
Varli Indian Street Kitchen
78 HILLSIDE AVENUE, WILLISTON PARK, NY
Pickup Only
Street Food
Dahi Puri
$10.99Pani Puri
$10.99Papdi Chaat
$11.99Samosa Chaat
$11.99Beetroot Tikki Chaat
$12.99
Punjabi Samosa
crispy potato pastry with mixed vegetables$8.99
Palak Onion Bhajia
crispy, golden-fried fritters made with fresh spinach (palak) and sliced onions, lightly battered in spiced gram flour (besan)$10.99Spring Rolls
$10.99Soy Keema Samosa
crispy soya minced pastry$10.99Chicken Samosa
$10.99
Bun Maska Chai
$10.99Kadak Toast
$10.99Masala Fries
$7.99
Keema Loaded Fries
$12.99Okra Fries
$11.99
Chicken Keema w/ roomali roti
$14.99Maggi Noodles
$10.99Anda Bhurji w/ paratha
$13.99Chole Puri Halwa
$14.99
Aloo Puri Halwa
$14.99Chole Bhatura
$14.99
Sigri Grill
Momos
Pav Korner / Sandwiches
Indo Chinese
Lasooni Gobhi
$13.99
Chilli Paneer
$13.99
Chilli Chicken
$13.99
Chilli Fries
french fries tossed with spring onions, green chillies, cilantro, in a ginger-chilli soy sauce. served w/ chilli garlic sauce$12.99Vegetable Manchurian
$12.99Hakka Noodles Veg
$12.99
Chicken Hakka Noodles
stir-fried noodles with chicken, vegetables and spices, inspired by indian-chinese cuisine$16.99
Hot & Sour Soup Veg
OUT OF STOCK$7.99Chicken Hot & Sour Soup
OUT OF STOCK$9.99
Curries & Entrees

Butter Chicken
$20.99Chicken Curry
$20.99
Chicken Korma
boneless, tender chicken cooked in a rich and flavorful onion and cashew sauce *this item contains nuts*$20.99Hyderabadi Laal Chicken
$20.99
Chana Masala
$14.99Paneer Makhni
$20.99Sarson Ka Saag & Makki Di Roti
$18.99
Saag Paneer
$18.99
Sham Savera
spinach-wrapped cottage cheese koftas in a butter-tomato gravy$20.99
Baingan Bharta
$16.99
Dal Makhni
$15.99Dal Tadka
$15.99
Malai Kofta
$18.99Lamb Rogan Josh
kashmiri style lamb curry. *this item contains nuts*$24.99
Lamb Curry
$24.99
Shrimp Makhni
$26.99
Shrimp Curry
$26.99
Sides
Desserts
Gulab Jamun w/ ice cream
$8.99Gajar Halwa W/ Ice Cream
homestyle carrot halwa with vanilla ice cream. *this item contains nuts*$9.99Kulfi Falooda
$9.99Tilla Malai Kulfi
$5.99Matka Rosę Pista Ice Cream
served in a clay pot. rose pista ice cream with the nutty crunch of pistachio$8.99Kesar Pista Ice Cream
$8.99Cassata Ice Cream
$9.99
Drinks NON ALCOHLIC
Mango Lassi
$5.99
Rose Lassi
$5.99Sweet Lassi
$5.99Salt Lassi
$5.99Masala Thumbs up Soda
$6.99Masala Limca Soda
$6.99Mirchi Masala Soda
$8.99
Aam Panna
$6.99Nimbu Pani
$6.99Shirley Temple
$8.99Mango Mojito Mocktail
$8.99Lychee Mojito Mocktail
$8.99Imli Mojito Mocktail
$8.99Watermelon Mocktail Mojito
$8.99Golden Hour Mocktail
$8.99Limca
$3.99Thumbs Up
$3.99Water (Poland Spring)
$1.99Liquid Death Sparkling Water
$3.99Coke
$2.99Diet Coke
$2.99Sprite
$2.99Red Bull
$4.99
Kadak Chai
$4.99
Saffron Elaichi Chai
$6.99Desi Coffee
$4.99Iced Coffee
$10.99Iced Chai
$8.99Banta Jeera
$7.99Banta Lime Lemon
$7.99Banta Ginger Lime
$7.99Banta Mango
$7.99Banta Virgin Mojito
$7.99Banta Rose
$7.99
Drinks ALCOHLIC
Varli Galli
$15.99Achari
$15.99Mumbai Local
$15.99Khoon Choos Le
$15.99Desi Rani
$15.99Kaala Jaadu
$15.99Kokum Margarita
$15.99Mumbai Mule
$15.99Pink Patakha
$15.99Jungle Raja
$15.99Smoked Negroni
$15.99Dirty Shirley Temple
$15.99Varli Mojito Mocktail
$15.99Beer
$6.99Spirit. Choice of..
$15.99Premium Spirit Amrut
$18.99Premium Spirit Indri
$18.99Premium Spirit GlenLivit
$18.99Premium Spirit Kamet
$18.99Premium Rampur
$24.99Premium Spirit Black Label
$18.99Premium Spirit Blue Label
$44.99Kadak Chai Spiked w/ Choice of Spirit
$15.00Aam Panna Spiked Soda w/ Choice of spirit
$15.00Nimbu Pani Spiked Soda w/ Choice of spirit
$15.00Mirchi Masala Soda Spiked - w/Choice of Spirit
$15.00Mango Lassi Spiked w/ Choice of spirit
$15.00
PizzaWali
Jain Menu
Papdi Chaat JAIN
$11.99Sabudana Tikki JAIN
$11.99Sabudana Tikki Chaat JAIN
$12.99Okra Fries JAIN
$11.99Chilli Paneer JAIN
$11.99Crispy Chilli Gobhi JAIN
$12.99Mutter Ghugra JAIN
$10.99Hakka Noodles JAIN
$12.99Amritsari Paneer Bhurji w/ paratha JAIN
*this item contains nuts*$15.99Amritsari Paneer Bhurji Pav JAIN
*this item contains nuts*$15.99Chole Puri Halwa JAIN
*this item contains nuts*$14.99Chole Kulcha JAIN
curried chickpeas served with a fluffy buttery bread infused w/kalonji & cilantro & jain mixed pickle. *this item contains nuts*$14.99Paneer Makhni JAIN
$20.99Chana Masala JAIN
*this item contains nuts*$14.99Mutter Paneer JAIN
$20.99Vegetable Biryani JAIN
$18.99Pav Bhaji JAIN
$13.99Paneer Makhni Pizza Jain
*this item contains nuts*$15.99Pav Bhaji Pizza Jain
$14.99
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 2.50% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Varli Lamb Burger
$16.99
two chargrilled lamb sliders with crunchy coleslaw, tangy tamarind & mint sauce. served with onion pickle, mint and tamarind sauce
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
















