Sakura San Carlos 744 Laurel Street
744 Laurel Street, San Carlos, CA
Pickup Only
All Day
Appetizers

Beef Nigiri
Seared filet mignon on sushi rice topped w/ fish egg, scallion, house sauce$18.00
Beef Sashimi
Seared NY strip, topped w/ scallion, house sauce$16.00Calamari Tempura
4 calamari, 3 veggies$13.00
Edamame
$6.00Hamachi Kama
Grilled yellowtail collar$16.00
Jalapeno Bomb
Fried Jalapeños stuffed w/ spicy salmon, cream cheese, crab topped w/ fish egg, scallion, house sauce$10.00
Kani Salad
Thinly sliced cucumber, sweet onion, seaweed salad, crab, fish egg$11.00
Poke Salad
Tuna, sweet onion, seaweed salad$15.00Sashimi Appetizer
7 slices - Chef's choice$16.00Seafood Tempura
Shrimp, scallop, calamari, veggies$17.00
Seaweed Salad
$7.00
Shrimp Gyoza
Fried$9.00
Shrimp Tempura
4 shrimp, 3 veggies$13.00
Soft Shell Crab (2)
2 whole soft shell crabs, deep fried$15.00Spring Roll
Vegetable, 6 pieces deep fried$9.00Sushi Appetizer
5 pieces - Chef's choice$16.00
Tofu Appetizer
6 pieces deep fried served w/ teriyaki sauce$6.00
Tuna Tataki
Seared tuna slices topped w/ tobiko, scallion, jalapeño, house sauce$18.00
Vegetable Gyoza
Fried$9.00
Vegetable Tempura
$12.00
Sushi/Sashimi
2 pieces per order
Hand Rolls
Sushi Rolls

49ers' Roll
Spicy tuna roll topped w/ albacore, avocado$15.00
Alaska Roll
California roll topped w/ salmon$15.00
Albacore Haven
Albacore, avocado, topped w/ albacore, honey mayo, fish egg, scallion$16.00
Awesome Sakura Roll
6 pieces deep fried California, topped w/ fish egg, scallion, spicy mayo, unagi sauce$9.00
Black Dragon Roll
California roll topped w/ unagi, avocado$15.00
Cali Crunch
8 pieces deep fried California, topped w/ spicy mayo, unagi sauce$11.00
California Roll
Crab, avocado$7.00
Giants' Roll
California roll topped w/ spicy tuna$15.00
Las Vegas Roll
Deep fried Philadelphia roll, topped w/ spicy mayo, unagi sauce$13.00
Lion King Roll
Baked Alaska roll topped w/ fish egg, scallion, house sauce$16.00Lobster Tempura Roll
Lobster tempura, crab, avocado, cucumber, topped w/ spicy mayo$16.00Luhan Roll
Spicy tuna roll topped w/ yellowtail, fish egg, spicy mayo$16.00Philadelphia Roll
Salmon, avocado, cream cheese$10.00
Rainbow Roll
California roll topped w/ assorted fish$15.00
Redwood Roll
California roll topped w/ tuna$16.00
Sakura Roll
Salmon avocado roll topped w/ tuna$17.00
Salmon Avocado Roll
$9.00Salmon Roll
$7.00
San Carlos Roll
Shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado topped w/ salmon, avocado, spicy mayo, unagi sauce$17.00Shrimp Tempura Roll
Shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, topped w/ unagi sauce$11.00
Spicy Crunchy
6 pieces deep fried California roll, topped w/ spicy tuna, spicy mayo, unagi sauce$14.00Spicy Salmon Roll
Spicy salmon, cucumber$8.00Spicy Tuna Roll
Spicy tuna, cucumber$9.00
Spider Roll
Fried soft shell crab, crab, avocado, cucumber, topped w/ unagi sauce$16.00Tuna Avocado Roll
$10.00Tuna Roll
Tekka maki$8.00Unagi Roll
Eel, avocado$9.00Yellowtail Roll
$7.00Asparagus Roll [v]
Asparagus tempura$5.00
Avocado Roll [vg]
$5.00AvoCu roll [vg]
Avocado cucumber$7.00Cucumber Roll [vg]
$5.00Futomaki [v]
Vegetable Roll, egg$11.00
Green Dragon Roll [v]
Cucumber, yellow radish, carrot, topped w/ avocado$14.00Kampyo Roll [vg]
Pickled squash$5.00
Vegetable Roll [vg]
Cucumber, avocado, kampyo, yellow radish, seaweed salad$10.00Yellow Radish Roll [vg]
$5.00
Sushi Bar Entrees
Served with Sakura house salad, miso soup
Chirashi Bowl
Served w/ miso and house salad. Chef's choice assorted sashimi on a bed of sushi rice.$29.00
Sashimi Combo (w/ Steamed Rice)
Chef's choice- 15 slices sashimi, includes steamed rice$38.00
Sushi and Sashimi Combo
Chef's choice- 8 pieces nigiri, 9 slices sashimi$46.00
Sushi Combo
Chef's choice- 6 pieces nigiri, one California roll$27.00
Sushi Deluxe
Chef's choice- 10 pieces nigiri, one tuna roll$37.00
Teppanyaki
Served with onion soup, Sakura house salad, vegetable fried rice, grilled vegetables, grilled shrimp appetizer
D Beef Teriyaki
New York Strip grilled to your preferred doneness, carrot, scallions julliene, drizzled with teriyaki$37.00D Calamari
Grilled tender steak of calamari$30.00D Chateaubriand
9 oz centercut of tenderloin grilled to your preferred doneness, garnished with sauteed mushroom$52.00D Chicken
Grilled chicken breast, teriyaki style$30.00D Chicken and Shrimp
Teriyaki chicken, grilled garlic buttered shrimp$36.00D Crab Cakes
Dungeness crab, Panko crustOUT OF STOCK$38.00D Filet Mignon
6.5 oz tenderloin grilled to your preferred doneness, garnished with sauteed mushrooms$42.00
D Filet Mignon and Chicken
Tenderloin grilled to your preferred doneness, teriyaki chicken, mushroom$43.00D Filet Mignon and Lobster
Tenderloin grilled to your preferred doneness, grilled lobster$54.00D Filet Mignon and Scallops
Tenderloin grilled to your preferred doneness, grilled garlic buttered scallops$48.00D Filet Mignon and Shrimp
Tenderloin grilled to your preferred doneness, grilled garlic buttered shrimp$45.00D Ribeye Steak
10 oz Ribeye Steak, grilled to your preferred doneness, garnished with sauteed mushroom$50.00D Salmon
Teriyaki style$35.00D Scallops
Grilled, garlic butter, lemon$37.00D Shrimp
Grilled, garlic butter, lemon$35.00D Shrimp and Scallops
Grilled, garlic butter, lemon$40.00
D Steak
7.5 oz New York Strip, mushroom$37.00D Steak and Chicken
$39.00D Steak and Lobster
$50.00D Steak and Scallops
$44.00
D Steak and Shrimp
$41.00D Tuna
$34.00D Twin Lobster Tails
Grilled w/ garlic butter$57.00
D Yakisoba Chicken
Noodles mixed w/ cabbage, grilled chicken$36.00D Yakisoba Shrimp
Noodles mixed w/ cabbage, grilled shrimp$36.00D Yakisoba Steak
Noodles mixed w/ cabbage, New York Strip steak$36.00D Vegetable Yakisoba
Noodles w/ cabbage, mushroom, onions drizzled with sweet glaze$26.00Vegetarian Dinner
Grilled broccoli, carrots, bells, snow peas, asparagus, baby corn$26.00Dinner for 2
Choose any 2 proteins for each guest: chicken, steak, filet mignon, shrimp, salmon, calamari$78.00Imperial Dinner
Filet mignon, shrimp, lobster tail$60.00
Ocean Harvest
Calamari, shrimp, scallop$48.00Sakura Trio
Steak, chicken, shrimp$46.00Seafood Combo
Salmon, shrimp, scallop$48.00Seafood Lover
Shrimp, scallop, lobster tail$55.00
Side Orders
Broccoli
$6.00Chicken Fried Rice
$6.00Corn
$4.00Lobster Tail
$24.00Miso Soup
$3.00Mushrooms
$6.00Onion Soup
$3.00Onions
$6.00Sakura Salad
House ginger dressing$3.50SD Calamari
$15.00SD Chicken
Chicken, mushroom, teriyaki style$12.00SD Crab Cake
OUT OF STOCK$15.00SD Filet Mignon
$20.00SD Salmon
$12.00SD Scallops
$15.00SD Shrimp
$12.00SD Steak
$17.00SD Tuna
$16.00Shrimp Fried Rice
$8.00Side Sauce
$1.00+Steak Fried Rice
$10.00Steamed Brown Rice
$4.00Steamed White Rice
$3.00
Veg Fried Rice
$4.00Vegetable Mix
$8.00
Yakisoba Noodle
$7.00Zucchini
$6.00
Kids' Menu
Served with onion soup, vegetable fried rice, grilled vegetables, corn, grilled shrimp appetizer
Platters/ Catering Trays TAKE HOME ONLY
Family style, 4-6 servings
Spicy Edamame Platter
Blanched and tossed in our house spicy garlic sauce$48.00California Roll Platter- 48 pieces
A tray of just California rolls$42.00
Most Popular Rolls Platter- 45 pieces
California, Shrimp Tempura roll, Lion King, Black Dragon, Las Vegas, Awesome Sakura$77.00
Fried Rice Platter- Chicken
Chicken, egg, chopped veggies$45.00Fried Rice Platter- Shrimp
Shrimp, egg, chopped veggies$65.00Fried Rice Platter- Steak
NY Strip, egg, chopped veggies$75.00Fried Rice Platter- Vegetables
Egg, chopped veggies$40.00Vegetable Mix Platter
Medley of sauteed broccoli, carrot, bells, zucchini, onions, mushrooms, asparagus$40.00Vegetable Yakisoba Platter
Sir-fried buckwheat noodles w/ cabbage$55.00
Chicken Platter
Chicken, mushroom, teriyaki-styled$55.00Filet Mignon Platter
Tenderloin grilled to your preferred doneness, mushroom$102.00Steak Platter
NY Strip grilled to your preferred doneness, mushroom$82.00Shrimp Platter
Grilled garlic buttered shrimp$60.00
Chicken and Shrimp Platter
Teriyaki chicken, mushroom, grilled garlic buttered shrimp$58.00Filet Mignon and Chicken Platter
Tenderloin grilled to your preferred doneness, teriyaki chicken, mushroom$78.00Filet Mignon and Shrimp Platter
Tenderloin grilled to your preferred doneness, grilled garlic buttered shrimp$80.00Steak and Chicken Platter
NY Strip grilled to your preferred doneness, teriyaki chicken, mushroom$70.00
Steak and Shrimp Platter
NY Strip grilled to your preferred doneness, mushroom, grilled garlic buttered shrimp$72.00
Beverages
To Go Drinks
Shirley Temple
$4.50
Coca-Cola, Can
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.50
Diet Coke, Can
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.50Ramune
$4.00Roy Rogers
$4.50Sparkling Water
$3.50
Sprite, Can
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.50Water Bottle
$1.50
Wine
Red Wine
White Wine

Beef Nigiri
$18.00
Seared filet mignon on sushi rice topped w/ fish egg, scallion, house sauce
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1



