Yama Japan - Sushi & Hibachi
3330 W Central Ave unit A3, Toledo, OH
Pickup Only
SIDES
Sides

Gyoza
fried chicken dumplings$4.99
Edamame
steamed salted soy bean pods$3.49
Vegetable Tempura
asparagus, sweet potato, broccoli$3.99
SIDE Shrimp Tempura
3 shrimps and 4 veggies$6.99
Spring Roll
vegetable spring roll$4.99
Tuna Tataki
seared tuna in a citrus dressing$8.49
Crab Rangoon
cream cheese and crab$5.99White Rice
$2.99Brown Rice
$2.99Noodle
$2.99Vegetable
$2.99Sushi Rice
$2.99Fried Rice
$2.99
Salad
served with romaine lettuce and spring mix

Chicken Salad
diced chicken breast, avocado and fried onion$8.99
Small Salad
romaine lettuce, mixed green, carrot and cucumber$2.49
House Salad
romaine lettuce, mixed green, carrot and cucumber$5.49
Salmon Skin Salad
broiled crunchy salmon skin, cucumber and sesame seed$5.99
Sashimi Salad
tuna, salmon, white fish and avocado$10.99
Seafood Salad
boiled shrimps, imitation crab sticks, masago and avocado$8.99
Tako Salad
steamed octopus and masagoOUT OF STOCK$8.49
Tuna Tataki Salad
seared tuna, avocado and fried onion$11.49
Yama's Salad
spicy tuna and spicy crab in avocado$10.99
Kani Kama Salad
imitation crab sticks, masago and cucumber$5.99
Seaweed Salad
premium ocean seaweed, tree mushroom, red pepper and sesame seed$5.49
SUSHI
Classic Rolls (Cooked)

California Roll
imitation crab stick, avocado and cucumber$5.99
Chicken Tempura Roll
fried chicken, avocado and cucumber$5.99
Eel & Avocado Roll
broiled eel and avocado$6.49
Kani Tempura Roll
tempura imitation crab stick$5.49
Salmon Skin Roll
broiled crunchy salmon skin and cucumber$5.99
Shrimp Tempura Roll
tempura shrimp, avocado and cucumber$6.49
Spicy Crab Roll
spicy crab and avocado$6.49
Classic Rolls (Raw)

Negihama Roll
yellowtail and scallion$5.99
Philadelphia Roll
smoked salmon and cream cheese$6.49
Rock N Roll
spicy tuna, avocado and masago$6.99
Salmon & Avocado Roll
$6.49
Salmon Roll
$5.99
Spicy Salmon Roll
$6.49Spicy Tuna Roll
$6.49
Spicy White Tuna
$6.49
Spicy Yellowtail Roll
$6.99
Tuna & Avocado Roll
$6.49
Tuna Roll
$5.99
White Tuna & Avocado Roll
$6.49
White Tuna Roll
$5.99
Naruto Rolls
wrapped with cucumber sheet (no rice and seaweed sheet). Served with ponzu sauce
Poke Bowl

Eel Poke
8 pieces of eel, crab stick, pickled ginger and sesame seed$15.99
Fried Tofu Poke
fried tofu, romaine lettuce, green soy bean, corn, cucumber, carrot, fried onion and seaweed salad$14.99
Rainbow Poke
tuna, salmon, white tuna, green soy bean, corn, cucumber, seaweed salad and crab stick$16.99
Salmon Poke
salmon, green soy bean, corn, cucumber, seaweed salad and crab stick$15.99
Seared Tuna Poke
seared tuna, avocado, green soy bean, corn, cucumber, seaweed salad and crab stick$16.99
Shrimp Poke
Boiled shrimp, green soy bean, corn, cucumber, asparagus, seaweed salad and crab stick$14.99
Spicy Crab Poke
spicy crab, green soy bean, corn, cucumber, masago and sweet egg$14.99
Tuna Poke
tuna, green soy bean, corn, cucumber, seaweed salad and crab stick$15.99
Vegetable Poke
avocado, cucumber, asparagus, carrot, green soy bean, corn, seaweed salad and radish sprout$13.99
Yama's Poke Bowl
spicy tuna, spicy salmon, spicy yellowtail, green soy bean, cucumber, sweet egg, corn, masago, wasabi tobiko and scallion$16.99
Special Rolls (Cooked)

Dynamite Roll
Spicy tuna, avocado and cream cheese in tempura style. Topped with baked crab stick$12.49
Fuji Roll
smoked salmon, avocado and cream cheese in tempura style$10.49
Ichiban Roll
tempura shrimps, cucumber and cream cheese topped with avocado$11.49
Spicy Girl Roll
tempura salmon with spicy crab on top$11.49
Spicy Tempura Roll
spicy tuna, spicy salmon, spicy yellowtail and avocado in tempura style$10.99
Spider Roll
fried soft shell crab, avocado and cucumber$9.99
Volcano Roll
imitation crab stick, avocado, cucumber and cream cheese in tempura style topped with spicy crab$11.49
Special Rolls (Raw)

Hawaiian Roll
spicy tuna, spicy salmon, spicy yellowtail topped with salmon, tuna, yellowtail, avocado and tempura crunch$12.49
Hot Babe Roll
seared tuna and avocado topped with spicy salmon, crunch and wasabi tobiko$11.49
Osaka Roll
tempura shrimps and cucumber topped with white tuna, avocado and masago$11.99
Rainbow Roll
imitation crab stick, avocado and cucumber topped with tuna, salmon and white fish$11.49
Salmon Lover's Roll
spicy salmon with tempura crunch topped with salmon and avocado$11.99
Tiger Roll
spicy tuna with crunch topped with broiled eel and avocado$11.99
Tokyo Roll
tempura shrimps and avocado topped with salmon and avocado$12.49
Tuna Lover's Roll
spicy tuna and tempura crunch topped with tuna and avocado$11.99
White Tuna Lover's Roll
spicy white tuna with tempura crunch topped with white tuna and avocado$11.99
Yellowtail Lover's Roll
spicy yellowtail with tempura crunch topped with yellowtail and avocado$12.49
Sushi & Sashimi A La Carte
each order comes in 2 pieces
Sushi Bar Entrees
served with soup or salad

Sashimi Dinner
chef's choice of 18 pieces of sashimi$24.99
Sashimi Regular
chef choice of 11 pieces of sashimi$17.99
Sushi Dinner
chef's choice of 12 pieces of nigiri and 1 california roll$22.99Sushi Roll Platter
Pick any two rolls from each (total of 8), 2 vegetable rolls, 2 classic rolls, 2 special rolls and 2 Yama's super rolls$55.00Nigiri/Sashimi Platter
(no soup or salad) pick any 1 roll from each (total of 4 rolls), 1 vegetable roll, 1 classic roll, 1 special roll and 1 Yama's super roll. Chef's choice of 12 pieces of nigiri and 15 pieces of sashimi$65.00
Sushi Box
5 pieces of nigiri and 4 pieces of california roll
Sushi Box Combo
total of 6 nigiri and 4 pieces of california roll

Crab Stick & Octopus Box
$14.99
Crab Stick & Shrimp Box
$14.99
Eel & Salmon Box
$14.99
Eel & Tuna Box
$14.99
Eel & White Tuna Box
$14.99
Eel & Yellowtail Box
$14.99
Salmon & White Tuna Box
$14.99
Salmon & Yellowtail Box
$14.99
Shrimp & Octopus Box
$14.99
Tuna & Salmon Box
$14.99
Tuna & White Tuna Box
$14.99
Tuna & Yellowtail Box
$14.99
Yellowtail & White Tuna Box
$14.99
Sushi Burrito
wrapped with full sheet of seaweed sheet. served with potato chips

Chicken Tempura Burrito
tempura chicken, avocado, cucumber, asparagus and masago$13.49
Rainbow Burrito
tuna, salmon, yellowtail, cucumber, avocado and masago$15.49
Salmon Burrito
salmon, romaine lettuce, avocado, japanese omelette and masago$14.49
Shrimp Tempura Burrito
tempura shrimps, carrot, avocado, cucumber and masago$14.49
Spicy Crab Burrito
spicy crab, avocado, cream cheese and masago$13.99
Spider Burrito
tempura soft shell crab, carrot, avocado, cucumber and masago$14.49
Tuna Burrito
tuna, romaine lettuce, avocado, japanese omelette and masago$14.49
Vegetable Burrito
green soy bean, carrot, romaine lettuce, avocado, cucumber and asparagus$12.99
Vegetable Rolls

Asparagus Roll
$4.99
Avocado & Cucumber Roll
$5.99
Avocado Roll
$4.99
Cucumber Roll
$4.29
Ocean Seaweed Roll
premium ocean seaweed salad$5.99
Sweet Potato Roll
fried sweet potato$5.49
Vegetable Roll
cucumber, avocado, carrot and asparagus$5.99
Yama's Green Roll
wrapped with seaweed salad, cucumber, carrot, asparagus. topped with avocado$7.99
Yama's Super Rolls
wrapped in a full sheet of soybean paper. served 10 pieces

American Roll
(raw) seared tuna, imitation crab stick, avocado and radish sprout topped with spicy tuna and fried onion$14.99
Bonito Roll
(cooked) fried fish, asparagus, avocado, cream cheese topped with steamed shrimps, avocado and bonito flake$14.99
Fiery Dragon Roll
(raw) tempura shrimps, cream cheese, spicy tuna and avocado topped with smoked salmon, avocado and masago$14.99
Happy Roll
(cooked) tempura salmon, cream cheese, asparagus topped with spicy crab and crunch$14.99
Miami Roll
(raw) smoked salmon, spicy tuna, imitation crab stick and tempura crunch topped with seared tuna, avocado, wasabi tobiko and radish sprout$14.99
OHIO Roll
(cooked) tempura shrimp, cucumber, avocado topped with broiled eel, avocado and sesame seed$14.99
Six8 Roll
(cooked) tempura eel, japanese omelet, cream cheese and asparagus topped with avocado and shred crab sticks$14.99
Spiderman Roll
(cooked) fried soft shell crab, imitation crab stick and tempura crunch topped with avocado, masago and tempura crunch$14.99
HIBACHI
Bento Box
served with small salad, dumplings, 1/2 california roll and choice of rice or noodle
Hibachi

(1) Hibachi Chicken
$13.49
(2) Hibachi Steak
$15.99
(3) Hibachi Salmon
$14.99(4) Hibachi Scallop
$14.99
(5) Hibachi Shrimp
$14.99(6) Hibachi Tilapia
$14.99(7) Hibachi Vegetarian
$12.49(8) Hibachi Steak & Chicken
$16.99(9) Hibachi Steak & Shrimp
$16.99(10) Hibachi Chicken & Shrimp
$15.99(11) Hibachi Chicken & Scallop
$16.99(12) Hibachi Chicken & Salmon
$16.99(13) Hibachi Scallop & Shrimp
$16.99(14) Hibachi Scallop & Salmon
$16.99(15) Hibachi Salmon & Shrimp
$16.99(16) Hibachi Chicken, Steak & Shrimp
$19.99
Fried Rice

Gyoza
$4.99
fried chicken dumplings
Customize your item
Allergy
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1













