
Woodson's Local Tap + Kitchen 1488
2330 Farm to Market Road 1488 STE 800, Conroe, TX
Food Menu
Shareable's

Austin Fries.
Fries Topped With Bacon, Green Onions, Sour Cream And Queso *Substitute Tots or Macaroni & Cheese$11.00
BBQ Nacho's
Tortilla Chips Topped With Smoked Brisket or Pulled Pork, Queso, BBQ Sauce, Coleslaw And Jalapeños$15.00
Buffalo Dip
Homemade Dip Made With Buffalo Sauce, Creamy Cheese Blend, Ranch, Green Onions And Shredded Chicken Served With House Made Kettle Chips$13.00
Buffalo Fries.
Fries Topped With Fried Chicken, Buffalo Sauce, Ranch, Green Onions And Blue Cheese Crumbles *Substitute Tots Or Macaroni & Cheese$12.00
Fried Pickles
*Sub Pickles for Mushrooms or Jalapeños$10.00
Giant Pretzel
Served with Queso$13.00
Hat Trick
½ Order of Nachos, 4 Wings, and Choice of Egg Rolls$17.00
Loaded Queso
Tortilla chips Served With Queso Topped With Jalapenos, House Chili And Pico$13.00
Loaded Steak Potato Skins
Potato Skins Topped With Cheese Blend, Bacon, Sour Cream, Fajita Beef, Chipotle Ranch And Green Onions$15.00
Magnolia Fries
House smoked brisket or pulled pork, fried onions, fried pickles, bbq sauce, queso$13.00
Pot Stickers
5 Chicken Pot Stickers Topped With Sesame Seeds, Green Onions, Poke Sauce$10.00
Spinach Artichoke Dip
Spinach, Artichoke, Cream Cheese, Pico, Sour Cream, Parmesan, and Mozzarella$13.00
Tuna Poke Nachos
Wonton Chips Topped with Ahi Tuna, Cole Slaw, Avocado, Sriracha Aioli, and Green Onions, Pickled Jalapeno$16.00
Woodsons Lettuce Wraps
Stir Fry Chicken, Cabbage, Carrots, Wonton Strips, Lettuce Cups, Sesame Seeds, Asian Chili Sauce$14.00
Local Favorite's
Sandwiches

BBQ Grilled Cheese
Texas Toast Topped With House Smoked Brisket or Pulled Pork, White Cheddar, Muenster Cheese$14.00
Chicken Gyros
Grilled Chicken, Cucumber, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Feta, Tzatziki$15.00
Chicken Sandwich
Grilled or Fried Chicken Breast Topped With Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Red Onion, And Garlic Aioli$14.00
Club
Texas Toast Topped With Honey Ham, Smoked Turkey, Swiss, Cheddar, Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon, And Mayo$15.00
French Dip Grilled Cheese
Texas Toast Topped With Mozzarella, Provolone, Au Jus, Sliced Prime Rib, Cheddar, and Caramelized Onions$16.00
Philly Sandwich
Hoagie Roll Topped With Shaved Prime Rib, Onions, Queso$16.00
Turkey Croissant
Croissant Topped With Turkey, Swiss, Bacon, Tomato, Avocado Smash, Chipotle Ranch$15.00
Woodlands Wrap
Jalapeño Cheddar Wrap With Grilled Chicken, Spring Mix, Bacon, Tomato, Cheese Blend, Avocado, BBQ Honey Mustard$14.00
Burgers

Mushroom Swiss
½lb. Patty Topped With Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Swiss Cheese, Sautéed Mushrooms, Grilled Onions$16.00
Patty Melt
Two Smash Burger Patties, Cheddar, American, Grilled Onion, Bacon Jam and Smash Sauce Served on Texas Toast$16.00
Smash Burger
Two Smash Burger Patties, Cheddar, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickle$15.00
The Cure
½lb. Patty Topped With Fried Egg, Bacon, Queso on Texas Toast$16.00
The House
½lb. Patty Topped With Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Red Onion$14.00
The Texan
½lb. Patty Topped With Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Bacon, Cheddar, BBQ Sauce, And Topped with Onion Rings$16.00
Woodson's
½lb. Patty Topped With Bacon Jam, Mac & Cheese, Bacon, And Fried Onions$17.00
Entrees

Bang Bang Shrimp Tacos
Fried Shrimp, Cabbage, Bang Bang Sauce, Pineapple Salsa, Served with Mexican Street Corn$15.00
Birria Tacos
Shredded Birria Beef and Mozzarella In a Corn Tortillas Topped with Pickled Onion & Cilantro Served With Consume$15.00
Blackened Fish Tacos
Blackened Cod, Slaw Mix, Remoulade, Pico, Jalapeño Ranch In a Corn Tortilla$15.00
Chicken Fried Chicken
Hand Breaded Chicken Breast Topped With Country Gravy Served With Mashed Potatoes And Corn$16.00
Chicken Fried Steak
Hand Breaded Angus Steak Topped With Country Gravy Served With Mashed Potatoes And Corn$16.00
Chicken Strips
Hand Battered Chicken Strips Served With Fries$15.00
Chipotle Chicken Bowl
Grilled Chicken, Rice, Corn, Black Beans, Pico, Mixed Cheese, Tortilla Strips, Sour Cream, Chipotle Ranch, Cilantro$15.00
Coconut Shrimp
Coconut Shrimp Topped With Pineapple Salsa And Orange Thai Sauce Green And Green Onions Served With Rice$17.00
Creamy Tuscan Fettuccine
Grilled Chicken, Sun Dried Tomato Cream Sauce, Pine Nuts, Romano Cheese, Spinach, Fettuccine Served with Garlic BreadOUT OF STOCK$18.00
Crispy Buffalo Shrimp
Hand Battered Jumbo Shrimp Tossed in Mild Buffalo Served With Fries And Coleslaw$16.00
Fish and Chips
Beer Battered Atlantic Cod Served With Coleslaw And Fries$16.00
Grilled Chicken
Marinated Grilled Chicken Breast, Rice, Seasonal Veggies$14.00
Margarita Grilled Chicken
Marinated Grilled Chicken Topped With Tomato Slices | Mozzarella | Balsamic Glaze | Basil Chiffonade | Served with Rice & Veggies$16.00
Salmon
Grilled Salmon Served With Rice And Seasonal Veggies$17.00
Salmon Piccata
Grilled Salmon, Spinach, Lemon Butter Alfredo, Capers, Tomato, Fettuccine, Served with Garlic Bread$18.00
Street Tacos
Fajita Beef, Cilantro, Onion, Corn Tortillas, Served with Mexican Street Corn & Salsa Verde$14.00
Teriyaki Bowl
Grilled Chicken, Egg Strips, Rice, Red Bell Pepper, Onions, Mushrooms, Broccoli, Wonton Strips, Green Onions, Sesame Seeds$16.00
Tuna Poke Stack
Tuna Poke, Rice, Avocado, Coleslaw, Poke Sauce, Sriracha Aioli, Fresh Jalapeños, Sesame Seeds, Green Onions, Wonton Strips$16.00
Woodsons Cajun Pasta
Alfredo Pasta Topped With Red Bell Peppers, Sausage, Grilled Chicken, Parmesan, Green Onion, Red Pepper Flakes, Fettuccine$16.00
Chili Corn Bread Skillet
$14.00
Tomato Basil Soup & Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$13.00
Lemon Chicken
$17.00
Salads

Avocado Shrimp
Blackened Shrimp, Spring Mix, Spinach, Cucumber, Tomato, Corn, Red Onion, Avocado, Choice of Dressing$15.00
Buffalo Chicken Salad
Mixed Greens, Grape Tomatoes, Shredded Carrots, Blue Cheese Crumbles, Green Onions, Buffalo Chicken, Ranch$15.00Caesar Salad
Chopped Romaine, Parmesan, Croutons, and Caesar Dressing$9.00
Caprese Salad
Mozzarella, Basil, Balsamic Glaze, Tomato Slices, Pine Nuts$11.00
Cobb
Mixed Greens, Grape Tomatoes, Mixed Cheese, Avocado, Bacon, Boiled Egg, Fried Chicken, Shredded Carrots, Choice of Dressing$15.00
House Salad
$10.00
Side Salad
Mixed Greens, Tomato, Cucumber, Shredded Cheese, Croutons$5.00
Side Wedge
$6.00
Southwest Chicken
Mixed Greens, Pico, Corn, Green Onions, Cilantro, Avocado, Shredded Cheese, Tortilla Chips, Shredded Carrots, Cilantro Lime Dressing$15.00
Summer Salad
Spring Mix, Strawberries, Grilled Chicken, Blueberries, Candied Pecans, Feta Cheese, Balsamic Glaze Drizzle$15.00
Woodson's Wedge
Iceberg Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, Bacon, Blue Cheese Crumbles, Ranch Dressing, Candied Pecans, Drizzled with Balsamic Glaze$12.00
Sides
ALC Items/Toppings
ALC Protein
ALC Sauces

Broccoli
$4.00
Coleslaw
$4.00
Corn
$4.00
Fries
$4.00Fruit Cup
$5.00
Kettle Chips
$4.00
Loaded Mashed Potatoes
$5.00
Mac and Cheese
$5.00
Mashed Potatoes
$4.00
Onion Rings
$5.00
Rice
$4.00
Seasonal Veggies
$4.00
Street Corn
$5.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$5.00
Tater Tots
$4.00Fettuccine Pasta
$4.00
Dessert

Cinnabites
Oven baked giant pretzel bites, cinnamon, sugar, butter, vanilla glaze dipping sauce$11.00Ice Cream
$3.00
Pam's Banana Pudding
Sweet Vanilla Custard, Vanilla Wafters, Sliced Bananas, Whipped Cream$10.00
Skillet Brownie
$11.00
Skillet Cookie
Oven Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies | Served with Vanilla Ice Cream$10.00
Apple Pie Egg Roll
$13.00Cinnamon Roll
$11.00
NA Beverages

Arnold Palmer
$3.25Bottle Water
$2.00
Club Soda
Coffee
$3.25
Coke
$3.25
Coke Zero
$3.25Cranberry Juice
$3.25
Diet Coke
$3.25
Dr. Pepper
$3.25Flavored Lemonade
$3.75Flavored Tea
$3.75Ginger Beer
$3.25Jalapeno Moc-a-rita
$8.00Lavender Nojito
$7.00
Lemonade
$3.25Milk
$3.25Naja Blast
$6.00Red Bull
$4.00Ritual Tequila NA
$7.50SF Red Bull
$4.00
Sprite
$3.25Sunset Sour
$6.00
Sweet Tea
$3.25Tonic
Topo Chico
$3.25Unsweet Tea
$3.25Virgin Bloody
$4.00Virgin Margarita
$4.00Virgin Mojito
$4.00Water
White Red Bull
$4.00Bottled Water
OUT OF STOCK$1.00Rootbeer
$3.25

Cinnabites
$11.00
Oven baked giant pretzel bites, cinnamon, sugar, butter, vanilla glaze dipping sauce
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Woodson's Local Tap + Kitchen 1488 Location and Ordering Hours
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM













