
Longtable Beer Cafe 7545 Hubbard Avenue
7545 Hubbard Avenue, Middleton, WI
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Longtable Burger
Highland Spring grass-fedbeef*, provolone, LBC white sauce on a soft bun$16.00Kids Mac and Cheese (GF) - Online
Gluten free penne pasta, house white cheddar cheese sauce.$9.00
Brisket Mac and Cheese (GF)
Fox Heritage Farm smoked brisket, GF cavatappi pasta, Longtable cheese sauce, barbecue drizzle, crispy onion, scallion$18.00
Food Menu
Snacks

Frites
Double-fried Belgian style, choice of two sauces$8.00
Cheese Curds
Clock Shadow Creamery cheddar curds, hand-battered in Belgian-style witbier, house buttermilk ranch$11.00
Goat Cheese Puffs
LaClare Family Creamery chevre, sage, puff pastry, Gentle Breeze honey$12.00
Soft Hot Pretzel
Clasen’s pretzel, Maldon sea salt, clarified butter, your choice of two sauces: beer mustard and/or beer cheese sauce$15.00
Scotch Eggs
Fox Heritage pork sausage, local organic egg, hand-battered in buttermilk panko and deep fried, maple sriracha aioli$12.00
Brussels Sprouts
Nueske’s bacon, shallot, garlic, apple cider vinaigrette, balsamic drizzle Make it vegan: omit the bacon$10.00
Small Chicken Wings
3 Jumbo wings, achiote rub, malt vinegar aioli, sriracha drizzle >>Add side of frites +3$12.00Large Chicken Wings
5 Jumbo wings, achiote rub, malt vinegar aioli, sriracha drizzle >>Add side of frites +3$18.00
Salt and Pepper Pistachios
Roasted salt and pepper pistachios$5.00
Boards

Smoked Trout Spread
Rushing Water’s smoked trout, cucumbers, Potter’s crackers$12.00Wisconsin Charcuterie Board (3)
Selection of three or five Wisconsin charcuterie items. Served with Potter’s crackers, griddled MSDC bread, local apple, market veggies, Gentle Breeze honey Selections: Uplands Dairy Pleasant Ridge Reserve Landmark Creamery Gouda Duet Hook’s Triple Play Driftless Provisions Soppressata Rushing Waters Smoked Trout Spread$19.00Wisconsin Charcuterie Board (5)
Selection of three or five Wisconsin charcuterie items. Served with Potter’s crackers, griddled MSDC bread, local apple, market veggies, Gentle Breeze honey Selections: Uplands Dairy Pleasant Ridge Reserve Landmark Creamery Gouda Duet Hook’s Triple Play Driftless Provisions Soppressata Rushing Waters Smoked Trout Spread$27.00
Oktoberfest Board
Clasen pretzel, Fox Heritage Farms bratwurst, Barnard Farm honeycrisp apples, gemütlich onions, and Mustard Museum beer mustard.OUT OF STOCK$22.00
Ruffage and Soup

Fall Harvest Salad
Mixed greens, roasted butternut squash, honeycrisp apple, dried cranberry, red onion, candied walnut, pea shoots, shaved Parmesan, maple dijon vinaigrette$15.00
Crispy Goat Cheese and Beet Salad
Crispy LaClare Creamery chevre, roasted beets, arugula, mixed greens, basil, balsamic vinaigrette$15.00Beer Cheese Soup (Cup)
Potosi Cave Ale amber ale, Hook's 1 year cheddar, Sassy cow cream and milk$6.00Beer Cheese Soup (Bowl)
Potosi Cave Ale amber ale, Hook's 1 year cheddar, Sassy cow cream and milk$9.00Soup of the Day (Cup)
Please call us for today's selections$6.00Soup of the Day (Bowl)
Please call us for today's selections$9.00Small Mixed Greens w/ vinaigrette
Local mixed greens, tomato, shredded carrot, cucumber and maple dijon vinaigrette$5.00
Bowls

Brisket Mac and Cheese (GF)
Fox Heritage Farm smoked brisket, GF cavatappi pasta, Longtable cheese sauce, barbecue drizzle, crispy onion, scallion$18.00
Smoked Chicken Mac and Cheese (GF)
Fox Heritage honey chipotle chicken thigh, GF cavatappi, Longtable cheese sauce, barbecue drizzle, crispy onion, scallion$18.00
Honey Chipotle Chicken Bowl
Smoked honey chipotle chicken thigh, cilantro lime rice, black beans, pico de gallo, roasted corn, pickled red onion, chopped greens, tortilla strips, Longtable cheese sauce$16.00
Market Power Bowl
Spinach, crispy lentils, roasted butternut squash, beet hummus, avocado, pickled red onion, pepita, poblano cashew dressing, microgreens$15.00
Fish / Seafood

Fish Fry
Alaskan cod hand-battered in Belgian-style witbier. Served with coleslaw, tartar sauce, lemon, and frites with choice of dipping sauce$19.00
Pan Fried Cod (GF)
Cornmeal rice flour crusted, pan-fried Alaskan Cod. Served with coleslaw, tartar sauce, lemon, and frites with choice of dipping sauce$19.00
Sandwiches

Brisket Sandwich
House-smoked, dry-rubbed brisket, giardiniera on your choice of Clasen’s brioche bun or open face on MSDC sourdough$20.00
Crispy Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
Crispy Fox Heritage pork tenderloin, German caramelized onion, mixed greens, tomato, Mustard Museum aioli on Madison Sourdough ciabatta$15.00
Pear & Smoked Gouda Grilled Cheese
Wisconsin smoked Gouda, local pear, arugula, sage aioli on Madison Sourdough bread$12.00
Brisket Grilled Cheese
Fox Heritage brisket, Hook’s 1 year cheddar, caramelized onion on MSDC sourdough$18.00
Smoked Turkey Sandwich
Griddled Nueske’s smoked turkey breast, Hook’s cheddar, avocado, spinach, red onion, tomato and chipotle lime aioli$17.00
Smoked Trout Sandwich
Rushing Waters smoked trout spread and pieces, pickled onion, cucumber, creme fraiche, fresh dill, on MSDC sourdough$16.00
Veggie Sandwich
Roasted beet hummus, pickled jalapenos, pico de gallo, beauty heart radish, mixed greens, queso fresco, poblano cashew dressing on Madison Sourdough toast$12.00
Burgers

Longtable Burger
Highland Spring grass-fedbeef*, provolone, LBC white sauce on a soft bun$16.00
Apple Butter Gouda Burger
Highland Springs grass-fed beef, smoked WI gouda, honeycrisp apple, caramelized onion, arugula, dijon apple butter on Clasen brioche bun$18.00
Mother Earth Burger
Impossible Burger patty, arugula, confit cherry tomato, pickled red onion, poblano cashew dressing, vegan bun, VEGAN & GLUTEN-FREE$17.00
Desserts
Kids Meals - Online
Kids Grilled Cheese - Online
Hook’s 1 year cheddar on MSDC sourdough$9.00Kids Burger - Online
Highland Spring Farm beef on a soft bun$9.00Kids Turkey - Online
Nueske's smoked turkey, Hook's 1 year cheddar, mayo on a soft bun$9.00Kids Mac and Cheese (GF) - Online
Gluten free penne pasta, house white cheddar cheese sauce.$9.00
Add-Ons
Daily Side
$3.00Citrus Slaw
$3.00Avocado
OUT OF STOCK$2.50Smoked Turkey
$5.00Smoked Trout
$6.00Grilled Chicken Thigh
Fox Heritage Grilled chicken thigh$4.00Honey Chipotle Smoked Chicken Thigh
$4.00Nueske's Bacon
$4.00Potter's Crackers (4)
$1.00Silverware Set
Extra Tartar Sauce
$0.50Extra Aioli
$0.50BBQ
$0.50Open Food
NA Beverages
Other

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.00Potosi Root Beer
$3.003 Sheeps Lo-Cal Root Beer
$3.003 Sheeps Orange Creamsicle
$3.00Wisco Pop Cherry Soda
$4.00Wisco Pop Strawberry Soda
$3.50Wisco Pop Ginger Soda
$3.50Wisco Pop Sparkling Lime
$4.00Izze Sodas
$2.50Perrier Sparkling Water
$3.00Hop Butcher Watermelon Hop Water
$4.50Liquid Death Dead Billionaire (Tea)
$4.00Liquid Death Death Island (Tea)
$4.00Apple Juice
$2.00
Bottles and Cans (Beer)
Amber Ales
Barleywine
Barrel Aged
3 Sheeps Pumpkin Spice Veneration (2026)
$11.003 Sheeps Roll Out The Barrel
$11.00Allagash Curieux
$9.50Central Waters Bourbon Chocolate Kringle
$9.00Fair State Lobster Stuffed With Tacos
$13.00Lakefront Brandy Barrel-Aged Imperial Pumpkin Ale (2026)
$7.00Oskar Blues Ten Fidy
$9.50Pohjala Moonlit Nights
$17.00Three Floyds Trolls Trolls Trolls
$12.00
Belgian & Belgian Style
Brasserie d'Orval Orval
$11.00d'Achouffe Chouffe Framboise
$9.00d'Achouffe La Chouffe Blond 500mL Can
$9.00De Dolle Boskeun
$11.00De Dolle Dulle Teve
$12.00De Halve Maan Brugse Zot
$11.00Delirium Tremens
$11.00Duvel Moortgat 6.66%
$9.50Duvel Moortgat Duvel
$9.50Giant Jones Dark Strong Ale
$13.00Giant Jones Dubbel
$13.00Giant Jones Tripel
$13.00Gouden Carolus Tripel
$11.00Kerkom Bink Blond
$9.50St. Bernardus Abt 12
$11.00St. Bernardus Tripel
$11.00Trappistes Rochefort 10
$11.00Trappistes Rochefort 6
$11.00Trappistes Rochefort 8
$11.00Val-Dieu Grand Cru
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Val-Dieu Triple
$11.00Van Steenberge De Garre
$28.00Westmalle Trappist Dubbel
$11.00
Ciders
2 Towns Pacific Pineapple
$5.00AeppelTreow Pear-a-Keet
$7.50AeppelTreow Tyton Tannic Cider
$7.50Blake's El Chavo
Gluten Free$5.00Blake's Triple Jam
Gluten Free$5.00Downeast Cider Caramel Apple
Gluten Free$6.50Downeast Cider Pumpkin Blend
Gluten FreeOUT OF STOCK$5.50Etienne Dupont Cidre Bouche Brut de Normandie
$16.00Hidden Cave Honeysuckle French Toast
$19.00Hidden Cave Rose Hip Rosemary
Gluten Free$7.50Rekorderling Pineapple Kiwi
Gluten Free$7.00Restoration Central Sands Cranberry
Gluten Free$8.50Restoration Door County Cherry
Gluten Free$8.50Restoration Driftless Apple
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Restoration Normandy Pear
Gluten Free$8.50Samuel Smith Organic Cider
Gluten Free$6.50Schilling Cider Chaider
$6.00Schilling Cider Moon Berries
$5.50Schilling Yuzu Peach
$6.00Seattle Basil Mint
$5.00Seattle Cider Dry
Gluten Free$5.00Seattle Cider Honey Crisp
$5.50The Cider Farm Belgian Saison Cider
$16.00The Cider Farm Classic Dry Cider
$16.00Wild State Classic Dry
$6.50Wild State Hazy Pineapple Cider
$6.50Wild State Juicy Mango
Gluten Free$6.50
English Style
German Style & Lagers
3 Sheeps Armchair Quarterback
$5.003 Sheeps Pils
$4.50Andechser Dopplebock Dunkel
$8.50Augustiner Helles
$6.50Ayinger Celebrator
$9.00Badger State BRW-SKI
$5.50Big Grove Neighborhood Beer
$4.50Bitburger Premium Pils
$5.00Dovetail Helles
$6.50Fair State Black Pils
$6.50Forbidden Root Moravia
$6.50Forbidden Root Sumava
$6.50Giant Jones Doppelsticke Altbier
$13.00Giant Jones Malt Liquor
$13.00Hop Butcher Yutori
$7.50Hopewell Mezi Czech Amber Lager
$6.50Hopewell Tankbeer
$6.50Indeed Mexican Honey Grapefruit Radler
$5.00Indeed Mexican Honey Light
$5.00Lakefront Pumpkin Lager
$5.50OEC Manarola
$7.00Paulaner Munich Lager
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Reissdorf Kolsch
$6.50Revolution Cold Time
$5.00Schlenkerla Marzen
$11.00Schlenkerla Rauchbier - Helles
$10.00Schlenkerla Rauchbier Pale Edition
$11.00Supermoon Midbeam
$8.50Transient Zwic Flair
$7.00Working Draft Blue Plume
$7.50Working Draft European Vacay
$7.50Working Draft Le Pils
$7.50
Gluten Free
ALT Brew Copperhead
Gluten Free$7.50Alt Brew Hiking Boots
$7.50ALT Brew Ripped Jeans and Wolf Shirts
$8.50Green's Dubbel ale
$8.00Green's Tripel Ale
$8.00Lakefront New Grist Grapefruit Radler (GF)
Gluten Free$5.00Lakefront New Grist IPA (GF)
Gluten Free$5.00Lakefront New Grist Pilsner (GF)
Gluten Free$5.00Young Blood Pony Club: Orange Whip
Gluten Free$10.00
IPAs & Pale Ales
3 Sheeps Chaos Pattern
$5.003 Sheeps Fresh Coast
$5.00Big Grove Easy Eddy
$5.00Bottle Logic Fuzzy Logic
$5.00Brewing Projekt Dare Mighty Things
$6.00Central Waters Shebamherst
$5.00Destihl TourBus
$8.00Dimensional Lemon Pepper Steppers
$9.50Dimensional Wasteland Odyssey
$10.00Dogfish Head 60 Minute IPA
$5.00Drekker All In the Wrist
$8.50Drowned Lands Deep Terra
$9.50Eagle Park Bowie's Spacesuit
$8.50Eagle Park Demon Haze
$7.00Fair State Mirror Universe
$8.00Fair State Spirit Foul
$8.00Fonta Flora Autumnal IPA
$9.50Great Notion Over Ripe
$10.00Half Acre Bodem
$6.50Half Acre Daisy Cutter
$7.00Half Acre Dungeons
$8.50Half Acre Sunset Vallejo
$7.00Hop Butcher 2 Deep 2 Fold
$8.50Hop Butcher Beer De Jonghe
$9.00Hop Butcher Blazed Orange Milkshake
$9.50Hop Butcher Cool Bay
$8.50Hop Butcher Normalize The Signal
$8.50Hop Butcher Parch
$8.50Hop Butcher Through the Uprights
$8.50Hop Butcher Traveling Arborist
$8.00Hopewell Going Places
$7.00Hopewell Lightbeam
$8.00Lion's Tail Juice Cloud
$8.50Maplewood Juice Pants Nectaron
$9.00Maplewood Son of Juice
$7.00McFleshman's Lil' Toronado
$5.50Oskar Blues Dale's Pale Ale
$5.00Other Half Chicken Legs
$11.00Other Half Dream Phase
$10.00Other Half Fatty Toro
$10.00Other Half Forever Ever
$9.50Other Half Green Flowers
$9.50Other Half Hand Truck Heroes
$11.00Other Half Lax Juice
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Outer Range Steezy DDH
$9.50Outer Range You. Me. Sunset. Boom
$9.50Raised Grain Naked Threesome
$7.50Revolution Anti-Hero
$5.00Revolution Hazy-Hero
$5.00Revolution West Coast-Hero
$5.00Rhinegeist Truth
$5.00Sierra Nevada Hazy Little Thing
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Sierra Nevada Mango Little Thing
$5.00Sierra Nevada Torpedo Extra IPA
$5.00Sierra Nevada West Ghost IPA
$9.50Sketchbook Day Game
$6.50Surly Axe Man
$9.00Third Space Happy Place
$6.00Three Floyds Zombie Dust
$5.00Three Floyds Zombie Ice
$6.00Toppling Goliath Project Hopfisch
$9.50Toppling Goliath Pseudo Sue
$7.00Trillium Trucks & Buses Must Exit Left
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Weldwerks Juicy Bits (Copy)
$9.00Working Draft Bats & Cats Black IPA
$8.50Working Draft Close Enough To Perfect
$9.50Working Draft I Love Willy Street Autumn IPA
$8.50Working Draft Pedantic Semantics
$7.50Working Draft Pulp Culture
$8.50
Meads
B. Nektar Odin's Blessing
$7.50Crafted Artisan Meadery Belgian Meadjito
$16.00Crafted Artisan Meadery Caffè Ameadicano
$16.00Crafted Artisan Meadery Dragon Heart
$7.00Crafted Artisan Meadery Planet of the Grapes
$16.00Crafted Artisan Meadery Warhammer
$7.00Dansk Viking Blod
$19.00Dansk Viking Runes
$19.00Superstition Meadery BeeLini
$9.00
Miscellaneous
NA Beers
Porters
Saison & Farmhouse Ales
Dovetail Saison
$7.50Dupont Saison Dupont
$9.00Fair Isle Eldon
$16.00Fair Isle Madame R. Galle (375ml Btl)
$12.00Fair Isle Myrtle
$9.00Glazen Toren Saison d'Erpe-Mere
$12.00Jester King Final Entropy
$18.00Perennial Funky Suburban Beverage
$6.50Perennial Infinite Sunrise
$6.00Perennial Owen
$6.00Thiriez Bon Entonnement
$11.00Thiriez La blonde d'Esquelbecq
$11.00Thiriez Thelma
$11.00
Scotch Ales
Seltzer & Kombucha
3 Sheeps Strawberry Kiwi Seltzer
$5.003 Sheeps Wild Berry Seltzer
$5.00Brewing Projekt BOMB: Creamsicle
Gluten Free$7.00Humble Forager Humble Bumble Citrus (v1): Blood Orange and Tangerine
$8.50Humble Forager Marionberries on Monroe
$9.50Modist Skull Hard Seltzer Pineapple Key Lime Sea Salt
$6.50JuneShine Strawberry Kiwi Crush
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Sours & Wild Ales
Big Grove Double Blackberry Sour
$6.50Delta Beer Lab Infared Strawberry Rhubarb
$8.00Destihl Dill Pickle Sour
$6.00Destihl Wild Sour Series: Blueberry Crumble
$6.50Dimensional Black & Blue Crumble
$11.00Drekker Braaaaaaaains - Beach Breeze
$11.00Drowned Lands Fragaria
$11.00Energy City Bistro Cabana Pineapple Coconut
$12.00Energy City Bistro Grape PB&J
$12.00Epochal The Sky Is An Immortal Tent
$12.00Fonta Flora Brutus [batch 7]
$19.00Great Notion Candyman, Candyman Can
$12.00Great Notion Key Lime Pie
$9.00Het Boerenerf Oude Gueuze (2023-1)
$18.00Humble Forager Enchanted Island (v2) Jamaican Punch
$10.00Insight Cellars Congruity: Premier Cru 2022
$26.00Lindeman's Strawberry
$8.50Metaphore Be Kind: Pear (750ml)
$38.00Metaphore Here and Now: Apricot (750ml)
$42.00New Glarus Belgian Red
$7.00New Glarus Lots O Peach
$7.00New Glarus Raspberry Tart
$7.00Petrus Aged Pale
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Rhinegeist Mango Bubbles
$5.50Third Space Frog Weiss
$5.00Timmermans Oude Gueuze
$19.00Tommie Sjef Sauvin
$44.00Tommie Sjef sprong
$44.00Transient Passionfruit Fresh Kicks
$9.00Transient Strawberry Shortcake Smolverine
$10.00Verhaeghe Duchesse de Bourgogne
$12.00Young Blood First Date at Culvers
$10.00Young Blood Tropical Wyatt Earp
$10.00
Stout
THC
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

New!
Vegetarian
Apple Tart
$9.00
Puff pastry, vanilla pastry cream, caramelized honeycrisp apple, Sassy Cow ice cream, stout caramel, toasted pecan
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


