
Urban Cookhouse Midtown Nashville
1907 Broadway, Nashville, TN
Menu
Salads
Boxed Salad. Dressing on Side. No Bread Included.
Sandwiches
Boxed Sandwiches with Optional Sides.

BALT
Bacon, Avocado, Lettuce, Tomato with Aioli on Toasted White Bread.$13.50
Buffalo Roll-ups
Grilled Chicken, Buffalo Sauce & Cheddar Cheese, rolled in a White Wrap. Side of Ranch.$13.00
Chicken Salad Sandwich
Housemade Chicken Salad, Lettuce & Tomato on Multi-Grain Bread.$13.00
El Cubano
Ham, Pulled Pork, Provolone Cheese, Pickles & Mustard on White Toast.$14.00
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Chicken Tenders, Lettuce, Tomato & Aioli on Toasted White Bread.$14.00
Pimento Cheese Sandwich
House-made Pimento Cheese. *Vegetarian option.$13.00
Pineapple Ham Sliders (2)
Sliced Ham, Grilled Pineapple & Sweet-Hot Mustard on Rolls.$13.00
Pork Sliders (2)
Pulled Pork, Pickles & Aioli on Rolls.$13.00
Turkey Crunch
Smoked Turkey, Slaw, Tomato, Provolone & Sweet-Hot Mustard on Multi-Grain Bread.$14.50
Steak Sandwich - Urban Cowboy
Sliced Steak, Grilled Onions & Peppers, Pepper Jack Cheese & Aioli on 8" Hoagie Bun.$15.00
White BBQ Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Tenders, Bacon, White BBQ Sauce, Cheese stacked on Hoagie.$15.00
Wraps
Boxed Wraps with Optional Sides.
Entrees
Boxed Specialty Entrees. Dressings on Side.
Appetizers
Boxed Smaller Bites.
Beverages
Beverages
Available in 20 oz Cups with Lid & Straw.
Tea & Strawberry Lemonade, Half Gallon or Gallons
Gallons, Half Gallons and Ice Available. Cups included.
Catering
Trays and Platters

Grilled Chicken (2)
$6.00Steak w/ O&P
*Steak is sliced and cooked "Medium Temperature" and cannot be adjusted. Onion & Peppers cannot be omitted from this menu item.$7.50Thick Turkey (4)
$6.00Thick Ham (4)
$6.00Shrimp Kabobs (2)
$7.50Chicken Salad
$6.00Pulled Pork
$6.00Open Food
$640.00Open Food 2
$261.00Sandwich, Chicken Salad
$10.50Sandwich, Pimento Cheese (Cold)
$10.00Sandwich, Turkey Crunch
$11.00Wrap, Berry
$10.50Wrap, Cookhouse
$10.50Wrap, Local Mix
$10.50Wrap, Pepper Patch
$10.50Wrap, Pepper Patch** Veggie
$10.50Roll-up, Buffalo Chicken (2)
$8.50Sandwich, BALT
$11.00Sandwich, Grilled Chicken
$11.00Sandwich, Turkey Crunch
$11.00Sandwich, Urban Cowboy
$13.00Sandwich, White BBQ Grilled Chicken
$12.00Sliders, Ham & Pineapple
$10.00Sliders, Pulled Pork (2)
$10.00Sandwich, El Cubano
$11.00Veggie Wrap*
$11.00Vegan Wrap**
$11.00
Broccoli Salad
Broccoli crowns, sliced grapes, pecan pieces & sunflower seeds tossed in a light dressing of mayo, sugar & white wine vinegar.$4.00
Cheddar Pasta
Our version of Mac & Cheese. Tubular noodles with a cheesy sauce. *This item contains Gluten.$4.00
Chips, Kettle
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt Kettle Chips.$2.50
Chips, Plain
Lay's Classic Plain Chips.$1.25
Fruit
A mixture of Fresh-Cut Apples, Oranges, Grapes, Pineapple and Cantaloupe. These items are pre-mixed earlier in the day, in bulk, and cannot be customized.$4.00Pasta Salad
$3.00
Rice Pilaf
White Rice, cooked in butter and chicken broth. Gluten-free.$3.00
Veggies
Roasted Vegetable Mix includes Broccoli, Squash, Zucchini, Carrots, Mushrooms & Onions. These items are pre-mixed earlier in the day, in bulk, and cannot be customized.$4.00
Soup Bowl
Classic Vegetable Soup. Gluten-free and Vegan. Served with a side of Crackers.$8.50
Soup Cup
Classic Vegetable Soup. Gluten-free and Vegan. Served with a side of Crackers.$5.50
Garden Side Salad
Romaine and Spring Mix, Cucumbers, Cherry Tomatoes, Red Onions & Cheddar Cheese.$4.00Garden Side Salad, Small Bowl (serves 4-5)
$18.50Garden Side Salad, Medium Bowl (serves 8-12)
$25.00Garden Side Salad, Large Pan (serves 15-20)
$50.00Specialty Side Salad (1 serving size)
$3.50Specialty Side Salad, Small Bowl (serves 4-5)
$24.00Specialty Side Salad, Medium Bowl (serves 8-12)
$48.00Specialty SIde Salad, Large Pan (serves 15-20)
$65.00Dinner Rolls, Warmed
$1.50
Cookie

Orange Rolls
Bite-sized Sweet Rolls. This items contains Gluten.$1.00Tea, Gallon
$14.00Tea, Half Gallon
$8.50
SBL, Gallon
$16.50
SBL, Half Gallon
$10.50Bag of Ice
$3.00Bottled Water for Catering
$1.00

Pineapple Ham Sliders (2)
$13.00
Sliced Ham, Grilled Pineapple & Sweet-Hot Mustard on Rolls.
Customize your item
Includes one side
Required
Select 1
Select additional side(s)
Optional
MOD Build a Meal Dessert
Optional
Ham Sliders Slider Modifications
Optional
Bread Modifications
Optional
1


























