Lager House 1254 Michigan Avenue
1254 Michigan Avenue, Detroit, MI
Drinks
Beers
Atwater Dirty Blonde 16oz Can
$7.00Bell's Oberon 12 oz
$6.00Black Label
$3.00
Blue Moon
$5.00Brew Detroit Cerveza Delray 12oz Can
$7.00Brew Detroit Cerveza Delray 16oz
$8.00
Bud Light
$3.00Bud Light 16oz Can
$5.00
Budweiser
$3.00Budweiser 16oz
$10.00
Coors Light
$4.00Coors Lite 16oz
$5.00
Corona
$5.00Donna's Pickle Beer 12oz
$7.00Founder's All Day IPA 16oz Can
$8.00Goose Island IPA
$9.00Guinness 16oz
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Hamm's
$2.00
Heineken
$5.00Kona Big Wave 16oz
$10.00
Labatt Blue
$4.00
Labatt Blue Light
$4.00
Michelob Ultra
$4.00Michelob Ultra 16oz
$7.00
Miller High Life
$3.00
Miller Lite
$4.00
Modelo Especial
$5.00
Molson
$5.00Murphy's Stout
$7.00Narragansett
$7.00Narragansett Shandy
$7.00Natural Light
$3.00Old Nation Brewery M-43 16oz
$8.00Old Speckled Hen
$7.00Old Style
$5.00
Pabst Blue Ribbon
$3.00
Pacifico
$5.00PBR 16 oz Can
$6.00
Red Stripe
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Schlitz
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Short's Brewing Company Local's Light 16oz
$8.00Smithwick's Red Ale 16oz
$7.00
Stella
$5.00
Stroh's
$3.00
Tecate
$4.00Three Floyds Floyd's Deluxe 16oz
$7.00Yuengling Traditional Lager
$4.00Weihenstephaner 16oz
$7.00
Wines
Cocktails
Boulevardier
$12.00Gold Rush
$12.00Old Fashioned
$12.00Ward 8
$12.00Amaretto Sour
Aperol Spritz
$10.00Apple Sauce - Shot
$7.00Azalea Cocktail
$7.00Beermosa
$8.00Block Party Sultry Night
$8.00Block Party Summer Breeze
$8.00Bloody Maria
$8.00Bloody Mary
$8.00Breakfast Shot - Shot
$7.00Bucket - Shot
$9.00Cinnamon Toast Crunch - Shot
$7.00Dark & Stormy
$10.00Dirty Ollie
$8.00Doggy Style
$8.00Espresso Martini
$10.00Ferrarri
$9.00Flower Drop
$10.00Foxy Roxy
$8.00Green Tea - Shot
$9.00Green Tea Shot - Batch
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Honolulu Blue Shot
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Hot Toddy
$11.00Irish Car Bomb
$11.00Irish Coffee
$8.00Jager Bomb - Shot
$9.00Jello Shot
$2.00Johnny Vegas - Shot
$9.00Kentucky Mule
$10.00Lemon Drop - Shot
$9.00Long Island Iced Tea
$12.00Manhattan
$12.00Margarita
$10.00Marge-arita
$8.00Martini
$12.00Mexican Mule
$10.00Mimosa
$8.00Misc Cocktail
$10.00Misc NA Cocktail
$6.00Moscow Mule
$10.00Negroni
$11.00PaloNa
$4.00PB&J - Shot
$7.00premium cocktail
$15.00TEST COCKTAIL - NO CHARGE
The Groot
$7.00The Last Word
$12.00The Nova
$7.00Vicodin
$10.00Vodka Bomb - Shot
$9.00Washington Apple - Shot
$9.00Winter Berries
$12.00Old Fashioned
$13.00White Tea
$7.00
Liquors
Absolut
$8.00Absolut Watermelon
$8.00Deep Eddy
$7.00Deep Eddy Lemon
$8.00Deep Eddy Orange
$8.00Deep Eddy Ruby Red
$8.00Detroit City Distillery Vodka
$8.00Grey Goose
$8.00Ketel One
$8.00New Amsterdam Pink Whitney
$8.00Reyka
$9.00Smirnoff No. 21
$9.00Stoli
$8.00Stoli Blueberi
$8.00Stoli Razberi
$8.00Stoli Strasberi
$8.00Stoli Vanilla
$8.00Titos
$8.00Wheatley
$7.00Beefeater
$8.00Bombay Sapphire
$8.00Detroit City Distillery Gin
$9.00Hendrick's
$9.00Hendrick's Another
$9.00New Amsterdam Gin
$7.00Tanqueray
$8.00Blue Coat Gin
$10.00Appleton Estate
$8.00Bacardi Superior
$7.00Bumbu Creme
$8.00Bumbu Rum
$8.00Captain Morgan
$8.00Detroit City Distillery Rum
$9.00Kraken Black Rum
$8.00Malibu
$8.00Plantation
$8.00Rumchata
$8.00Sailor Jerry
$9.00Two James Doctor Bird
$8.001800 Cucumber Jalapeno
$10.001800 Silver
$10.00Casamigos Anejo
$11.00Casamigos Blanco
$11.00Casamigos Reposado
$11.00Codigo Blanco
$14.00Codigo Reposado
$14.00Don Julio
$11.00Espolon Blanco
$8.00Espolon Reposado
$8.00Herradura Blanco
$11.00Hornitos Plata
$8.00Hornitos Reposado
$8.00Jose Cuervo Devil’s Reserve
$8.00Jose Cuervo Especial Gold
$8.00Lunazul Blanco
$7.00Milagro Reposado
$9.00Milagro Silver
$10.00Montelobos Mezcal
$10.00Ojo de Tigre
$11.00Olmeca Altos Anejo
$10.00Olmeca Altos Reposado
$10.00Omeca Altos Plata
$10.00Patron Silver
$13.00Tequila Ocho
$11.00Teremana
$9.001792 Small Batch
$14.00Angel's Envy
$12.00Bardstown Bottled-In-Bond Black Label
$12.00Bardstown Wheated
$12.00Blanton's
$17.00Buffalo Trace
$10.00Bulleit Bourbon
$8.00Bulleit Rye
$8.00Bushmills
$8.00Bushmills Prohibition
$12.00Busker
$8.00Canadian Club
$7.00Colonel E.H. Taylor
$14.00Crown Royal
$8.00DCD Lager House Select Bourbon
$11.00DCD X Anniversary Bourbon
$13.00Dewars
$8.00Dragon's Milk Beer Barrel Bourbon
$14.00Eagle Rare
$12.00Element
$18.00Elijah Craig
$9.00Evan Williams
$9.00Fireball
$7.00FKNG Bourbon
$8.00Floki
$12.00Four Roses Bourbon
$8.00Gentleman Jack
$12.00George Dickel
$10.00Glenlivet
$12.00Green Spot
$8.00Howler Head Banana Bourbon
$9.00Jack Daniel's Apple
$8.00Jack Daniels
$8.00Jack Daniels Blackberry
$8.00Jameson
$8.00Jameson 18 Year
$20.00Jameson Black Barrel
$9.00Jameson IPA
$9.00Jameson Orange
$9.00Jefferson's
$12.00Jefferson's Reserve
$12.00Jim Beam
$7.00Jim Beam Apple
$7.00Jim Beam Black
$7.00Jim Beam Honey
$7.00Jim Beam Pineapple
$7.00Jim Beam Red Stag
$7.00Johnnie Walker Black
$10.00Johnnie Walker Red
$8.00JP Wiser’s
$8.00Knob Creek 9yr
$10.00Larceny
$10.00Maker's Mark
$8.00Misunderstood Ginger Spiced
$10.00Misunderstood Orange Blossom
$10.00NatterJack Irish Whiskey
$8.00Old Forester
$8.00Old Grand Dad
$7.00Paddy's
$7.00Penelope Rose Cask Finish
$11.00Penelope Toasted
$13.00Penelope Wheated
$10.00Penelope White
$10.00Proclamation
$9.00Rabbit Hole
$13.00Redbreast 12
$16.00Redwood Empire Emerald Giant
$12.00Redwood Empire Lost Monarch
$12.00Redwood Empire Pipe Dream
$12.00Rittenhouse Rye
$8.00Russell's Reserve
$12.00Seagram's 7
$8.00Sexton
$8.00Skrewball
$8.00Southern Comfort 70
$8.00Southern Comfort 80
$8.00Teeling
$9.00Traveller
$9.00Tullamore Dew
$8.00Tullamore Dew Honey
$8.00Uncle Nearest
$12.00Weller Special Reserve
$12.00Wild Turkey
$8.00Woodford Reserve
$12.00Templeton Bourbon
$8.00Templeton Midnight Rye
$8.00Templeton Rye
$8.00Templeton Rye 6 year
$8.00Monkey Shoulder
$9.00Amaretto
$7.00Aperol
$8.00Averna
$9.00Baileys
$8.00Blue Curacao
$5.00Borghetti
$9.00Buttershots
$5.00Campari
$8.00Chambord
$10.00Chartreuse (Green)
$15.00Chartreuse (Yellow)
$15.00Cointreau
$8.00Courvoisier
$9.00Destillare Orange Curacao
$8.00Destillare Pomegranate
$8.00Dr. McGillicuddy's Mentholmint
$5.00Fernet
$9.00Fernet Branca Menta
$9.00Frangelico
$8.00Grand Marnier
$11.00Hennessy VS
$11.00Hot Damn
$5.00Jagermeister
$7.00Jedzy
$7.00Kahlua
$8.00Long Road Distillery Amaro
$8.00Malort
$8.00Malort Barrell Age
$10.00Midori
$13.00Peach Schnapps
$5.00Shankeys Whip
$8.00Triple Sec
$5.00Underberg
$5.00Watermelon Schnapps
$5.00
N/A Beverages
Blue Moon Non-Alcoholic
$5.00Bottled Water
$2.00BrewDog Elvis AF
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Casamara Club
$5.00Coke Can
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Cola
$2.00Corona NA
$5.00Cranberry Juice
$2.00Detroit Bold Coffee
$3.00Diet Coke Can
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Diet Cola
$2.00Founders Nonetheless
$5.00Ginger Ale
$2.00Ginger Ale Can
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Ginger Beer
$3.00Ginger Beer Can
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Goodwell CBD Blackberry
$7.00Goodwell CBD Grapefruit
$7.00Grapefruit Juice
$3.00Great Lakes Nitro Brew
$6.00Guinness NA
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Gut Soda Blackberry
$7.00Gut Soda Lemon Lime Ginger
$7.00Gut Soda Watermelon Strawberry
$7.00Heineken 0.0
$5.00Ice Tea
$3.00Lacroix Can
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Lagunitas Hoppy Refresher
$5.00Lagunitas IPNA
$5.00Lemon Lime Soda
$2.00Liquid Death
$8.00Liquid Death Dead Billionaire
$8.00Liquid Death Mango Chainsaw
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Liquid Death Rest In Peach
$8.00Orange Juice
$4.00Pineapple Juice
$3.00Red Bull
$7.00Red Bull Sugar-Free
$7.00Rock n Rye
$2.00Shirley Temple
$3.00Short's Thirst Mutilator
$5.00Soda
$2.00Sprite Can
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Ted Segers
$6.00Tomato Juice
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Tonic
$2.00Uncharted Lavender Lemonade
$6.00Virgin Bloody
$6.00Wingman Sparkling Water
$4.00Mini btl water
$1.00
Ciders/Seltzers/Misc
Beatbox Fruit Punch
$12.00Beatbox Tropical Punch
$12.00Blake's Cider Original
$6.00Blake's Cider Triple Jam
$6.00Cutwater Espresso Martini
$11.00Cutwater Lemon Drop Martini
$11.00Cutwater White Russian
$11.00High Noon
$8.00
Magner's Irish Cider
Cider - 4.5% ABV$9.00NUTRL 16oz
$10.00Sun Cruiser Iced Tea
$7.00Sun Cruiser Iced Tea 16oz
$10.00Sun Cruiser Lemonade
$7.00Sun Cruiser Pink Lemonade 16oz
$10.00Super Lyte
$7.00Super Lyte Blue Chill 19oz
$10.00Surfside Iced Tea
$7.00Surfside Lemonade
$7.00Tanline
$8.00The Finnish Long Drink Citrus
$7.00The Finnish Long Drink Zero Sugar
$8.00White Claw (Variety)
$7.00White Claw Black Cherry 16oz
$9.00
Lunch/Dinner - Weekdays
Starters & Sides

Cajun Fries
$5.00
Cajun Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00
Chicken Strips
$7.00
Mozzarella Sticks
5 italian breaded mozzarella sticks served with ranch or marinara$7.00
Pickle Chips
$7.00
Regular Fries
$5.00
Sweet Potato Fries
Basket of Sweet Potato Fries$7.00
Side Salad
mixed greens, with cherry tomatos, red onion & cucumber served with your choice of dressing$5.00
Onion Rings
Beer-battered and fried onions.$9.00
Jalapeno Popper
Creamy cheddar cheese in mild jalapeño pepper halves and coated in a light, crispy breading.$9.00
Nachos
House made tortilla chips, nacho cheese, avocado cilantro sour cream, pico & pickled jalapeno. Add chicken or chorizo +$3$13.001 Coney Dog
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Quesadilla
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Avocado Dippers
$7.00
Salads & Soups

Mediterranean Salad
parsley, cherry tomatoes, cucumber, green onion, lemon herb vinaigrette$11.00
Michigan Salad
bleu cheese, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, walnuts, dried cherries, raspberry vinaigrette$12.00
Vietnamese Salad
jalapeno slaw, red pepper, peanut sauce, tofu, cilantro$13.00
Side Salad
mixed greens, with cherry tomatos, red onion & cucumber served with your choice of dressing$5.00
Gumbo
andouille sausage, chicken, green pepper, onion, garlic, celery, rice ($6/cup $10/bowl)$6.00+
Wings

Buffalo Wings
Crispy, tender chicken wings tossed in our signature spicy Buffalo sauce, delivering the perfect balance of heat and tang.$9.00+
BBQ Wings
Juicy, golden-brown chicken wings coated in a smoky, sweet BBQ sauce that’s bursting with flavor.$9.00+
Honey BBQ Wings
Tender chicken wings glazed with a luscious blend of smoky BBQ sauce and sweet honey, creating the perfect harmony of flavors.$9.00+
Plain Wings
Crispy, golden chicken wings cooked to perfection, served just as they are—simple, savory, and satisfying.$9.00+
maple whiskey
$9.00+
Sandwiches

Spicy Crispy Chicken
fresh jalapeño, greens, tomato, onion, spicy sauce on a brioche bun$13.00
Corktown Classic
corned beef, slaw, Swiss cheese, Thousand Island$14.00
B.L.A.T
bacon, lettuce, avocado, tomato, and mayo on marble rye$12.00
Salmon Burger
lemon seasoned salmon filet, red onion, greens, cucumber, garlic aioli$15.00
Breakfast Sandwich
one egg over medium with American cheese and bacon on a brioche bun$6.00
Spicy Crispy Tofu
(V) fresh jalapeño, greens, tomato, onion, spicy sauce on a brioche bun$17.00
Vegan Tempeh Po'Boy
(V) marinated tempeh, vegan mozzarella cheese, onion, mushroom, greens, cajun aioli$15.00
Vegan Tempeh Reuben
(V) marinated tempeh, slaw, vegan cheese, began Thousand Island on marble rye$15.00
The Chicken Club
A perfectly grilled chicken breast topped with melted Swiss cheese and crispy bacon, served on a golden toasted brioche bun. This hearty sandwich is layered with fresh lettuce, ripe tomato, and crisp onion, then drizzled with a creamy avocado cilantro sour cream.$14.00
Po'Boy
dredged in cajun spices and blackened in a skillet, dressed in greens, tomato, and cajun remoulade$14.00Grilled Cheese
$6.00
Burgers

All-American Burger
bacon, American Cheese, lettuce, tomato, pickles and onion on a brioche bun$14.00
Black & Bleu Burger
seasoned with cajun spices, bleu cheese, remoulade, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle on a brioche bun$14.00
The Shroomer
grilled mushrooms, onions, and Swiss Cheese on a brioche bun$14.00
Spicy Burger
fresh jalapenos, bacon, grilled onion, American Cheese, spicy sauce, lettuce, brioche bun$14.00
Lager House Burger (Basic)
lettuce, tomato, onion on a brioche bun$12.00
King of the Rodeo Burger
bacon, American cheese, onion rings, & bbq sauce on a brioche bun$16.00Garden Burger
$10.00Patty Melt
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
All Day Breakfast

French Toast
two slices of cinnamon raisin bread with maple syrup$10.00
Breakfast Sandwich
one egg over medium with American cheese and bacon on a brioche bun$6.00
Breakfast Burrito
Scrambled eggs & cheddar with avocado and potato. Add bacon, sausage, chorizo, shredded chicken, tempeh, or vegan sausage for a small upcharge.$11.00
ID REQUIRED
Deep Eddy Ruby Red
$8.00
Customize your item
General Liquor Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1