Currently not accepting online orders
Pearson's and Bevy
23 Somerton Street, Rochester, NY
Kitchen.
Breakfast Sandwiches

Breakfast Burrito
flour tortilla, black beans, Zab's Nashville hot sauce, fried eggs, cheddar cheese, tater tots, cilantro lime crema$14.50
Breakfast Sandwich
choice of bacon, tempeh, or sausage, fried egg, cheddar, milk bun$11.50
Royale Breakfast Sandwich
fried egg, sausage, bacon, ham or tempeh, American cheese, tomato jam, arugula, confit garlic mayo, milk bun$14.50Side Sausage
$4.50Side Tempeh
$4.50
Breakfast Plates

Yogurt & Granola
plain yogurt, granola, seasonal fruit$11.50
Pearson's Plate
fried eggs, arugula, smashed potatoes, garlic mayo$10.50
Buttermilk Waffle
french salted butter, finger lakes maple$9.00
Lox Bagel
Pearson’s lox, choice bagel, cream cheese, capers, pickled red onion, maldon, EVOO, cucumber, arugula.$14.00
Side Sourdough Toast
$2.00
Butter & A Biscuit
Fruit preserves, rotating Jam$5.00
Lunch

Autumn Bowl
chilled lentils, roasted squash, apple, seeds, leafy greens$13.00
Curried Tofu Salad Pita
arugula, celery, crispy shallot, golden raisins$14.00
Turkey Sandwich
swiss, shrettuce, seasoned vinagrette, honey mustard, mayo$13.50
Tuna Melt
pickles, celery, and cheddar on sourdough$14.50
Bevy Chicken Salad Pita
tahini, warm spices, pepperoncini, shrettuce$15.00
Juice & Smoothie Bar.
Juice
Cafe.
Seasonal Favorites

Iced Tiramisu Latte
Sweet mascarpone, espresso, oat milk, cocoa$8.50
Cheech Latte
ginger + cardamom syrup, espresso, milk$6.00
James Murphy Latte
date + honey syrup, espresso, milk$6.00
Upstate Latte
browned butter maple syrup, espresso, milk$6.00
Vanilla Bean Latte
Housemade vanilla bean syrup, espresso, choice of milk$6.50
Hot Chocolate
Pittsford Dairy chocolate milk$4.00
Mocha
$6.00
Pumpkin Iced Tiramisu
$8.50
Calico Latte
mocha, coconut & caramel syrups, espresso, milk$6.00Seasonal Hire
chai, pumpkin syrup, espresso, milk.$6.00
Espresso Based
Coffee
Matcha & Tea
Grab and Go Foods
Bakery
Pastries

Cardamom Skorpor
Swedish biscotti rolled in cardamom sugar and baked to perfection$5.00
After Dark Cookie
Chocolate chocolate chip$5.00
Gluten Free Molasses Cookie
made with all gluten free ingredients, in a shared kitchen space, cross-contamination is possible.$5.00
Blueberry Muffin
$6.00
Grape Oat Bar
$6.00
Almond Danish
$6.00
Herby Mushroom Pastry
$6.00
Pumpkin Chocolate Chip Muffin
pumpkin, marshmallows, chocolate chips *dairy free$6.00

Hot Chocolate
$4.00
Pittsford Dairy chocolate milk
Customize your item
Drink Size
Required
Select 1
Milk Option
Required
Select 1
1


























