Currently not accepting online orders

Kiyama Sushi & Bar (Lake Stevens Location)
8011 20th St SE, B105, Lake Stevens, WA
Appetizer
Seaweed Salad
$7.45Japanese Cold Tofu
$10.25Tofu Salad with Miso Mayo Dressing
$13.95Tuna & Salmon Salad with Ponzu Mustard Dressing
$18.95Hamachi Crudo
$23.95Edamame
$4.95Miso Soup
$6.45Veggie Croquette
$8.45Garlic Nori Fries
Crispy fries topped with garlic and seaweed flakes$8.95Pork Gyoza
$8.95Assorted Tempura
Tempura battered vegetables (Shrimp tempura +$2.00)$10.75Shrimp Rollzilla (2pcs)
Crispy Japanese spring roll$9.25Calamari
$16.95Samurai Chicken Wings
$17.75Fried Trio
Fried Chicken Wings in house sauce, Fried Calamari and (1) Rozilla$19.95Chicken Karaage
$16.95Hamachi Kama
Deep-fried yellowtail collar with garlic ponzu dipping sauce$17.75
Sashimi
Sake Sashimi (4pcs)
Salmon$13.45Sake Toro Sashimi (4pcs)
$17.95Yellowfin Tuna Sashimi (4pcs)
$19.45Bluefin Akami Sashimi (4pcs)
Lean Tuna$22.95Bluefin Chutoro Sashimi (4pcs)
$30.95Bluefin Otoro Sashimi (4pcs)
Fatty Tuna$39.45Hamachi Sashimi (4pcs)
Yellowtail$16.95Hamachi Toro Sashimi (4pcs)
$20.95Kanpachi Sashimi (4pcs)
$20.45Madai Sashimi (4pcs)
$27.45Saba Sashimi (4pcs)
$15.95Unagi Sashimi (2pcs)
$18.45Hotate Sashimi (4pcs)
Scallop$11.45Amaebi Sashimi (4pcs)
$10.95Snow Crab Sashimi (4pcs)
$11.45Tamago Sashimi (4pcs)
$5.95
Nigiri
Sake Nigiri
Salmon$7.75Sake Toro Nigiri
Fatty Salmon$9.95Smoked Salmon Nigiri
$10.95White Salmon Nigiri
$10.95Yellowfin Tuna Nigiri
$9.95Peppered Seared Tuna Nigiri
$13.95Bluefin Akami Nigiri
Lean Tuna$12.75Bluefin Chutoro Nigiri
Medium Fat Tuna$16.75Bluefin Otoro Nigiri
Fatty Tuna$20.75Hamachi Nigiri
Yellowtail$9.45Hamachi Toro Nigiri
Fatty Yellowtail$11.95Snow Crab Nigiri
$11.95Ebi Nigiri
$6.45Amaebi Nigiri
$10.95Hotate Nigiri
Scallop$11.95Saba Nigiri
$8.95Kanpachi Nigiri
$10.95Madai Nigiri
$13.95A5 Wagyu Nigiri
$18.95Unagi Nigiri
Grilled eel$10.25Tamago Nigiri
$5.45
Gunkan
Spicy Salmon Gunkan
Salmon, Chili Sauce, Sesame Oil, Mayo$8.25Spicy Tuna Gunkan
Tuna, Chili Sauce, Sesame Oil, Mayo$10.25Spicy Hamachi Gunkan
$7.45Spicy Hotate Gunkan
$9.45Spicy Albacore Gunkan
$8.45Hamachi Green Onion Gunkan
$10.25Otoro Green Onion Gunkan
Fatty Tuna, Green Onion$13.95Snow Crab Gunkan
Snow Crab, Sesame Oil, Mayo$11.75Ikura Gunkan
Salmon roe$11.75Tobiko Gunkan
Flying fish roe$7.25Seaweed Salad Gunkan
$7.45
Classic Maki
Kappa Maki
Cucumber$6.95Avocado Maki
Avocado$6.95Oshinko Maki
Pickled radish$6.95Tekka Maki
$9.95Sake Maki
$7.95Spicy Tuna Maki
$10.45Spicy Salmon Maki
$8.45Spicy Albacore Maki
$8.95Negi Hama Maki
$9.45Negi Toro Maki
Fatty tuna, green onion$11.45California
Immitation crab, avocado$8.95Philadelphia
$10.95Spider Maki
Deep-fried soft shell crab, cucumber, imitation crab$14.45UnaQ Maki
Eel and Cucumber$11.45
Special Maki
Dubu
Fried tofu, pickled burdock root, pickled radish, avocado, cucumber, kaiware, vegan miso mayo, sesame seed$15.45Alaska
Inside: Shrimp tempura, avocado. Top: Crab mix, mayo, house sauce, tobiko, chives.$15.45Crunchy
Crab mix, avocado, cucumber, cream cheese, Spicy mayo, unagi sauce, tobiko, chives *Fried in tempura batter$16.45Saba Train
$17.95Sana
Inside: Crab mix, avocado Top: Seared salmon, spicy mayo, unagi sauce, tobiko, chive$18.45Spicy Salmon Skin
Inside: Crispy salmon skin, cucumber, cream cheese. Top: Crab mix, jalapeno, ponzu, sriracha, tobiko.$17.95Salmon Crunch
Salmon, crab mix, avocado, cucumber, cream cheese, chives, spicy mayo, unagi sauce, deep-fried.$17.95Dragon
Inside: Shrimp tempura, cucumber. Top: Eel, avocado, unagi sauce, green onion, crunchy flakes$20.45Salmon Delight
Inside: Spicy salmon, cucumber. Top: Salmon, crab mix, spicy sauce, house sauce, ikura, chives, kaiware$19.95Kiyama
Inside: Shrimp tempura, avocado. Top: Seared scallop, imitation crab, tobiko, spicy mayo, unagi sauce, mango sauce, green onion$20.45Rainbow
Inside: Imitation crab, cucumber. Top: Tuna, ebi, salmon, hamachi, tobiko, pineapple sauce, house sauce, green onion$20.45Hamalapeno
Inside: Imitation crab, avocado, cucumber. Top: Hamachi, jalapeno, ikura, ponzu sauce, unagi sauce, green onion$20.45Coral
Shrimp Tempura and Fried Yam topped with Spicy Tuna, crunch potatoes, seaweed flakes and unagi sauce$19.95Lake Stevens
Inside: Crab mix, Burdock Root; Top: Seared Tuna, Poke sauce, Spicy Sauce, Tobiko, Chives, Kaiware$20.45Chaitoro
Otoro (Fatty Tuna), Chives, Pickled Burdock Root and Pickled Radished$19.955 Mali
Inside: Deep-fried soft shell crab, cream cheese, cucumber. Top: Avocado, unagi sauce, sriracha, tobiko, crunchy flakes.$19.95Hawaiian
Inside: Salmon, Cucumber; Outside: Tuna, Ikura, Poke sauce, Pineapple sauce, Green onions, Kaiware$21.95Sugoi
Tuna, cucumber. Salmon, avocado, house sauce, unagi sauce, green onions, kaiware$21.95Double Trouble
Inside: Spicy tuna, cucumber. Top: Seared tuna, spicy mayo, ponzu, fried onion.$23.45
Sushi Set
Chubu Sushi Set
- 4 pcs nigiri (salmon, tuna, hamachi, scallop) - 2 Gunkan (ikura, snow crab) - 1 California maki$37.55Omakase Nigiri Set
8 pcs nigiri selected by chef$52.95Kansai Sashimi Set
- 8 pcs sashimi (salmon, tuna, hamachi, scallop)$29.45Bluefin Sashimi Set
6 pcs of Bluefin akami, chutoro, otoro$48.05Premium Sashimi Set
12 pcs sashimi (6 types of fish) selected by chef$79.95
Rice Bowl
Udon
Tempura Udon
Flavorful udon in house dashi broth, half-boiled egg, fish cake, tempura flakes, green onion. Choose between shrimp & veggies tempura (+$2) or veggie tempura only$17.45Katsu Udon
Flavorful udon in house dashi broth, half-boiled egg, fish cake, tempura flakes, green onion. Choose between chicken katsu, pork katsu or salmon katsu (+$2).$17.95
Ramen
Tonkotsu Shoyu Ramen
Traditional pork bone soy sauce milky broth with pork chashu, bamboo shoots, corn, bean sprouts, half-boiled egg, and fish cake.$18.95Spicy Kimchi Ramen
Flavorful spicy pork bone broth with pork chashu, kimchi, bamboo shoots, corn, bean sprouts, half-boiled egg, and fish cake.$19.45Chicken Garlic Ramen
$19.95Vegan Tofu Ramen
$18.45
Kid's Set
Sides
Drink menu

Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.00
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.00Sangaria Ramune Original
$4.00Sangaria Ramune Melon
$4.00Sangaria Ramune Orange
$4.00Sangaria Ramune Lychee
$4.00Sangaria Ramune Peach
$4.00Sangaria Ramune Strawberry
$4.00
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00Ramune
$4.00
Premium Sashimi Set
$79.95
12 pcs sashimi (6 types of fish) selected by chef
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1