Thank you for choosing Bluefish River Tavern!
Bluefish River Tavern
581 Tremont Street, Duxbury, MA
LUNCH
APPETIZERS
TAVERN BREAD
$4.00GUACAMOLE & QUESO
$15.00
NACHOS/ STREET CORN
GLUTEN FREE$15.00
DRAGON WINGS
GLUTEN FREE$16.00
BONELESS DRAGON WINGS
**GLUTEN FREE**$17.00BUFFALO TENDERS
GLUTEN FREE$17.00
MEATBALL APP
$16.00
WHIPPED BURRATA BRUSCHETTA
$16.00
MUSSELS
AVAILABLE GLUTEN FREE$17.00
STEAK & CHEESE EGG ROLLS
$17.00
CALAMARI
GLUTEN FREE$17.00
SHORT RIB POUTINE
GLUTEN FREE$18.00
MUSHROOM CROSTINI
AVAILABLE GLUTEN FREE$18.00
FISH TACOS
$18.00OYSTERS ROCKEFELLER
$24.00
SCALLOPS & BACON
**GLUTEN FREE**$22.00CHICKEN FINGERS APPETIZER
GLUTEN FREE$16.00BUFFALO WINGS
GLUTEN FREE$16.00
FLATBREADS

CHEESE PIZZA
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$15.00
ROASTED VEGGIE FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$17.00
PEPPERONI FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$18.00
FIG & PROSCIUTTO FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$18.00
BBQ CHICKEN FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$18.00
SHRIMP SCAMPI FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$18.00
SAUSAGE FLATBREAD
**GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE**$18.00MEATBALL FLATBREAD
$18.00
SHORT RIB FLATBREAD
$19.00
SOUP
SALADS
SANDWICHES
CANDIED BACON BLT
$18.00
TURKEY CLUB
$18.00CHICKEN BACON RANCH WRAP
$18.00
CALIFORNIA CHICKEN WRAP
GLUTEN FREE ROLL AVAILABLE$18.00FISH SANDWICH
GLUTEN FREE ROLL AVAILABLE$19.00
STEAK & CHEESE QUESADILLA
$19.00
FRENCH DIP SANDWICH
$19.00
FRIED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$19.00CHICKEN CAPRESE SANDWICH
$19.00ADULT GRILLED CHEESE
$12.00
LUNCH ENTREES
MAC & CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE PASTA AND GLUTEN FREE BREADCRUMBS AVAILABLE$18.00
VEGGIE PRIMAVERA
GLUTEN FREE PASTA AVAILABLE$19.00
FISH AND CHIPS
GLUTEN FREE$22.00
FRIED CHICKEN DINNER
GLUTEN FREE$22.00CHICKEN MARSALA
$23.00
BRT STEAK TIPS
GLUTEN FREE$26.00
SHRIMP NDUJA
GLUTEN FREE PASTA AVAILABLE$26.00
BAKED HADDOCK
GLUTEN FREE BREADCRUMBS AVAILABLE$26.00
BOLOGNESE
$26.00
GOCHUJANG SALMON
$26.00
SEAFOOD STEW
AVAILABLE GLUTEN FREE$30.00
SEARED SCALLOPS
GLUTEN FREE$29.00
KID MENU
SIDES
SIDE CAESAR SALAD
$7.00SIDE FARMERS SALAD
$7.00SIDE COLE SLAW
$3.00EXTRA PIECE OF FOCCACIA BREAD
$1.50
SIDE FRIES
GLUTEN FREE$6.00SIDE ASPARAGUS
$6.00SIDE GARLIC MASHED
$7.00SIDE SWEET POTATO FRIES
$7.00SIDE SPINACH
$7.00SIDE TRUFFLE FRIES
$8.00SIDE PARMESAN RISOTTO
$8.00SIDE MUSHROOM RISOTTO
$8.00SIDE DRUNKEN MUSHROOMS
$8.00SIDE MAC & CHEESE
$8.00SIDE GREEN BEANS
$5.00SIDE OF CARROTS
$7.00SIDE ONION RINGS
$8.00SIDE WHITE RICE
$5.00SIDE BROCCOLI
$6.00SIDE AU GRATIN POTATOES
$9.00SIDE BUTTERNUT RISOTTO
$8.00
DINNER
APPETIZERS
TAVERN BREAD
$4.00GUACAMOLE & QUESO
$15.00
NACHOS/ STREET CORN
GLUTEN FREE$15.00BUFFALO WINGS
GLUTEN FREE$16.00BUFFALO TENDERS
GLUTEN FREE$17.00
BONELESS DRAGON WINGS
**GLUTEN FREE**$17.00
DRAGON WINGS
GLUTEN FREE$16.00CHICKEN FINGERS APPETIZER
GLUTEN FREE$16.00
MEATBALL APP
$16.00
WHIPPED BURRATA BRUSCHETTA
$16.00
MUSSELS
AVAILABLE GLUTEN FREE$17.00
STEAK & CHEESE EGG ROLLS
$17.00
CALAMARI
GLUTEN FREE$17.00
MUSHROOM CROSTINI
AVAILABLE GLUTEN FREE$18.00
SCALLOPS & BACON
**GLUTEN FREE**$22.00
FISH TACOS
$18.00
SHORT RIB POUTINE
GLUTEN FREE$18.00OYSTERS ROCKEFELLER
$24.00
SOUP
SALADS
FLATBREADS

CHEESE PIZZA
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$15.00
ROASTED VEGGIE FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$17.00
PEPPERONI FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$18.00
FIG & PROSCIUTTO FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$18.00
BBQ CHICKEN FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$18.00
SHRIMP SCAMPI FLATBREAD
GLUTEN FREE CRUST AVAILABLE$18.00MEATBALL FLATBREAD
$18.00
SHORT RIB FLATBREAD
$19.00
DINNER ENTREES

MAC AND CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE PASTA AND GLUTEN FREE BREADCRUMBS AVAILABLE$20.00CHICKEN CAPRESE SANDWICH
$21.00
VEGGIE PRIMAVERA
GLUTEN FREE PASTA AVAILABLE$25.00
FISH AND CHIPS
GLUTEN FREE$28.00
FRIED CHICKEN DINNER
GLUTEN FREE$28.00
STATLER CHICKEN
GLUTEN FREE$32.00
SHRIMP NDUJA
GLUTEN FREE PASTA AVAILABLE$32.00
BOLOGNESE
$32.00
BAKED HADDOCK
GLUTEN FREE BREADCRUMBS AVAILABLE$34.00
BRT STEAK TIPS
GLUTEN FREE$35.00
GOCHUJANG SALMON
$35.00
SEAFOOD STEW
AVAILABLE GLUTEN FREE$35.00
SWORDFISH PICCATA
$36.00BRT PORK CHOP
$36.00
SHORT RIBS
GLUTEN FREE$39.00
SEARED SCALLOPS
GLUTEN FREE$39.00
NY STEAK FRITES
GLUTEN FREE$42.00
BLACK & BLEU RIBEYE
$52.00
DINNER SPECIALS
KIDS MENU
SIDES
EXTRA PIECE OF FOCCACIA BREAD
$1.50SIDE ASPARAGUS
$6.00SIDE BROCCOLI
$6.00SIDE DRUNKEN MUSHROOMS
$8.00
SIDE FRIES
GLUTEN FREE$6.00SIDE GARLIC MASHED POTATOES
$7.00SIDE MUSHROOM RISOTTO
$8.00SIDE OF COLE SLAW
$3.00SIDE ONION RINGS
$8.00SIDE RICE
$6.00SIDE SAUTEED SPINACH
$7.00SIDE SWEET POTATO FRIES
$7.00SIDE TRUFFLE FRIES
$8.00SIDE GREEN BEANS
$6.00SIDE MAC AND CHEESE
$8.00HOT HONEY CARROTS
$7.00SIDE PARMESAN RISOTTO
$8.00SIDE PINEAPPLE FRIED RICE
$8.00SIDE seared scallops
$20.00SIDE AU GRATIN POTATOES
$9.00SIDE BUTTERNUT RISOTTO
$8.00

STATLER CHICKEN
$32.00
GLUTEN FREE
Customize your item
STATLER MODS
Optional
1




















