Currently not accepting online orders
Uncommon Cow Cafe 21 Grafton Common
21 Grafton Common, Grafton, MA
Featured Items
Breakfast Sandwich
1 fried egg, American cheese, add bacon or sausage $1 choice of bread plant based sausage +2.00$6.50Breakfast Burrito
flour tortilla, scrambled eggs, cheddar jack cheese, sausage, salsa verde, hash brown, pico de Gallo, sour cream add smashed avocado $3 sub bacon $2 extra$15.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
roasted chicken, romaine, parmesan, caesar dressing, croutons$15.00
Drinks
Ice Coffee
Espresso
Espresso
$1.90+Latte
$3.95+Cappuccino
$3.95+Espresso Macchiato
$2.95+Affogato
$7.50Americano
$3.65+Cortado
$2.95+London Fog
$3.95+Almond Joy
$6.75black forest latte
$6.75Caramel Macchiato latte
$6.75caramel brulee latte
$6.75Cookie Butter latte
$6.75Caffè Mocha latte
$6.75Tiramisu Latte
$6.75toffee nut latte
$6.75pistachio mocha latte
$6.75banana bread latte
$6.75strawberry matcha
$6.75Blueberry Matcha
$6.75pumpkin latte
$6.75Caramel Apple Latte
$6.75Crunchy Toffee Latte
$6.75maple cinnamon latte
$6.75Fluffy Cow Latte
$6.75candy corn latte
$6.75Halloween Edition Pumpkin Latte
$6.75
Soda
Tea Forté
Hot Chocolate
Refreshers and Ice Teas
Chai Latte
Matcha Drinks
Moment Drinks
Toppings
Whipped Cream
$1.00Hot Fudge
$1.00Salted Caramel Sauce
$1.00Chocolate Sprinkles
$0.50Rainbow Sprinkles
$0.50Cherry
$0.25Waffle Cone
$1.00Sugar Cone
$0.75Gluten Free Cone
$1.50Crushed Oreo
$1.50Mini M's
$1.50Brownie Bites (4 pieces)
$1.50Crushed Walnuts
$1.00Extra scoop Ice Cream
$4.85Extra Thick
$0.50Strawberries
$1.50strawberry boba
$1.25Reese pieces
$1.50fruity pepples
$0.50mochi
$1.50
Food
ACAI Bowls
Muffins
Banana choc chip muffin
$4.75Banana bread
$3.50Banana bread with walnuts
$3.75Blueberry Muffin
$4.00Caramel Apple muffin
$4.75Carrot Cake muffin
$4.75Chocolate Chip Muffin
$4.00Coffee Cake Muffin
$4.00Corn Muffin
$3.75Lemon Poppy muffin
$4.00Maple walnut muffin
$4.75Pumpkin Spice Muffin
$4.75Toffee Pecan Caramel Chocolate Muffin
$4.75Uncommon Cow muffin
$4.75gluten free coffee cake muffin
OUT OF STOCK$4.75
Scones/Rolls/breads
Croissant & Danish
Tachos
Breakfast Items
Breakfast Sandwich
1 fried egg, American cheese, add bacon or sausage $1 choice of bread plant based sausage +2.00$6.50Breakfast Burrito
flour tortilla, scrambled eggs, cheddar jack cheese, sausage, salsa verde, hash brown, pico de Gallo, sour cream add smashed avocado $3 sub bacon $2 extra$15.00Build your own Omelet
3 egg omelet, home fries choice of 3 fillings$15.00French Toast
powder sugar, maple syrup, strawberries, blueberries, whipped cream$12.00Pancakes
$12.00Monte Christo Sandwich
turkey, ham, Swiss cheese, maple syrup, powder sugar, home fries$16.00Avocado Toast
everything but the bagel seasoning sourdough bread$9.00Two Eggs Your Way
two eggs, home fries, bacon or sausage choice of bread$12.00Caprese Avocado Toast
fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, basil, balsamic glaze, sourdough bread$10.50egg and cheese grab n go
$6.50sausage and cheese grab n go
OUT OF STOCK$7.50bacon and cheese gran n go
OUT OF STOCK$7.50
Sandwiches
Adult Grilled Cheese
American & cheddar cheese, tomato, bacon, sourdough bread$13.00Chicken Salad Sandwich
grapes, cashews, celery, mayo, parsley, tomato, on a croissant$14.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
roasted chicken, romaine, parmesan, caesar dressing, croutons$15.00Smash Burger
2 Angus beef patties, yellow cheese , caramelized onions, shredded iceberg, house made smash sauce , toasted brioche roll, pickle$14.00BLT Sandwich
bacon, lettuce, tomato, garlic mayo, sourdough bread$12.00Classic Reuben
corn beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, 1000 island dressing, marble rye$15.00Turkey BLAT Sandwich
roasted turkey, smashed avocado, lettuce, tomatoes, bacon, basil pesto mayo, sourdough$15.00Ham & Swiss Sandwich
lettuce , tomato, honey mustard, on a butter croissant$13.00Tuna Melt
$14.00Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$15.00
Soups
Quiche
Cookies/Brownie/pies
Mini Pumpkin pie
$6.50Mini Apple Pie
$6.50Gluten Free mini pumpkin pie
$7.50Gluten free mini apple pie
$7.50Chocolate chip cookie
$3.25M&M cookie
$3.50Salted Caramel
$3.25Sugar Cookie
$3.25Red Velvet Cookie
$3.50Smores cookie
$3.50Oatmeal Raisin
$3.25peanut butter cookie
$3.50cow & coffee cup cookies
$4.50Cupcake (assorted flavors)
$4.50GF Brownie
$4.25GF Snikerdoodle Cookie
$4.00GF choc chip cookie
$4.00pumpkin cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Banana Bliss
$4.25apple crisp
$6.25Halloween sugar cookie
$4.50
Overnight Oats & Yogurts
Salads
sides
Side French Fries
$5.00Side Tater Tots
$5.00side hash brown
$2.00side bacon
$4.00side sausage links
$3.00side plant based sausage
$2.50side home fries
$4.00side sausage patty
$2.00one fried egg
$2.50side egg whites
$2.50side home fries
$4.00side butter
side syrup
$1.50side Grape Jelly
$1.00side cream cheese (plain)
$1.00side peanut butter
$1.00side Nutella
$1.50side strawberries
$4.00Side mixed fruit bowl
$5.001 scrambled egg
$2.50side caeser salad
$5.00Side Grilled Chicken (chipotle)
$6.00Side grilled chicken
$6.00side tuna salad
$6.00Side of Toast
$3.00side of maple syrup
$0.50side lemon basil dressing
$1.00side Ranch dressing
$1.00side blue cheese dressing
$1.00side over easy egg
$2.50
kids menu
Chicken Fingers
3 white meat chicken fingers with French fries$9.00Kids Grilled Cheese
American cheese , sourdough brad, served with French fries$8.00Uncrustable PB&J
PB&J uncrushable , cookie, drink, toy surprise$9.00Kids Eggs
one scrambled egg, bacon, toast$7.00Kids Cheese Burger
$10.00Kids Pancake
$6.00
Cake Pops/Rice Krispies
Breakfast Sandwich
$6.50
1 fried egg, American cheese, add bacon or sausage $1 choice of bread plant based sausage +2.00
Customize your item
Dinning option
Required
Select 1
Bread choice
Required
Select at least 1
Breakfast sides
Optional
allergies
Optional
Breakfast sand meat options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1