seasonal Vegetable Plate
Looking to make your own vegetarian meal...pick any 3 sides and have a complete meal.$11.00
house cut fries
cut in house and double fried for that crispy exterior and perfectly potato-y interior. Yummm$4.00
Mixed green salad
The blend of our locally grown greens give you a salad with real flavor. Topped with carrots, onion$4.00
cole slaw
$4.00
Broccoli
Broccoli cooked in butter with garlic$4.00
Garlic Mashed Potatoes
$4.00Fruit
Fresh cut oranges and apples.$4.00
Collards
slow cooked collards, with bacon, and the perfect amount of vinegar bite (GF)$4.00
Charred Brussels Sprouts
A house favorite...brussel sprouts cooked in a "smoking hot" pan to get a nice char on them, with some butter, white wine, and garlic$4.00Small Kale Caesar
$6.00
Fall Desserts

Tres Leches
3-milk sponge cake topped with salted carmel and whipped cream. A house specialty$6.00Pumpkin Cheesecake
Classic fall flavors of pumpkin and spices in a vegan cheesecake. (Vegan, GF) *contains cashew cream*$10.00Date Torte
This whole foods dessert is rich and indulgent with dates, tahini, orange flower water and vegan chocolate (Vegan and GF)$9.00Coconut Custard
$7.00Peach cobbler
a classic...warmed peach cobbler topped with a scoop of vanilla ice creamOUT OF STOCK$10.00Chocolate Mousse
Light and airy chocolate mousse with berry compote and cookie crumble (GF)$9.00Ginger Pear Cobbler
Fresh ginger and pear balance nicely for this fall cobbler. Baked with an oat crumble topping and served with vanilla ice cream$10.00
Bottles/Cans...
N/A Beverages...

Iced Tea
$3.50
Soda
Boylans brand sodas served the way sodas were meant to be served...in a glass bottle.
Fresh Lemonade
in house lemonade$3.50
Kombucha
Blueberry and Yerba Mate Kombucha from Lenny Boy. "Wake up Call" is a high energy blend of raw kombucha, intense flavors of yerba mate and blueberries mixed with green tea. "Lavenderade" has a crisp tartness from fresh squeezed lemons which compliment the floral calming effects of lavender flowers. Each are 14oz (organic, vegan, gluten free)
Atheltic NA
Enjoy the taste of a refreshing beer without the alcohol. Free Wave is a hazy IPA Upside Dawn is a golden aleNARC IPA
NA beer, straightforward hoppyness, easy drinking.$6.00
Runner's High NA
NA Beer in a chocolate stout flavorOUT OF STOCK$6.00
NA Sauv. blanc
$8.00
N/A Cabernet
$8.00
Saxy Sunrise
Enjoy 16 oz of our house juice blend over ice.$5.00
Apple Juice
10 glass of refreshing apple juice$4.00
Orange Juice
10 oz glass of good ol' orange juice$4.00
Cranberry Juice
10 oz glass of cranberry juice$4.00Milk
10 oz glass of local Ran-Lew Dairy milk$4.00Shrub
Shrubs...are healthier alternatives to soda and combine fruit, apple cider vinegar, sugar and sparkling water. Current flavor is lemon basil$5.00
Take Out Specials
Take and Bake

Take and Bake Biscuits
Enjoy the taste of freshly made biscuits whenever you want with out having to do all the work. These are our House made buttermilk biscuits, frozen, in a convenient pack of 4. When ready, brush with a little egg wash and bake for 20-25 min in a 350 oven. No need to pre-thaw.$8.00
Sourdough Loaf
Enjoy an entire loaf of our house sourdough. The frozen loaves are easy to defrost....leave out overnight, or 350 oven for 20-25 minutes.$9.00
Value Added Goodies

House made Ketchup
You've had it on our fries, now take home your own 16oz bottle of our house made ketchup. If you're willing to share it makes a great gift.$4.50
House made Hot Sauce
5oz bottle of our hot sauce to add flavor and a touch of heat. Made in house using the abundance of peppers NC can produce.$5.00
8oz Bag Eddy Blend Carrboro Coffee
Our signature house bend coffee roasted just for us by our friends at Carrboro Coffee Roasters 8oz bag$10.00







