Thank you for considering Tratto for takeout or delivery. We truly hope that you enjoy our dishes like we enjoy serving you.
Currently not accepting online orders
Tratto Avalon Park
425 Avalon Park S Blvd unit 400, Orlando, FL
Appetizers

Ratatouille
Zucchini, Eggplant, Tomato, Bell Peppers, Onion, Garlic & Fresh Herbs, layered in a colorful spiral, topped with Burrata Cheese and Basil Pesto. Includes House Bread. Pesto and burrata are served on the side for take-out quality purposes.$18.00
Fried Calamari
Lightly Fried Squid, Cherry Peppers, Zucchini & Garlic Alioli. It comes with Lemon Wedges. We use CLEAN oil to deep fry, so don't worry. If you live close this is a great option.$18.00
Garlic Rolls
3 Garlic Infused Buns, topped with Basil Pesto & Shaved Parmesan. For take out, pesto and cheese are served on the side in 4 OZ containers.$14.00
Zucchini Flowers
Fried Zucchini Blossoms filled with Ricotta & Mascarpone, served with Lemon Wedge$16.00
Side Sour Dough Bread
We make our bread in-house using long-fermented dough and real care. We’re not sending you some boxed, store-bought bread just to sell you something, this is the real thing. It comes 8 pieces of our bread in each service. Salted and toasted.$5.00
Salads & Soup

Caprese Salad
Tomatoes, Burrata Cheese, Basil leaves, Balsamic Vinegar & Olive Oil. Obviously to-go presentation is a little bit different, but always carefully packed.$15.00
Beet Carpaccio
Beet slices, goat cheese, red pesto, balsamic reduction & mixed nuts$16.00
Caesar Salad
Romaine, Croutons, Shaved Parmesan & Homemade Caesar Dressing. Container is large and shareable.$14.00
Rita's Salad
Bed of Arugula, Burrata Cheese, Prosciutto, Roasted Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Balsamic.$18.00
Side Salad
Small portion of Caesar salad or House salad$10.00
Red Peppers & Tomato Hot Soup
It's a creamy Red Bell Pepper & Roasted Tomatoes Soup. Served hot. 16 Oz Container.$12.00
Paninis

Arugula & Prosciutto Piadina
Burrata, arugula, prosciutto, basil pesto & roasted tomatoes$24.00
Mortadella Sandwich
Ciabatta with mortadella, mozzarella, ricotta, basil pesto, and pistachios.$14.00
Meatballs Sandwich
Ciabatta with meatballs, mozzarella cheese, and pomodoro sauce.$12.00
Italian Sandwich
Ciabatta with basil pesto, salami, pepperoni, and arugula.$12.00
Arugula & Prosciutto Sandwich
Ciabatta with roasted tomatoes, ricotta, pesto, arugula, and prosciutto.$13.00
Pizzas

Pesto & Mortadella Pizza
Basil pesto, mortadella, burrata cheese & pistachio. We add the mortadella after baking for the best flavor and texture. If you’d prefer it cooked with the pizza, just leave us a note$26.00
Meat Lovers Pizza
Pomodoro sauce, mozzarella cheese Pepperoni, salami & pork chunks$22.00
Supreme Pizza
Pomodoro sauce, mozzarella cheese, pepperoni, red onion & mushrooms$20.00
Arugula & Prosciutto Pizza
Pomodoro sauce, mozarella cheese, arugula, prosciutto & parmigiano. NOTE: we pack prosciutto & arugula on the side.$25.00
Spicy Pepperoni Pizza
Pomodoro sauce, mozzarella cheese, pepperoni, goat cheese & hot honey$22.00
Genovese Pizza
Pomodoro sauce, basil pesto, ricotta cheese & roasted tomatoes$23.00Rustichella Pizza
Ham, Bacon, Roasted Tomatoes, Arugula, Mozzarella & Pomodoro Sauce$23.00
Stella Pizza
Garlic oil, mozzarella cheese, artichokes, salami, rosemary & ricotta cheese$18.00
Veggie Pizza
Pomodoro sauce, mozzarella cheese, mushrooms, olives, red onion & red pepper$20.00
Tartufo Pizza
Basil pesto, mozzarella cheese, mushroom & truffle oil$20.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Buffalo sauce, fried chicken, mozzarella, blue cheese sauce & parsley$22.00
Build Your Own Pizza
Regular toppings are $2 Premium toppings are $4$15.00
Calzone
Pepperoni, ham, basil, ricotta & mozzarella cheese$24.00
Pepperoni Pizza
Pomodoro sauce, mozzarella cheese, pepperoni$17.00
Cheese Pizza
Pomodoro sauce and mozzarella cheese$15.00Hawaiian Pizza
Pomodoro sauce, mozzarella cheese, bacon, pineapple & ham$20.00Margherita Pizza
Pomodoro sauce, mozzarella cheese, basil leaves, parmiggiano & olive oil$20.00Tratto Pizza
Cream sauce, mozzarella cheese, chicken, bacon, red onions & ham$24.00
Entrees

Truffle Shuffle
Raviolis stuffed with wild mushroom, white truffle & tossed in a brown butter sauce. Comes with Shaved Parmesan side. 8 pieces of pasta. Guys try it, but mix it with the cheese first. The contrast is awesome.$23.00
Pesto & Burrata
Basil pesto or marinara sauce, burrata cheese & rigatoni pasta$25.00
Chicken Parm
Crispy, golden-breaded chicken cutlet topped with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella, served along with rigatoni pasta tossed in our homemade marinara sauce.$26.00
Eggplant Involtini
Grilled eggplant rolls, filled with ricotta and spinach, topped marinara sauce & melted mozzarella cheese.$21.00
Lasagna
Pasta layers, ricotta cheese, beef ragú, mozarella cheese & parmesan cheese. This is a great to-go option. Holds the temperature and arrives safer.$22.00
Beef Ragu
Beef ragú, parmiggiano cheese & rigatoni pasta$24.00
Picatta Salmon
Seared salmon finished in a silky butter & capers sauce, served with tender roasted potatoes, crisp asparagus, and a touch of fresh lemon. We serve the salmon with the sauce in one container, and the potatoes and asparagus in other.$32.00
Seafood Pasta
Shrimp, Squid, Mussels, lightly spicy, our homemade seafood bisque & squid ink Pasta. If you want it served with regular spaghetti, we understand, please select the option below.$34.00Chicken Alfredo
Grilled chicken served over Alfredo rigatoni pasta$24.00Shrimp Alfredo
Grilled shrimp served over Alfredo rigatoni pasta$25.00
Meatballs & Rigatoni
$24.00
Risotto
Side Options
Chicken Parm Side
$16.00Grilled Chicken
Grilled chicken$14.00Grilled Shrimp
This is a side of shrimp. It's sauteed with butter, garlic and parsley. Salt & Pepper. 10 units.$18.00Sauteed Mushrooms
Sauteed mushroom$10.006 Beef Meatballs
Six beef meatballs, served with marinara sauce. There's no pork involved in this recipe.$14.00Burrata Cheese
Fresh, creamy cheese with a soft creamy center and delicate flavor. It goes great with pizza. It goes great with our house bread aswell. And maybe a hint of olive oil and salt. Delicious.$8.00
Side Pasta
$18.00Side of Ranch 2 OZ
$1.50Side French Fries
$10.00
Kids Menu
Desserts

Tiramisu
Ladyfingers soaked in espresso, layered with mascarpone cream and finished with cocoa. House-made, not the boxed version you find everywhere else.$12.00
Chocolate Cake
Moist layered chocolate cake$12.00
Cannoli
Crisp fried pastry with creamy ricotta filling. Made fresh in-house for a golden, flaky bite every time$12.00
Pistachio Cheesecake
Cheesecake topped with smooth pistachio cream. Made in-house for a creamy, nutty treat you won’t find pre-made$12.00
Chicken Parm Side
$16.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1





