
ZAMBISTRO
408 Main Street, Medina, NY
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Chicken Cutlet
Crispy Panko Breaded Chicken Breast, Prosciutto and Feta Crushed Potatoes, Lemon- Herb Aioli, Wilted Arugula, Shaved Romano$34.00
Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
Crispy Panko Crusted Chicken Breast, Wilted Arugula, Mozzarella Cheese, Herb Aioli, Brioche Roll$21.00
Caesar Salad
Romaine, Croutons, Caesar Dressing, Parmesan Crisp$10.00+
N/A BEVERAGES
TO-GO BEVERAGES

TO-GO Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola's crisp, refreshing taste has stood the test of time since 1886. These carefully crafted soft drinks are meant to be enjoyed anytime, anywhere. Pop open a Coca-Cola soda for a taste experience like no other. The familiar fizz and caffeine create an instant magic moment. Refreshing the world for over 130 years, Coca-Cola brings people together and spreads optimism wherever it goes. Find your magic and make life delicious with an ice-cold Coca-Cola.$4.00
TO-GO Diet Coke
Enjoy a break with Diet Coke, the perfect no-sugar, no-calorie companion. With its bold taste and distinctive blend of flavors, Diet Coke is an everyday hero when it comes to refreshing your day. Every sip of Diet Coke delivers the same great taste that's delighted fans for over 40 years. When you want a sugar-free soda that doesn't sacrifice on taste, reach for a Diet Coke.$4.00
TO-GO Sprite
Sprite's cool and crisp lemon-lime flavor will keep you invigorated and inspired. You know why? Because Sprite keeps it real just like you when pursuing your passions. No caffeine. Just you, an iconic flavor, and whatever you can think of next.$4.00
TO-GO Lemonade
$4.00
TO-GO Sweet Tea
$4.00
TO-GO Unsweet Tea
$4.00
16 OZ Bottled Water
$4.00
To-Go Selzer
$4.00
2-GO French Roast
$3.00
2-GO Decaf
$3.00
2-GO Hot Tea
$3.00
1 Liter Pellegrino Sparkling
$8.00
1 Liter Voss Still
$8.00
Honest Kids Juicebox
$3.00
LUNCH
SALADS

Bistro Salad
Field Greens, Tomatoes, Croutons, Cucumbers, Spun Carrot$5.00+
Black & Blue Salad
Baby Spinach, Arugula, Blackened Beef Tenderloin, Crumbled Bleu Cheese, Smoked Almonds, Parmesan Peppercorn Dressing- GF$16.00+
Caesar Salad
Romaine, Croutons, Caesar Dressing, Parmesan Crisp$10.00+
Seared Salmon Salad
Salt & Pepper Seared Salmon, Grilled & Marinated Vegetables, Heirloom Tomatoes, Field Greens, Grilled Lemon Vinaigrette - GF$25.00
Beet & Goat Cheese Salad
Red & Gold Beets, Field Greens, Candied Walnuts, Fresh Blueberries, Granny Smith Apples, Goat Cheese Crumbles, Blueberry White Balsamic Vinaigrette- GF$12.00+
Cantaloupe Caprese Salad
Fresh Cantaloupe, Arugula, Heirloom Tomatoes, Cucumber, Fried Fresh Mozzarella, Lemon Basil Vinaigrette, Balsamic Reduction, Toasted Pine Nuts - GF Upon Request$13.00+
Greek Salad
Romaine, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Kalamata Olives, Red Onion, Feta Cheese, Pepperoncini, Lemon Vinaigrette, Grilled Pita, Tzatziki Sauce$13.00+
LUNCHES

Lunch Steak & Fries
Grilled 10oz Flat Iron Steak, Wild Arugula, Truffle Vinaigrette, Choice of Parmesan, Shoestring or Sweet Potato Fries - GF$35.00
Lunch Mac & Cheese
Shells, Cheddar, Parmesan, Toasted Breadcrumbs, Bistro Salad$20.00
Lunch MOD
Chef's Choice, Bistro Salad$21.00
Quiche of the Day
Soft Egg Custard, Flaky Crust, Bistro Salad$21.00
Loaf of Bread & Flavored Butter
House Made Rosemary Sourdough Bread, Plain Butter & Flavored Butter$3.00
Side MOD
Chef's Choice$14.00
Side Mac & Cheese
$12.00
Lunch Chicken Parmesan
Panko Breaded Chicken Breast, Mozzarella, Marinara, Spaghetti, Parmesan, Garlic Focaccia$22.00
Lunch Spaghetti & Meatballs
Fresh Spaghetti, House Marinara, Parmesan Cheese, 2 Mama's Meatballs, Garlic Focaccia$21.00
SANDWICHES

Bistro Club Sandwich
Roasted Turkey, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Provolone, Herb Mayo, Brioche$21.00
Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
Crispy Panko Crusted Chicken Breast, Wilted Arugula, Mozzarella Cheese, Herb Aioli, Brioche Roll$21.00
Fish Sandwich
Corn Flake Crusted Cod, Lettuce, Tomato, American Cheese, Tartar Sauce, Brioche Roll. Only Available Friday.$23.00
Rare Roast Beef Sandwich
Medium Rare Roast Beef, Toasted French Baguette, Provolone Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Horseradish Aioli$21.00
The French Dip
Roast Beef, Swiss, Served on Weck or Kaiser$21.00
Steak Sandwich
6oz Dry Rubbed Flat Iron teak, Peppers, Onions, Provolone, Arugula, Baguette, Garlic Chimichurri, Side of Oregano Aioli$26.00
Ham & Swiss Croissant
Smoked Ham, Swiss Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Herb Aioli, French Croissant$19.00
Mr. November
Roasted Turkey, French Brie, Arugula, Cranberry, Focaccia$21.00
PIZZA & BURGERS

Lunch Mickey Mantle Burger
1/2 Pound Steak Burger, Lettuce, Tomato, American, Brioche$23.00
Sicilian Pizza
Hand Stretched Dough, Thick Cut Pepperoni, Marinara Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, - Vegetarian Upon Request$20.00
White Pizza
Black Pepper Mascarpone, Red Onion, Roma Tomatoes, Baby Spinach, Mozzarella, Balsamic Glaze$20.00
Lunch Steakhouse Burger
1/2 Pound Montreal Dusted Steak Burger, Hot Honey Bacon, Sharp Cheddar, Hand Cut Dill Pickles, Crispy Onions, Pretzel Roll, Side of 1,000 Island$24.00
Fall Pizza
Hand Stretched Dough, Kale Alfredo Sauce, Wild Mushrooms, Italian Sausage, Butternut Squash, Mozzarella, Ricotta, Balsamic Reduction - Vegetarian Upon Request$21.00
Lunch Bourbon Brie Burger
1/2 Pound Steak Burger, Apple Cider Glazed Pork Belly, Bourbon Caramelized Onions, French Brie, Brioche$24.00
PANINI

Pesto Panini
Grilled Chicken Breast, Roasted Tomatoes, Baby Spinach, Mozzarella, Pesto Mayo$22.00
Cuban
Smoked Ham, Pulled Pork, Pickles, Swiss Cheese, Pressed Pretzel Roll,Side of Honey Mustard$22.00
Eggplant Parm Panini
Garlic Toasted Olive Oil Focaccia, Crispy Eggplant Cutlet, House Marinara, Fresh Mozzarella, Balsamic Reduction, Arugula$22.00
Autumn Turkey Reuben
Turkey Breast, Cheddar Cheese, Apple Sauerkraut, 1,000 Island$23.00
WRAPS & TACOS

Buffalo Wrap
House Made Chicken Fingers, Lettuce, Tomato, Crumbled Blue Cheese, Hot Sauce, Side of Creamy Blue Cheese$22.00
Turkey BLT Wrap
Turkey Breast, Lettuce, Tomato, Smoked Bacon, Gouda Cheese, Honey Mustard, Multigrain Wrap$21.00
Shrimp Tacos
Meditteranean Sautéed Shrimp, Lettuce, Tomato Cucumber Salsa, Tzatziki, Feta, Soft Flour Tortillas$22.00
Steak Tacos
Dry Rubbed Flat Iron Steak, Lettuce, Tomato, Garlic Chimichurri, Pickled Red Onion, Queso Fresco, Soft Flour Tortillas$22.00
Chicken Souvlaki
Grilled Marinated Chicken Breast, Lettuce, Cucumber Tomato Salsa, Kalamata olives, Feta, Tzatziki, Grilled Pita$24.00
Kale Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Fresh Kale, Romaine Hearts, Granny Smith Apples, Crispy Bacon, Dried Cranberries, Sunflower Seeds, Poppyseed Caesar Dressing, Shaved Pecorino Romano$22.00
DINNER
Appetizers

Crispy Calamari
Tossed with Banana Peppers and Flash Fried$22.00
Nana's Spinach Bread
Fresh Baked Bread Stuffed with Chopped Spinach & Parmesan Cheese - Served with Olive Oil & Artichoke Dip$20.00
Bistro Charcuterie Board
Assorted Italian Meats, Pickled Vegetables, White Cheddar Cheese Curds, Fresh Mozzarella, Toasted Baquette, Fig Jam- Gluten Free Upon Request$24.00
Mama's Meatballs
Three Jumbo Meatballs, House Marinara, Black Pepper Mascarpone, Romano, Balsamic Reduction, Grilled Fococcia$20.00
Tuna Package
Panko Crusted Ahi Tuna Served Rare with Bing Cherries and Spicy Mayo -Gluten Free Upon Request$21.00
Beef Carpaccio
Rare Seared Beef Tenderloin, Wild Mushroom - Arugula Salad, Truffle Vinaigrette, Toasted French Bread, Shaved Romano Cheese, Horseradish Aioli - GF Upon Request$24.00
Carbonara Arancini
Italian Bacon, Sweet Pea and Parmesan Peppercorn Stuffed Risotto Ball, Fire Roasted Tomato Sauce, Pecorino Romano$18.00
FLATBREADS

Sicilian Pizza
Hand Stretched Dough, Thick Cut Pepperoni, Marinara Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, - Vegetarian Upon Request$20.00
White Pizza
Black Pepper Mascarpone, Red Onion, Roma Tomatoes, Baby Spinach, Mozzarella, Balsamic Glaze$20.00
Fall Pizza
Hand Stretched Dough, Kale Alfredo Sauce, Wild Mushrooms, Italian Sausage, Butternut Squash, Mozzarella, Ricotta, Balsamic Reduction - Vegetarian Upon Request$21.00
SALADS

Bistro Salad
Field Greens, Tomatoes, Croutons, Cucumbers, Spun Carrot$5.00+
Caesar Salad
Romaine, Croutons, Caesar Dressing, Parmesan Crisp$10.00+
Cantaloupe Caprese Salad
Fresh Cantaloupe, Arugula, Heirloom Tomatoes, Cucumber, Fried Fresh Mozzarella, Lemon Basil Vinaigrette, Balsamic Reduction, Toasted Pine Nuts - GF Upon Request$13.00+
Beet & Goat Cheese Salad
Red & Gold Beets, Field Greens, Candied Walnuts, Fresh Blueberries, Granny Smith Apples, Goat Cheese Crumbles, Blueberry White Balsamic Vinaigrette- GF$12.00+
BURGERS

Mickey Mantle Burger
1⁄2 Pound Steak Burger, Lettuce, Tomato, American, Brioche$23.00
Steak Sandwich
6oz Dry Rubbed Flat Iron Steak, Peppers, Onions, Provolone, Arugula, Baguette, Garlic Chimichurri, Side of Oregano Aioli$26.00
Bourbon Brie Burger
1/2 Pound Steak Burger, Apple Cider Glazed Pork Belly, Bourbon Caramelized Onions, French Brie Brioche, Served with Fries$24.00
Steakhouse Burger
1/2 Pound Montreal Dusted Steak Burger, Hot Honey Bacon, Sharp Cheddar, Hand Cut Dill Pickles, Crispy Onions, Pretzel Roll, Side of 1,000 Island, Served with Fries$24.00
SIDES

Asparagus
$5.00
Broccoli
$5.00
Chips
$5.00
French Green Beans
$5.00
Parmesan Fries
$6.00
Shoestring Fries
$6.00
Side Mac N' Cheese
$12.00
Side Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese
Mini Shells, Gouda Cheese, White & Black Truffle, Toasted Breadcrumbs, Romano$12.00
Quart Dressing
$10.00
Smashed Potatoes
$5.00
Loaf of Bread & Flavored Butter
HOUSE MADE ROSEMARY SOURDOUGH BREAD, PLAIN BUTTER & FLAVORED BUTTER$3.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$6.00Side Truffle Butter
$5.00
Side Warm Potato Salad
$6.00
Gluten Free Bread & Butter Basket
$3.00
Bistro Baked Potato
Onion, Chive Sour Cream, Blue Cheese Crumbles, Bacon$8.00
TO-GO ENTREE

Beef Tips
Marinated Beef Tenderloin, Yukon Mashed, Caramelized Onion, Blue Cheese, Red Wine Sauce *Gluten Free Upon Request*$42.00
Chicken Cutlet
Crispy Panko Breaded Chicken Breast, Prosciutto and Feta Crushed Potatoes, Lemon- Herb Aioli, Wilted Arugula, Shaved Romano$34.00
Dinner Mac N' Cheese
Mini Shells, Cheddar Cheese, Toasted Breadcrumbs$24.00
Dinner Smoked Gouda Mac N' Cheese
Mini Shells, Gouda Cheese, White & Black Truffle, Toasted Breadcrumbs, Romano$26.00
Filet Mignon
Grilled 8 oz Tenderloin, Yukon Mashed Potatoes, Burgundy Wine Sauce, Broccoli, Black Truffle Butter, Crispy Spun Potato$56.00
Lobster Pasta
Lobster Claws, Asparagus, Mushrooms, Brandy-Laced Cream Sauce, Fresh Fettuccine$44.00
Steak & Fries
10 OZ Flat Irion Steak, Grilled Asparagus, Side of Bearnaise, Choice of Hand Cut, Sweet Potato or Parmesan Fries - GF$45.00
Zambistro Ragu
House made pork tomato sauce, italian sausage, red pepper flakes, oversized fresh pasta, parmesan$28.00
Delmonico
Grilled 12oz Ribeye, Bistro Baked Potato, Horseradish Creme Fresh, Caramelized Onions, Bleu Cheese, Shaved Brussel Sprouts, Hot Bacon Vinaigrette, Crispy Bacon - GF$50.00
Duck
Pan Seared Breast of Duck, Blueberry Marsala Pan Sauce, Butternut Squash Wild Rice Pilaf, Shaved Brussel Sprouts - GF$44.00
Grilled Salmon
Hot Honey Glazed 8oz Norwegian Salmon, Sweet Corn & Pepper Yukon Hash, Cilantro Lime Cream Corn Sauce, Tomatillo Salsa - GF$44.00
Bistro Cioppino
Pan Seared Chilean Seabass, Grilled Shrimp, Mussels, Italian Sausage, Sweet Pepper, Creamy Saffron Risotto, Fire Roasted Tomato Broth, Pecorino, Romano -GF$44.00
Autumn Ravioli
Butternut Squash Stuffed Pasta, Basil Pesto, Roasted Butternut Squash, Italian Sausage, Wild Mushrooms, Spinach, Sautéed Peppers, Kale Alfredo, Ricotta - Vegetarian Upon Request, Vegan & Gluten Free Gnocchi Upon Request$32.00
KIDS

Kid's Pasta
Over-sized Fresh Pasta. Choice of Butter or Marinara Sauce.$12.00
Kid's Sliders
2 Slider Burgers, American Cheese, Brioche Roll with Choice of Fries or Green Beans$14.00
Chicken Fingers
Hand Breaded Chicken Fingers with Choice of Fries or Green Beans$14.00
Grilled Cheese
The Best Grilled Cheese with Choice of Fries or Green Beans$12.00
Kid's Steak & Fries
5oz Sirloin Steak served with Fries and Green Beans$25.00
Mac & Cheese
Zambistro Mac & Cheese$10.00
Seared Salmon
Seared Salmon, Mashed Potatoes, Green Beans$24.00
Cha Cha Caesar
Romaine Hearts, Cucumbers, Creamy Parmesan Dressing$10.00
Kid's Shrimp
Grilled Shrimp, Mashed Potatoes, Green Beans$24.00
Kid's Alfredo
Fresh Fettuccine, Parmesan Cream Sauce$12.00
DESSERT

Espresso Crème Brulee
Gluten FreeOUT OF STOCK$12.00
French Cream Puffs
Vanilla Bean Ice Cream Stuffed, Chocolate Sauce, Sliced Almonds$9.00
Ricotta Cheesecake
Raspberry Puree, Crushed Pistachios, Blueberry Limoncello Compote$12.00
Sorbet of the Month
Seasonal Sorbet, GF$10.00
Warm Chocolate Volcano Cake
Warm Chocolate Volcano Cake, Vanilla Ice Cream, Caramel Sauce$12.00
Vanilla Ice Cream
Vanilla Bean Ice Cream$5.00
Rootbeer Float
Vanilla Ice Cream, Saranac Root Beer$8.00
Italian Lemon Cake
$12.00
Peanut Butter Bomb
$12.00
Kid's Sundae
Vanilla Ice Cream, Chocolate Sauce, Whipped Cream, Cherry$6.00
Kid's Sorbet
$6.00
Kid's Ice Cream, Rainbow Sprinkles
$6.00
Mini Cannoli
House Made Chocolate Chip Stuffed Mini Cannoli$3.00
Tiramisu
$12.00Lambrusco Float
$12.00Mini French Doughnuts
$12.00

Autumn Turkey Reuben
$23.00
Turkey Breast, Cheddar Cheese, Apple Sauerkraut, 1,000 Island
Customize your item
Side Upgrade
Required
Select 1
1

