
Longtable Beer Cafe 7545 Hubbard Avenue
7545 Hubbard Avenue, Middleton, WI
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Longtable Burger
Highland Spring grass-fedbeef*, provolone, LBC white sauce on a soft bun$16.00Kids Mac and Cheese (GF) - Online
Gluten free penne pasta, house white cheddar cheese sauce.$9.00
Brisket Mac and Cheese (GF)
Fox Heritage Farm smoked brisket, GF cavatappi pasta, Longtable cheese sauce, barbecue drizzle, crispy onion, scallion$18.00
Food Menu
Snacks

Frites
Double-fried Belgian style, choice of two sauces$8.00
Cheese Curds
Clock Shadow Creamery cheddar curds, hand-battered in Belgian-style witbier, house buttermilk ranch$11.00
Goat Cheese Puffs
LaClare Family Creamery chevre, sage, puff pastry, Gentle Breeze honey$12.00
Soft Hot Pretzel
Clasen’s pretzel, Maldon sea salt, clarified butter, your choice of two sauces: beer mustard and/or beer cheese sauce$15.00
Scotch Eggs
Fox Heritage pork sausage, local organic egg, hand-battered in buttermilk panko and deep fried, maple sriracha aioli$12.00
Brussels Sprouts
Nueske’s bacon, shallot, garlic, apple cider vinaigrette, balsamic drizzle Make it vegan: omit the bacon$10.00
Small Chicken Wings
3 Jumbo wings, achiote rub, malt vinegar aioli, sriracha drizzle >>Add side of frites +3$12.00Large Chicken Wings
5 Jumbo wings, achiote rub, malt vinegar aioli, sriracha drizzle >>Add side of frites +3$18.00
Salt and Pepper Pistachios
Roasted salt and pepper pistachios$5.00
Boards

Smoked Trout Spread
Rushing Water’s smoked trout, cucumbers, Potter’s crackers$12.00Wisconsin Charcuterie Board (3)
Selection of three or five Wisconsin charcuterie items. Served with Potter’s crackers, griddled MSDC bread, local apple, market veggies, Gentle Breeze honey Selections: Uplands Dairy Pleasant Ridge Reserve Landmark Creamery Gouda Duet Hook’s Triple Play Driftless Provisions Soppressata Rushing Waters Smoked Trout Spread$19.00Wisconsin Charcuterie Board (5)
Selection of three or five Wisconsin charcuterie items. Served with Potter’s crackers, griddled MSDC bread, local apple, market veggies, Gentle Breeze honey Selections: Uplands Dairy Pleasant Ridge Reserve Landmark Creamery Gouda Duet Hook’s Triple Play Driftless Provisions Soppressata Rushing Waters Smoked Trout Spread$27.00
Oktoberfest Board
Clasen pretzel, Fox Heritage Farms bratwurst, Barnard Farm honeycrisp apples, gemütlich onions, and Mustard Museum beer mustard.OUT OF STOCK$22.00
Ruffage and Soup

Fall Harvest Salad
Mixed greens, roasted butternut squash, honeycrisp apple, dried cranberry, red onion, candied walnut, pea shoots, shaved Parmesan, maple dijon vinaigrette$15.00
Crispy Goat Cheese and Beet Salad
Crispy LaClare Creamery chevre, roasted beets, arugula, mixed greens, basil, balsamic vinaigrette$15.00Beer Cheese Soup (Cup)
Potosi Cave Ale amber ale, Hook's 1 year cheddar, Sassy cow cream and milk$6.00Beer Cheese Soup (Bowl)
Potosi Cave Ale amber ale, Hook's 1 year cheddar, Sassy cow cream and milk$9.00Soup of the Day (Cup)
Please call us for today's selections$6.00Soup of the Day (Bowl)
Please call us for today's selections$9.00Small Mixed Greens w/ vinaigrette
Local mixed greens, tomato, shredded carrot, cucumber and maple dijon vinaigrette$5.00
Bowls

Brisket Mac and Cheese (GF)
Fox Heritage Farm smoked brisket, GF cavatappi pasta, Longtable cheese sauce, barbecue drizzle, crispy onion, scallion$18.00
Smoked Chicken Mac and Cheese (GF)
Fox Heritage honey chipotle chicken thigh, GF cavatappi, Longtable cheese sauce, barbecue drizzle, crispy onion, scallion$18.00
Honey Chipotle Chicken Bowl
Smoked honey chipotle chicken thigh, cilantro lime rice, black beans, pico de gallo, roasted corn, pickled red onion, chopped greens, tortilla strips, Longtable cheese sauce$16.00
Market Power Bowl
Spinach, crispy lentils, roasted butternut squash, beet hummus, avocado, pickled red onion, pepita, poblano cashew dressing, microgreens$15.00
Fish / Seafood

Fish Fry
Alaskan cod hand-battered in Belgian-style witbier. Served with coleslaw, tartar sauce, lemon, and frites with choice of dipping sauce$19.00
Pan Fried Cod (GF)
Cornmeal rice flour crusted, pan-fried Alaskan Cod. Served with coleslaw, tartar sauce, lemon, and frites with choice of dipping sauce$19.00
Sandwiches

Brisket Sandwich
House-smoked, dry-rubbed brisket, giardiniera on your choice of Clasen’s brioche bun or open face on MSDC sourdough$20.00
Crispy Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
Crispy Fox Heritage pork tenderloin, German caramelized onion, mixed greens, tomato, Mustard Museum aioli on Madison Sourdough ciabatta$15.00
Pear & Smoked Gouda Grilled Cheese
Wisconsin smoked Gouda, local pear, arugula, sage aioli on Madison Sourdough bread$12.00
Brisket Grilled Cheese
Fox Heritage brisket, Hook’s 1 year cheddar, caramelized onion on MSDC sourdough$18.00
Smoked Turkey Sandwich
Griddled Nueske’s smoked turkey breast, Hook’s cheddar, avocado, spinach, red onion, tomato and chipotle lime aioli$17.00
Smoked Trout Sandwich
Rushing Waters smoked trout spread and pieces, pickled onion, cucumber, creme fraiche, fresh dill, on MSDC sourdough$16.00
Veggie Sandwich
Roasted beet hummus, pickled jalapenos, pico de gallo, beauty heart radish, mixed greens, queso fresco, poblano cashew dressing on Madison Sourdough toast$12.00
Burgers

Longtable Burger
Highland Spring grass-fedbeef*, provolone, LBC white sauce on a soft bun$16.00
Apple Butter Gouda Burger
Highland Springs grass-fed beef, smoked WI gouda, honeycrisp apple, caramelized onion, arugula, dijon apple butter on Clasen brioche bun$18.00
Mother Earth Burger
Impossible Burger patty, arugula, confit cherry tomato, pickled red onion, poblano cashew dressing, vegan bun, VEGAN & GLUTEN-FREE$17.00
Desserts
Kids Meals - Online
Kids Grilled Cheese - Online
Hook’s 1 year cheddar on MSDC sourdough$9.00Kids Burger - Online
Highland Spring Farm beef on a soft bun$9.00Kids Turkey - Online
Nueske's smoked turkey, Hook's 1 year cheddar, mayo on a soft bun$9.00Kids Mac and Cheese (GF) - Online
Gluten free penne pasta, house white cheddar cheese sauce.$9.00
Add-Ons
Daily Side
$3.00Citrus Slaw
$3.00Avocado
OUT OF STOCK$2.50Smoked Turkey
$5.00Smoked Trout
$6.00Grilled Chicken Thigh
Fox Heritage Grilled chicken thigh$4.00Honey Chipotle Smoked Chicken Thigh
$4.00Nueske's Bacon
$4.00Potter's Crackers (4)
$1.00Silverware Set
Extra Tartar Sauce
$0.50Extra Aioli
$0.50BBQ
$0.50Open Food
NA Beverages
Other

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.00Potosi Root Beer
$3.003 Sheeps Lo-Cal Root Beer
$3.003 Sheeps Orange Creamsicle
$3.00Wisco Pop Cherry Soda
$4.00Wisco Pop Strawberry Soda
$3.50Wisco Pop Ginger Soda
$3.50Wisco Pop Sparkling Lime
$4.00Izze Sodas
$2.50Perrier Sparkling Water
$3.00Hop Butcher Watermelon Hop Water
$4.50Liquid Death Dead Billionaire (Tea)
$4.00Liquid Death Death Island (Tea)
$4.00Apple Juice
$2.00
Bottles and Cans (Beer)
Amber Ales
Barleywine
Barrel Aged
3 Sheeps Pumpkin Spice Veneration (2026)
$11.003 Sheeps Roll Out The Barrel
$11.00Allagash Curieux
$9.50Central Waters Bourbon Chocolate Kringle
$9.00Fair State Lobster Stuffed With Tacos
$13.00Lakefront Brandy Barrel-Aged Imperial Pumpkin Ale (2026)
$7.00Oskar Blues Ten Fidy
$9.50Pohjala Moonlit Nights
$17.00Three Floyds Trolls Trolls Trolls
$12.00
Belgian & Belgian Style
Brasserie d'Orval Orval
$11.00d'Achouffe Chouffe Framboise
$9.00d'Achouffe La Chouffe Blond 500mL Can
$9.00De Dolle Boskeun
$11.00De Dolle Dulle Teve
$12.00De Halve Maan Brugse Zot
$11.00Delirium Tremens
$11.00Duvel Moortgat 6.66%
$9.50Duvel Moortgat Duvel
$9.50Giant Jones Dark Strong Ale
$13.00Giant Jones Dubbel
$13.00Giant Jones Tripel
$13.00Gouden Carolus Tripel
$11.00Kerkom Bink Blond
$9.50St. Bernardus Abt 12
$11.00St. Bernardus Tripel
$11.00Trappistes Rochefort 10
$11.00Trappistes Rochefort 6
$11.00Trappistes Rochefort 8
$11.00Val-Dieu Grand Cru
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Val-Dieu Triple
$11.00Van Steenberge De Garre
$28.00Westmalle Trappist Dubbel
$11.00
Ciders
2 Towns Pacific Pineapple
$5.00AeppelTreow Pear-a-Keet
$7.50AeppelTreow Tyton Tannic Cider
$7.50Blake's El Chavo
Gluten Free$5.00Blake's Triple Jam
Gluten Free$5.00Downeast Cider Caramel Apple
Gluten Free$6.50Downeast Cider Pumpkin Blend
Gluten FreeOUT OF STOCK$5.50Etienne Dupont Cidre Bouche Brut de Normandie
$16.00Hidden Cave Honeysuckle French Toast
$19.00Hidden Cave Rose Hip Rosemary
Gluten Free$7.50Rekorderling Pineapple Kiwi
Gluten Free$7.00Restoration Central Sands Cranberry
Gluten Free$8.50Restoration Door County Cherry
Gluten Free$8.50Restoration Driftless Apple
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Restoration Normandy Pear
Gluten Free$8.50Samuel Smith Organic Cider
Gluten Free$6.50Schilling Cider Chaider
$6.00Schilling Cider Moon Berries
$5.50Schilling Yuzu Peach
$6.00Seattle Basil Mint
$5.00Seattle Cider Dry
Gluten Free$5.00Seattle Cider Honey Crisp
$5.50The Cider Farm Belgian Saison Cider
$16.00The Cider Farm Classic Dry Cider
$16.00Wild State Classic Dry
$6.50Wild State Hazy Pineapple Cider
$6.50Wild State Juicy Mango
Gluten Free$6.50
English Style
German Style & Lagers
3 Sheeps Armchair Quarterback
$5.003 Sheeps Pils
$4.50Andechser Dopplebock Dunkel
$8.50Augustiner Helles
$6.50Ayinger Celebrator
$9.00Badger State BRW-SKI
$5.50Big Grove Neighborhood Beer
$4.50Bitburger Premium Pils
$5.00Dovetail Helles
$6.50Fair State Black Pils
$6.50Forbidden Root Moravia
$6.50Forbidden Root Sumava
$6.50Giant Jones Doppelsticke Altbier
$13.00Giant Jones Malt Liquor
$13.00Hop Butcher Yutori
$7.50Hopewell Mezi Czech Amber Lager
$6.50Hopewell Tankbeer
$6.50Indeed Mexican Honey Grapefruit Radler
$5.00Indeed Mexican Honey Light
$5.00Lakefront Pumpkin Lager
$5.50OEC Manarola
$7.00Paulaner Munich Lager
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Reissdorf Kolsch
$6.50Revolution Cold Time
$5.00Schlenkerla Marzen
$11.00Schlenkerla Rauchbier - Helles
$10.00Schlenkerla Rauchbier Pale Edition
$11.00Supermoon Midbeam
$8.50Transient Zwic Flair
$7.00Working Draft Blue Plume
$7.50Working Draft European Vacay
$7.50Working Draft Le Pils
$7.50
Gluten Free
ALT Brew Copperhead
Gluten Free$7.50Alt Brew Hiking Boots
$7.50ALT Brew Ripped Jeans and Wolf Shirts
$8.50Green's Dubbel ale
$8.00Green's Tripel Ale
$8.00Lakefront New Grist Grapefruit Radler (GF)
Gluten Free$5.00Lakefront New Grist IPA (GF)
Gluten Free$5.00Lakefront New Grist Pilsner (GF)
Gluten Free$5.00Young Blood Pony Club: Orange Whip
Gluten Free$10.00
IPAs & Pale Ales
3 Sheeps Chaos Pattern
$5.003 Sheeps Fresh Coast
$5.00Big Grove Easy Eddy
$5.00Bottle Logic Fuzzy Logic
$5.00Brewing Projekt Dare Mighty Things
$6.00Central Waters Shebamherst
$5.00Destihl TourBus
$8.00Dimensional Lemon Pepper Steppers
$9.50Dimensional Wasteland Odyssey
$10.00Dogfish Head 60 Minute IPA
$5.00Drekker All In the Wrist
$8.50Drowned Lands Deep Terra
$9.50Eagle Park Bowie's Spacesuit
$8.50Eagle Park Demon Haze
$7.00Fair State Mirror Universe
$8.00Fair State Spirit Foul
$8.00Fonta Flora Autumnal IPA
$9.50Great Notion Over Ripe
$10.00Half Acre Bodem
$6.50Half Acre Daisy Cutter
$7.00Half Acre Dungeons
$8.50Half Acre Sunset Vallejo
$7.00Hop Butcher 2 Deep 2 Fold
$8.50Hop Butcher Beer De Jonghe
$9.00Hop Butcher Blazed Orange Milkshake
$9.50Hop Butcher Cool Bay
$8.50Hop Butcher Normalize The Signal
$8.50Hop Butcher Parch
$8.50Hop Butcher Through the Uprights
$8.50Hop Butcher Traveling Arborist
$8.00Hopewell Going Places
$7.00Hopewell Lightbeam
$8.00Lion's Tail Juice Cloud
$8.50Maplewood Juice Pants Nectaron
$9.00Maplewood Son of Juice
$7.00McFleshman's Lil' Toronado
$5.50Oskar Blues Dale's Pale Ale
$5.00Other Half Chicken Legs
$11.00Other Half Dream Phase
$10.00Other Half Fatty Toro
$10.00Other Half Forever Ever
$9.50Other Half Green Flowers
$9.50Other Half Hand Truck Heroes
$11.00Other Half Lax Juice
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Outer Range Steezy DDH
$9.50Outer Range You. Me. Sunset. Boom
$9.50Raised Grain Naked Threesome
$7.50Revolution Anti-Hero
$5.00Revolution Hazy-Hero
$5.00Revolution West Coast-Hero
$5.00Rhinegeist Truth
$5.00Sierra Nevada Hazy Little Thing
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Sierra Nevada Mango Little Thing
$5.00Sierra Nevada Torpedo Extra IPA
$5.00Sierra Nevada West Ghost IPA
$9.50Sketchbook Day Game
$6.50Surly Axe Man
$9.00Third Space Happy Place
$6.00Three Floyds Zombie Dust
$5.00Three Floyds Zombie Ice
$6.00Toppling Goliath Project Hopfisch
$9.50Toppling Goliath Pseudo Sue
$7.00Trillium Trucks & Buses Must Exit Left
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Weldwerks Juicy Bits (Copy)
$9.00Working Draft Bats & Cats Black IPA
$8.50Working Draft Close Enough To Perfect
$9.50Working Draft I Love Willy Street Autumn IPA
$8.50Working Draft Pedantic Semantics
$7.50Working Draft Pulp Culture
$8.50
Meads
B. Nektar Odin's Blessing
$7.50Crafted Artisan Meadery Belgian Meadjito
$16.00Crafted Artisan Meadery Caffè Ameadicano
$16.00Crafted Artisan Meadery Dragon Heart
$7.00Crafted Artisan Meadery Planet of the Grapes
$16.00Crafted Artisan Meadery Warhammer
$7.00Dansk Viking Blod
$19.00Dansk Viking Runes
$19.00Superstition Meadery BeeLini
$9.00
Miscellaneous
NA Beers
Porters
Saison & Farmhouse Ales
Dovetail Saison
$7.50Dupont Saison Dupont
$9.00Fair Isle Eldon
$16.00Fair Isle Madame R. Galle (375ml Btl)
$12.00Fair Isle Myrtle
$9.00Glazen Toren Saison d'Erpe-Mere
$12.00Jester King Final Entropy
$18.00Perennial Funky Suburban Beverage
$6.50Perennial Infinite Sunrise
$6.00Perennial Owen
$6.00Thiriez Bon Entonnement
$11.00Thiriez La blonde d'Esquelbecq
$11.00Thiriez Thelma
$11.00
Scotch Ales
Seltzer & Kombucha
3 Sheeps Strawberry Kiwi Seltzer
$5.003 Sheeps Wild Berry Seltzer
$5.00Brewing Projekt BOMB: Creamsicle
Gluten Free$7.00Humble Forager Humble Bumble Citrus (v1): Blood Orange and Tangerine
$8.50Humble Forager Marionberries on Monroe
$9.50Modist Skull Hard Seltzer Pineapple Key Lime Sea Salt
$6.50JuneShine Strawberry Kiwi Crush
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Sours & Wild Ales
Big Grove Double Blackberry Sour
$6.50Delta Beer Lab Infared Strawberry Rhubarb
$8.00Destihl Dill Pickle Sour
$6.00Destihl Wild Sour Series: Blueberry Crumble
$6.50Dimensional Black & Blue Crumble
$11.00Drekker Braaaaaaaains - Beach Breeze
$11.00Drowned Lands Fragaria
$11.00Energy City Bistro Cabana Pineapple Coconut
$12.00Energy City Bistro Grape PB&J
$12.00Epochal The Sky Is An Immortal Tent
$12.00Fonta Flora Brutus [batch 7]
$19.00Great Notion Candyman, Candyman Can
$12.00Great Notion Key Lime Pie
$9.00Het Boerenerf Oude Gueuze (2023-1)
$18.00Humble Forager Enchanted Island (v2) Jamaican Punch
$10.00Insight Cellars Congruity: Premier Cru 2022
$26.00Lindeman's Strawberry
$8.50Metaphore Be Kind: Pear (750ml)
$38.00Metaphore Here and Now: Apricot (750ml)
$42.00New Glarus Belgian Red
$7.00New Glarus Lots O Peach
$7.00New Glarus Raspberry Tart
$7.00Petrus Aged Pale
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Rhinegeist Mango Bubbles
$5.50Third Space Frog Weiss
$5.00Timmermans Oude Gueuze
$19.00Tommie Sjef Sauvin
$44.00Tommie Sjef sprong
$44.00Transient Passionfruit Fresh Kicks
$9.00Transient Strawberry Shortcake Smolverine
$10.00Verhaeghe Duchesse de Bourgogne
$12.00Young Blood First Date at Culvers
$10.00Young Blood Tropical Wyatt Earp
$10.00
Stout
THC
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
ID REQUIRED
Forbidden Root Moravia
$6.50
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1



