
Aldos Italian Table & Bar
4820 Davis Blvd, Naples, FL
Full Menu
Appetizers

Aldos Board
Aldos signature dish. Chef's selection of imported meats and cheeses$20.00
Arancini
Fried risotto balls stuffed with provolone cheese and green peas. Served over marinara sauce$13.00
Bruschetta Pomodoro
Toasted bread topped with tomatoes, garlic, and basil$10.00
Fried Calamari
Calamari and cherry peppers lightly seasoned and fried, served with our house-made marinara$16.00
Kelly's Artichokes
Aldos signature dish. Artichoke hearts simmered in white wine, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, and fresh herbs served over crostini topped with shaved Reggiano$15.00Mozzarella Fritta
House-made fried mozzarella cheese with house-made marinara$12.00Mussels & Clams
Sautée of mussels and clams in a spicy house-made marinara$20.00Sausage & Peppers
Sautéed sausage, peppers, and onions$15.00Fried Zucchini
$14.00Garlic Cheese Bread
$8.00Crispy Shrimp SP
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Salads
Antipasto
Imported meats and cheeses over house salad with homemade balsamic vinaigrette$14.00Arugula
Aldos signature dish. Fresh arugula, cherry tomatoes, shaved red onions, tossed with extra virgin olive oil, fresh lemon, and shaved Parmigiano Reggiano cheese$14.00Bowl of Soup
$8.00
Burrata
Heirloom tomatoes, creamy buffalo mozzarella, red onions, basil, and aged balsamic glaze$15.00
Caesar
Romaine lettuce tossed with homemade croutons and Caesar dressing$13.00Caprese
Fresh tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, and basil drizzled with imported olive oil and aged balsamic reduction$14.00
Caprese Di Parma
Aldos signature dish. Layered fresh tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, prosciutto di Parma, and basil drizzled with extra virgin olive oil and aged balsamic reduction$18.00Cup of Soup
$6.00House
Mixed greens with tomatoes, cucumbers, black olives, artichokes, and pepperoncini$12.00Mediterranean
Mixed greens with tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, artichokes, Gaeta olives, pepperoncini, feta cheese and served with feta vinaigrette$14.00Side Caesar
$6.00Side Caesar w/dinner
$4.00Side Salad
$6.00
Entrées

Chicken Aldos
Aldos signature dish. Chicken breast sautéed with roasted red peppers, artichoke hearts, mushrooms, and provolone cheese in a pink sauce$25.00Chicken Francese
Chicken dipped in egg and flour, sautéed in white wine, and a lemon butter sauce$25.00
Chicken Marsala
Chicken sautéed with mushrooms in a marsala wine sauce$25.00Chicken Parmigiana
Breaded chicken cutlet topped with mozzarella cheese and marinara$25.00Chicken Picatta
Chicken sautéed with fresh capers and a lemon butter sauce$25.00Chicken Saltimbocca
Chicken topped with prosciutto and fresh spinach, topped with mozzarella in a red wine sauce$25.00Eggplant Parmigiana
Layers of thinly sliced eggplant with mozzarella cheese and marinara$22.00Fish of the Day Bacoli
Aldos signature dish. Fish of the day sauteed with Roma tomatoes, Gaeta olives, capers, and basil served over linguini$35.00Fish of the Day Francese
Fish of the day dipped in egg and flour, sauteed in white wine and a lemon butter sauce$35.00Fish of the Day Picatta
Fish of the day sauteed with fresh capers and a lemon butter sauce$35.00
Salmon Picatta
Blackened, served with sautéed broccolini and mashed potatoes, topped with lemon butter sauce and caper$35.00Veal Aldos
Veal sautéed with roasted red peppers, artichoke mushrooms, and provolone cheese in pink sauce hearts$28.00Veal Francese
Veal dipped in egg and flour, sauteed in white wine, and a lemon butter sauce$28.00Veal Marsala
Veal sautéed with mushrooms in a marsala wine sauce$28.00Veal Parmigiana
Breaded veal cutlet topped with mozzarella cheese and marinara$28.00Veal Picatta
Veal sautéed with fresh capers and a lemon butter sauce$28.00Veal Saltimbocca
Veal topped with prosciutto and fresh spinach topped with mozzarella in a red wine sauce$28.00
Pasta
Baked Ziti
$21.00Baked Ziti with Meatballs
$23.00Cheese Ravioli
$19.00Fettuccine Alfredo
$21.00Fettuccine Alfredo with Chicken
$23.00Fettuccine Alfredo with Shrimp
$27.00Lasagna
$21.00Lasagna with Bolognese
$23.00Lasagna with Meatballs
$23.00Linguini Al Frutti Di Mare
Sautée of calamari, mussels, clams, and shrimp in a light marinara. Fra diablo is also available$31.00Linguini with Clams
$27.00Lobster and Crab Ravioli
In pink vodka sauce$27.00Penne Aldos
Aldos signature dish. Penne with sausage and roasted red peppers sauteed in white wine and garlic$21.00Penne Pulcinella
Aldos signature dish. Penne sautéed with fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic, white wine, and mozzarella cheese$19.00
Penne Pulcinella with Chicken
$23.00
Penne Pulcinella with Shrimp
$27.00
Penne Vodka
$21.00Penne Vodka with Chicken
$23.00Penne Vodka with Shrimp
$27.00
Shrimp Scampi
Shrimp sautéed with garlic, white wine, and lemon butter sauce over linguini$29.00
Spaghetti Bolognese
$21.00Spaghetti Carbonara
$26.00Spaghetti with Meatballs
$23.00Spaghetti with Sausage
$24.00Spaghetti Marinara
$18.00Spaghetti Aglio e Oil
$20.00
Pizza
Specialty
10" American
Aldos signature pizza. Tomato sauce, pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, peppers and black olives.$16.0010" California
Aldos signature dish. Pesto, garlic, chicken, spinach, and tomatoes$16.00
10" Campania
Aldos signature dish. Fresh arugula, cherry tomatoes, shaved reggiano tossed with extra virgin olive oil, and fresh lemon over white pizza$16.0010" Chicken BBQ
Chicken, red onions, and BBQ sauce$16.0010" Four Seasons
Aldos signature dish. Artichokes, mushrooms, tomatoes, broccoli, garlic, and three cheeses$16.0010" Gorgonzola
Aldos signature dish. Gorgonzola, ricotta, garlic, and mozzarella$16.0010" Holiday
Aldos signature dish. Spinach, broccoli, tomatoes, garlic, and three cheeses$16.0010" Italian
Ham, salami, and pepperoni$16.0010" Meat Lovers
Pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, and ham$16.0010" Napoli
Aldos signature dish. Sausage and roasted red peppers$16.0010" Pulcinella
Aldos signature dish. Tomato sauce, fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic, and mozzarella.$16.0010" Veggie
$16.0014" American
Aldos signature dish. Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, peppers and black olives$24.0014" California
Aldos signature dish. Pesto, garlic, chicken, spinach, and tomatoes$24.0014" Campania
Aldos signature dish. Fresh arugula, cherry tomatoes, shaved reggiano tossed with extra virgin olive oil, and fresh lemon over white pizza$24.0014" Chicken BBQ
Chicken, red onions, and BBQ sauce$24.0014" Four Seasons
Aldos signature dish. Artichokes, mushrooms, tomatoes, broccoli, garlic, and three cheeses$24.0014" Gorgonzola
Aldos signature dish. Gorgonzola, ricotta, garlic, and mozzarella$24.0014" Holiday
Aldos signature dish. Spinach, broccoli, tomatoes, garlic, and three cheeses$24.0014" Italian
Ham, salami, and pepperoni$24.0014" Meat Lovers
Pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, and ham$24.0014" Napoli
Aldos signature dish. Sausage and roasted red peppers$24.0014" Pulcinella
Aldos signature dish. Fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic, and mozzarella$24.0014" Veggie
$24.0016" American
Aldos signature dish. Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, peppers and black olives$26.0016" California
Aldos signature dish. Pesto, garlic, chicken, spinach, and tomatoes$26.0016" Campania
Aldos signature dish. Fresh arugula, cherry tomatoes, shaved reggiano tossed with extra virgin olive oil, and fresh lemon over white pizza$26.0016" Chicken BBQ
Chicken, red onions, and BBQ sauce$26.0016" Four Seasons
Aldos signature dish. Artichokes, mushrooms, tomatoes, broccoli, garlic, and three cheeses$26.0016" Gorgonzola
Aldos signature dish. Gorgonzola, ricotta, garlic, and mozzarella$26.0016" Holiday
Aldos signature dish. Spinach, broccoli, tomatoes, garlic, and three cheeses$26.0016" Italian
Ham, salami, and pepperoni$26.0016" Meat Lovers
Pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, and ham$26.0016" Napoli
Aldos signature dish. Sausage and roasted red peppers$26.0016" Pulcinella
Aldos signature dish. Fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic, and mozzarella$26.0016" Veggie
$26.00
New York Style
Gluten Free
10" GF Cheese
$13.0010" GF American
Aldos signature dish. Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, peppers and black olives$16.0010" GF Meat Lovers
Pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, and ham$16.0010" GFNapoli
Aldos signature dish. Sausage and roasted red peppers$16.0010" GF Italian
Ham, salami, and pepperoni$16.0010" GF Chicken BBQ
Chicken, red onions, and BBQ sauce$16.0010"GF Pulcinella
Aldos signature dish. Fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic, and mozzarella$16.0010" GF Gorgonzola
Aldos signature dish. Gorgonzola, ricotta, garlic, and mozzarella$16.0010" GF Holiday
Aldos signature dish. Spinach, broccoli, tomatoes, garlic, and three cheeses$16.0010" GF Four Seasons
Aldos signature dish. Artichokes, mushrooms, tomatoes, broccoli, garlic, and three cheeses$16.0010" GF California
Aldos signature dish. Pesto, garlic, chicken, spinach, and tomatoes$16.0010" GF Campania
Aldos signature dish. Fresh arugula, cherry tomatoes, shaved reggiano tossed with extra virgin olive oil, and fresh lemon over white pizza$16.0010" GF Veggie GF
$16.00
Stromboli & Calzone
Small Cheese Calzone
$12.00Small Calzone Italian
$14.00Small Calzone Sausage & Peppers
$14.00Small Calzone Chicken Fajita
$14.00Small Calzone Veggie
$14.00Large Cheese Calzone
$17.00Large Calzone Italian
$19.00Large Calzone Sausage & Peppers
$19.00Large Calzone Chicken Fajita
$19.00Large Calzone Veggie
$19.00Small Cheese Stromboli
$12.00Small Stromboli Italian
$14.00Small Stromboli Sausage & Peppers
$14.00Large Cheese Stromboli
$17.00Small Stromboli Chicken Fajita
$14.00Small Stromboli Veggie
$14.00Large Stromboli Italian
$19.00Large Stromboli Sausage & Peppers
$19.00Large Stromboli Chicken Fajita
$19.00Large Stromboli Veggie
$19.00
Retail
Guest retail
Sausage
$14.00
1