Welcome to our new online ordering platform! If you have any questions please contact us at (310)-866-5228.

Tiato Kitchen + Venue 2700 Colorado Blvd.
2700 Colorado Avenue, STE 190, Santa Monica, CA
Lunch Menu
Small Bites
Start up your lunch with a house favorite small bite!
Salads

Kale Caesar Salad
Thai basil Caesar dressing, grilled romaine, gluten-free cornbread croutons, & parmesan cheese.$13.25Rice Noodle Salad
Vermicelli noodles with romaine, herbs, crisp vegetables, peanuts, garlic lime vinaigrette.$13.25Mandarin Chicken Salad
$15.75Poke Bowl
crispy onions with diced mango, cucumber, carrots, seaweed salad, spiced aioli & ponzu citrus sauce$21.00Brown Rice & Kale Salad
Sesame vinaigrette, toasted pine nuts, feta, chickpeas & toasted pepitas$15.00Turkey Taco Salad
crispy tortilla chips with ground spiced turkey, roasted corn, black beans, jicama, cucumber, & tomato with cilantro dressing$15.00
Sandwiches
Chicken Bánh Mi
Marinated grilled chicken, pickled vegetables, cilantro, chili aioli.$16.50Satay Beef Bánh Mi
Lemongrass beef, cucumber, pickled carrots, herbs.$18.00
Fried Chicken Sando
Crispy fried chicken, slaw, house pickles, spicy aioli.$15.50Grilled Cheese + Saigon Consommé
Melted cheddar cheese, Maggi-spiked tomato jam, country loaf.$15.00
Classic Street Bowls

Beef Satay Bowl
Vermicelli Noodles with Sweet Chili Nam Sauce, Crispy Yams toppings and Fried Garlic$18.00
Pork Meatballs Bowl
Bahn Hoi with Garlic Lime Sauce, topped with Peanuts, Fried Garlic and Fried Leeks$18.00
Garlic Prawns Bowl
Bahn Hoi with Garlic Lime and Pesto Sauce, Crispy Shallots and Fried Garlic$20.00
Chicken Nam Bowl
Ram Rau Rice, Fried Garlic and Crispy Leeks$17.50
Tofu & Shiitake Mushrooms Bowl
Rau Ram Brown Rice, pesto Sauce and Peanut Sauce topped with Crispy Leeks and Crispy Garlic$16.00
Classics

Shaken Beef
Wok sautéed filet mignon, red onions, heirloom cherry tomatoes & butter lettuce.$25.00Wok Noodles
Egg noodles tossed in savory garlic soy sauce, scallions, and herbs.$15.00Caramelized Salmon
Pan- seared salmon glazed with caramelized fish sauce and aromatics. Served with broccoli, sliced carrots and bok choi.$26.00An's Famous Garlic Noodles
$20.00
Soups
A la Carte
1/2 Order Coconut Prawns
$7.00Side Garlic Prawns
$12.00Side Nam Chicken
$6.00Side Beef Satay
$12.00Side Fried Chicken
$7.00Side Caramelized Salmon
$16.95Roasted Tofu
$6.00Fries
$5.00Garlic Fries
$6.50Side Kale Caesar
$9.00Side House Mix Green Salad
$7.00Brown rice
$4.00Jasmine Rice
$4.00Side Vermicelli Noodles
$4.00Side Peanut Sauce
$0.75Side Caesar Dressing
$0.75Side Extra Toppings
$0.75Side Feta Cheese
$2.00Side Bread
$3.00Side Caramelized Glaze
$2.00Side Wok Noodles
Noodles tossed with our wok sauce.$8.00
Market Grab & Go
Coffee
Drip Coffee
Small, medium, or large drip coffee.$3.75+
Iced Cold Brew
$5.00+Americano
Rich, smooth espresso diluted with hot water. Available in Small, Medium, and Large.$4.00+
Cappuccino
Creamy espresso and steamed milk. Available in small, medium, or large sizes.$5.00+
Latte
Creamy coffee with steamed milk. Available in small, medium, or large sizes.$5.75+Mocha
Rich blend of coffee, chocolate notes. Sizes: Small, Medium, Large.$5.75+Espresso
Intense, concentrated coffee; available in Single, Double, or Triple sizes.$4.00+
Chai Latte
Warm blend of spiced tea and milk. Available in Small, Medium, or Large.$5.50+Cafe Au Lait
Rich coffee mixed with steamed milk; available in Small, Medium, or Large sizes.$4.50+Drip Coffee Traveler 90oz
Travel Case Coffee Selection – Dark Roast (90 oz) Enjoy rich, bold flavor on the go with our Travel Case Coffee Selection. This convenient package includes 90 ounces of freshly brewed dark roast coffee, carefully selected for its smooth, full-bodied taste and robust aroma. Perfect for meetings, events, gatherings, or office service. Includes: 90 oz. premium dark roast coffee Disposable cups Sugar packets Creamers Stir sticks and napkins Designed for convenience and easy serving, this all-in-one coffee service provides everything needed to keep your guests energized and satisfied. Ideal for groups seeking a quality coffee experience.$30.00
Specialty Drink

Vietnamese Coffee
hot or iced$5.75+
Matcha Latte
honey, matcha & soy milk$5.75+Sesame Latte
black sesame powder, agave & soy milk$5.75+Boba "Milk" Tea
non-dairy black tea$5.00+Boba "GreenTea"
non-dairy black tea$5.00+
Golden Tea Latte
mint tea, vanilla, house-made tumeric, spice blend & almond milk$5.75+
Chaga Latte
chaga mushroom powder, organice cocoa & almond milk$7.50+Ube Latte
house made ube syrup, condensed milk, almond milk$5.50+Creme Brulee Latte
house made creme brulee sauce, espresso shot, oat milk$5.50+Chocolate Milk
$4.50+Pumpkin Chai Latte
$4.50Cortado
$5.00+Strawberry-Matcha
$8.50White Chocolate Mocha with Strawberry Cold Foam
$7.50
Hot Teas
Mint Verbena Tea
This herbal tea typically includes a blend of caffeine-free mint and lemon verbena, offering a refreshing and soothing experience.$4.00Organic Green Tea
Steeped high quality organic green tea leaves, typically offering a mellow and brisk taste with a long-lasting fragrance.$4.00Earl Grey Tea
Black tea infused with natural bergamot oil, offering a fragrant and citrusy flavor. A classic British favorite.$4.00Hot Cinnamon Tea
Black tea blend typically includes cinnamon, orange peels, and cloves.$4.00Chamomile Tea
Soothing herbal chamomile tea, perfect for relaxation and calming the senses.$4.00Jasmine Tea
Scented with jasmine flowers, this tea typically features a delicate and aromatic blend of green tea leaves.$4.00Paris Tea
Black tea blend with fruity notes, vanilla, caramel, and a hint of lemony bergamot.$4.00Organic Bangkok Tea
A blend of green tea typically combined with lemongrass, vanilla, coconut, and ginger, inspired by the rich flavors of Bangkok, Thailand.$4.00Darjeeling Tea
A single-origin tea known for its light, floral aroma and delicate muscatel highlights.$4.00English Breakfast Tea
Black tea blend typically enjoyed for its rich, robust flavor. Often paired with milk and sugar for a balanced taste.$4.00
Fresh Pressed Juices

Green Goddess
broccoli, celery, green apple, honeydew & spinach$7.00
Longevity
apple, carrot, ginger, and orange with tumeric and cayenne$7.00O.J.
freshly squeezed daily$6.50
Royal Detox
beet, carrot, and green apple$7.00Trio
apple, carrot & orange$7.00
The Green Fix
apple, cucumber, celery, ginger & orange$7.00C.Y.O.
Create your own juice$7.50
Wellness Shot
lemon, ginger, and cayenne$4.50Lemonada
ginger and cayenne$6.00
Smoothies

Tropical Green
mango, kale, banana, pineapple & orange juice$9.00
Green Monster
pineapple, mango, honey, coconut flakes, flax seeds, spinach & soy milk$9.00The Zinger
mango, orange juice, pineapple & ginger$9.00Acai
organic acai & pitahaya powder, strawberry, mango, blueberries, coconut flakes, almond milk, honey & granola flakes$9.00Chocolate or Vanilla Bonanza
peanut butter, banana, coconut flakes, protein & almond milk$10.50
The Pink Lady
peanut butter, flax seeds, banana, stawberries, coco flakes, vanilla protein & almond milk$10.50
Berry Tiato
strawberry, blueberry, pineapple, mango & orange$9.00
Grab and Go
Retail
Barebells Protein Bar - Cookies & Cream
$4.38Eternal Water 1liter
$4.50Eternal Water 20.20oz
$3.00
Green Valley Coconut Water
$5.95Haribo Gold Bears 5oz
$2.75Healthade kombucha Passion Fruit-Tangerine
$5.75
Kettle Chips - Habanero Lime Krinkle Cut
$2.75Kind Orange Cranberry Pumpkin
$2.95Mela Water Juice Watermelon + Passionfruit
$4.99
Nugo Mint & Dark Ch Chips
$2.83Off the Farm Wild Blueberry
$4.16Purely Sedona Sparkling
$5.50Sahale Classic Fruit + Nut
$3.21Sahale Honey Almond
$2.98Sahale Pomegranate Cashew
$2.98San Pellegrino 250ml
$2.50Saratoga Sparkling
$3.17Saratoga Still
$3.17La Croix Lemon
$2.00La Croix Berry
$2.00Red Bull
$3.00Red Bull Sugar Free 250ml
$3.00Red Bull Watermelon
$3.00
Power Crunch Triple Choc
$3.10Barebells Protein Bar - Salty Peanut
$4.38
Kettle Chips - Backyard BBQ
$2.75Barebells Protein Bar - Peanut Butter
$4.58Bundaberg Blood Orange
$4.25
Country Archer Beef Stick Prime Rib
$3.30
Kettle Chips - Honey Dijon
$2.75La Croix Hibiscus
$2.00Legendary Protein Pastry - Chocolate Cake
$5.00Koia Elite Protein Milk - Vanilla
$6.75Haribo Gummy Bears
$3.89The Humble Seed
$14.03
Green Valley Coconut Water - Passion Fruit
$4.50
Solely Fruit Jerky - Pineapple With Chili & Salt
These are pineapple snacks seasoned with chili and salt, offering a mix of sweet, tangy, and spicy flavors. They're convenient for a quick snack or to add some zest to your party platters.$5.30
Equal Exchange Dark Chocolate - Mint Crunch
Equal Exchange Mint is a refreshing blend of organic peppermint leaves, perfect for soothing your senses. It's a great choice for a calming tea experience or to perk up your afternoon with a cool, minty taste.$12.00
Unreal Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut Nougat Bars
These Unreal Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut Nougat Bars are a delicious treat featuring layers of nougat, creamy caramel, and crunchy peanuts, all covered in rich dark chocolate. They're perfect for satisfying a sweet craving without being overly indulgent.$11.94
ZOA Energy White Peach
$3.00Koia Elite Protein Milk - Chocolate
$6.75
H&S Coconut Water
Premium Coconut Water not from concentrate$4.40
Nugo Dark Chocolate Chips Vegan*
$2.70
Dubai Kadayif Chocolate Pistachio
$4.25Laiki Black Rice with Sea Salt
$5.99
Laiki Red Rice with Sea Salt
$5.99
Marquis Citrus Yuzu
$4.00
Marquis Lychee Peach
$4.00
Marquis Pineapple Passion
$4.00Fiorella Dubai Chocolate
$5.50Kettle Salt & Pepper krinkle cut
$2.75Pretzel Crisps Buffalo Wing
$5.25Pretzel Crisps Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper
$5.25Seaweed Crisps Pumpkin Sesame
$4.15
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate w/ Whole Almonds
$5.95Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate Whole Hazelnuts
$5.95Sahale Berry Macaroon
$3.21Tsingtao
$8.00Red Bull Tropical
$3.00Voodoo Ranger IPA
$6.00Modelo
$8.00Corona N/A
$6.00Kirin Light
$7.00Lagunitas Beast IPA
$7.00Doppelganger Northern Lager
$7.00Ace Guava Cider
$7.00Ace Pineapple Cider
$7.00Ace Pear Cider
$7.00Stella Artois 0.0% Bottle
$6.00Stella Artois 0.0% Can
$6.00Heineken N/A
$6.00Sierra Nevada Pils
$7.00Daytrip Grapefruit - CBD Infused
$4.80Perfect Bar Coconut Peanut Butter
$4.68
La Croix Pamplemousse
$2.00San Miguel Pilsner
$7.00
Lesser Evil Himalayan Pink Salt Popcorn
$5.00
Nugo Dark chocolate Almond
$3.00
Dubai Dubaco Duo Gofret
Beyoglu | Dubai Duo Wafer (Pistachio and Kadayif Cream Filled) – 36g Contains Peanuts*$2.75
Green valley Coconut water - Mango
$4.50Tochi Matcha Popcorn
$7.00Big Noise Lager
$7.00Archer Beef Stick Original Zero Sugar
$3.13Unreal Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut Nougat
$1.92Oreo Black Sesame Flavor
$4.00
Nugo Dark Choco Coconut
$2.83
Siete | Squeeze of Lime
$2.95
Siete | Dairy Free Nacho
$2.95
Siete | Sea Salt
$2.95
Spirit Almond | Black Garlic
$3.15
Spirit Almond | Koji Salt
$3.15Fiji Water
$2.60
Lucky Ox Pandan Coconut Sparkler
$4.95Salted Peanut Caramel
$4.95
Kombucha Pink Lady Apple
$4.20Barebells Creamy Crisp
$4.58
Mexican Coke Medio Litro
$5.00
Squirt
$3.95
Martinelli's Apple Juice
$2.75
Snack Club Antioxidant Trail Mix
$4.31Quest - Chocolate Caramel Pecan
$4.25Vilgain - Salty Caramel Peanut
$4.15Legendary - Cherry Crumble
$4.78Ritter Sport - 50% Cocoa Dark Chocolate
$6.25Ferrero Rocher 3 pack
$2.75Pro Bar Sea Salt Caramel
$4.25Vitamin Water - acai blueberry pomegranate
$3.00
Lean Body - Chocolate
$6.25
Hershey's Exotic Dark
$3.15
Mogu Mogu Lychee
$2.50
Damak-Pistachio Chocolate
$4.50
Oreo Crisp Dark Chocolate
$5.00Ritter Sport - Dark Chocolate & Whole Hazelnuts
$6.25
Undercover Dark Chocolate + Blueberries
$7.25
Inka Plantain Chips
$6.50Honey Bee Soursop Drink
$3.00
Lesser Evil Himalayan Gold
$5.00
Aloha blueberry Organic Protein Bars
$4.39
The Lucky Ox Salted Lemonade
$4.95
La Croix Mango
$2.00
Red Bull Yellow Edition
$5.99
La Croix Lemon
$2.00
La Croix Lime
$2.00zoa orange
$3.00
Wildwonder Raspberry Lychee
$4.00
Quinn Maple Almond Butter
$9.00
Daily Crunch Mediterranean Medley
$8.50
Daily Crunch Cocoa + Sea Salt
$8.50
Daily Crunch Sweet + Spicy Sichuan
$8.50
Sir Inkwell's Wild Berry
$4.00
Sir Inkwell's Blood Orange & Mango
$4.00
Quinn Peanut Butter
$8.50
Uglies Bar B Que
$2.00
Uglies Jalapeno
$2.00
Uglies Sweets
$2.00
Bienna Habanero
$6.50
Bienna Everything Bagel Blend
$6.50
Bienna edamame Chili Lime
$2.50
Bienna Edamame Himalayan Pink Salt
$2.50
Bienna edamame Ranch
$2.50
Red Bull
$6.16Redbull Sugar Free
$6.16
Evil Snacks Crunchy Mushroom
$7.98
Date Better Naked Peanut Butter
$7.25
Date Better Naked Peanut Butter
$7.25
Date Better Naked Peanut Butter
$7.25
Bloom Sparklin Energy
$5.95
Red Bull Sugar Free
$6.16
Gym Soda Orange Guava
$3.50
Gym Soda Watermelon
$3.50
Gym Soda Brain Candy
$3.50
Gym Soda Pear Pineapple
$3.50
Gym Soda Rainbow Sherebet
$3.50

La Croix Pamplemousse
$2.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1







