Currently not accepting online orders

Sauce on Copper
910 Copper Rd #114, Copper Mountain, CO
Featured Items

16" Pizza
Gluten Free Pizza Crust is not an option for 16" pizzas. We suggest you order two 10" pizza. All build your own pizza have mozzarella cheese unless you specify differently.$24.00
10" Pizza
All build your own pizza have mozzarella cheese unless you specify differently.$18.00
Fried Raviolis
Shaved Parmesan, marinara$18.00
Dinner
Appetizers

Antipasto Platter
Assorted artisan cured meats, cheeses, crackers$21.00
Arancini
Breaded pesto risotto balls, fresh mozzarella, shaved Parmesan, served with marinaraOUT OF STOCK$21.00
Artichoke Fritti
Artichoke hearts lightly breaded, served with garlic lemon aioli$20.00Bread Basket
$7.00
Organic Crispy Brussels Sprouts
Lemon, balsamic reduction, crumbled prosciutto, served with aioli and shaved Parmesan$17.00
Bruschetta
Tomatoes, garlic, extra virgin olive oil, basil, shaved Parmesan, balsamic reduction$15.00
Calamari Fritti
Spiced cheeses, served with marinara$20.00
Eggplant Tower
Fritti eggplant, sautéed wild mushrooms, roasted peppers, mozzarella, marinara$23.00
Fat Tony
Four house-made meatballs, shaved Parmesan, marinara$16.00
Fried Raviolis
Shaved Parmesan, marinara$18.00
Garlic Cheese Bread
$14.00
Sautéed Mussels
New Zealand green-lipped mussels, basil pesto cream, crostini, shaved Parmesan$22.00
Diver Scallops Florentine
With a balsamic reduction$24.00
Shrimp Scampi
White wine, butter, garlic, basil sauce$22.00
Salads

Caprese
Seasonal tomatoes, mozzarella, basil, balsamic reduction$17.00
House Salad
Field greens, romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, roasted peppers, pepperoncini, croutons, balsamic vinaigrette, pecorino Romano cheese$18.00
Caesar Salad
Classic Caesar with croutons and Parmesan$17.00
Kale Salad
Organic kale, bread crumbs, Parmesan, lemon vinaigrette$17.00
Chopped Salad
Field greens, romaine lettuce, chicken, tomatoes, Gorgonzola cheese, crispy prosciutto, red wine vinaigrette$19.00
Organic Arugula & Spinach Salad
Strawberries, goat cheese, candied walnuts, balsamic vinaigrette$19.00
Family Chopped Salad
Field greens, romaine lettuce, chicken, tomatoes, Gorgonzola cheese, crispy prosciutto, red wine vinaigrette$25.00
Family Caesar Salad
Classic Caesar with croutons and Parmesan$23.00
Family Organic Arugula & Spinach Salad
Strawberries, goat cheese, candied walnuts, balsamic vinaigrette$25.00
Family House Salad
Field greens, romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, roasted peppers, pepperoncini, croutons, balsamic vinaigrette, pecorino Romano cheese$23.00
Family Kale Salad
Organic kale, bread crumbs, Parmesan, lemon vinaigrette$22.00
Pasta

Linguine pscatore
Shrimp, scallops, mussels and clams, spicy red sauce.$39.00
Linguine Fra Diavolo
Sautéed shrimp, spicy peppers, fresh basil, marinara sauce$31.00
Fettuccine Alfredo
Garlic cream sauce, Romano cheese$28.00
Spaghetti Margherita
Oven-roasted tomatoes, roasted garlic, basil, extra virgin olive oil, fresh mozzarella$22.00
Penne Alla Vodka
Oven-roasted tomatoes, garlic, spinach, basil, tomato cream sauce$28.00
Spaghetti Marinara
$20.00
Penne Alla Gorgonzola
Gorgonzola cream sauce, chicken, red grapes, baby spinach$32.00
Rigatoni & sausage
Spicy Italian sausage, fresh basil, in a cherry tomato cream sauce$28.00
Bolognese
Beef and pork in a red wine and fresh basil sauce$28.00
Linguine & Clams
Chopped clams, basil, garlic, spicy white wine sauce (red sauce available on request)$30.00
Family Bolognese
Beef and pork in a red wine and fresh basil sauce$39.00
Family Spaghetti Margherita
Oven-roasted tomatoes, roasted garlic, basil, extra virgin olive oil, fresh mozzarella (Feeds 2-4)$33.00
Family Spaghetti Marinara
(Feeds 2-4)$29.00
Family Rigatoni & Sausage
Spicy Italian sausage, fresh basil, in a cherry tomato cream sauce (Feeds 2-4)$39.00
Family Penne Alla Vodka
Oven-roasted tomatoes, garlic, spinach, basil, tomato cream sauce (Feeds 2-4)$39.00
Family Penne Alla Gorgonzola
Gorgonzola cream sauce, chicken, red grapes, baby spinach (Feeds 2-4)$43.00
Family Fettuccine Alfredo
Garlic cream sauce, Romano cheese (Feeds 2-4)$39.00
Family Linguine Fra Diavolo
Sautéed shrimp, spicy peppers, fresh basil, marinara sauce (Feeds 2-4)$42.00
Family Linguine & Clams
Chopped clams, basil, garlic, spicy white wine sauce (red sauce available on request) (Feeds 2-4)$41.00
Family Linguine Alla Pescatore
Shrimp, scallops, mussels and clams, spicy red sauce. (Feeds 2-4)$50.00
Entree

Rainbow Trout
White wine, cream, caper sauce with baby spinach, mashed potatoes, fresh vegetables$37.00
Seared Atlantic Salmon
Roasted tomatoes, baby spinach, garlic cream sauce, mashed potatoes, fresh vegetables$40.00
Colorado Filet Mignon
8 oz. Cabernet demi gláce and roasted garlic, mashed potatoes and fresh vegetables$57.00
Colorado Choice Lamb Sirloin
8 oz. Cabernet demi gláce, roasted garlic, mashed potatoes, fresh vegetablesOUT OF STOCK$46.00
Eggplant Parmesan
Marinara, mozzarella, spaghetti, fresh vegetables$29.00
Chicken Parmesan
$30.00
Chicken Marsala
Mushroom marsala sauce, fettuccine, fresh vegetables$32.00
Family Rainbow Trout
White wine, cream, caper sauce with baby spinach, mashed potatoes, fresh vegetables (Feeds 2)$52.00
Family Chicken Marsala
Mushroom marsala sauce, fettuccine, fresh vegetables (Feeds 2)$51.00
Family Eggplant Parmesan
Marinara, mozzarella, spaghetti, fresh vegetables (Feeds 2)$41.00
Family Seared Atlantic Salmon
Roasted tomatoes, baby spinach, garlic cream sauce, mashed potatoes, fresh vegetables (Feeds 2)$53.00
Family Chicken Parmesan
(Feeds 2)$42.00
Pizza
Gluten Free Pizza Crust is not an option for 16" pizzas. We suggest you order two 10" pizzas.
Speciality Pizza
Gluten free pizza crust is not an option for 16" pizzas. We suggest you order two 10" pizzas.

10" Margherita
Seasonal tomatoes, garlic, basil, fresh mozzarella, garlic-infused olive oil, balsamic reduction$20.00
16" Margherita
Seasonal tomatoes, garlic, basil, fresh mozzarella, garlic-infused olive oil, balsamic reduction$31.00
10" Organic Arugula
Roasted tomatoes, arugula, roasted red peppers, goat cheese, basil & roasted garlic, garlic-infused olive oil, mozzarella$20.00
16" Organic Arugula
Roasted tomatoes, arugula, roasted red peppers, goat cheese, basil & roasted garlic, garlic-infused olive oil, mozzarella$31.00
10" Vegetariano
Red onions, mushrooms, black olives, red peppers, red sauce$20.00
16" Vegetariano
Red onions, mushrooms, black olives, red peppers, red sauce$31.00
10" Carnivoro
Pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, applewood smoked bacon, red sauce$20.00
16" Carnivoro
Pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, applewood smoked bacon, red sauce$31.00
10" Supremo
Applewood smoked bacon, sausage, wild mushrooms, caramelized onions, roasted peppers, red sauce$20.00
16" Supremo
Applewood smoked bacon, sausage, wild mushrooms, caramelized onions, roasted peppers, red sauce$31.0010" House Sausage
Italian sausage, caramelized onions, cherry peppers, red sauce$20.0016" House Sausage
Italian sausage, caramelized onions, cherry peppers, red sauce$31.0010" Mediterranean
Roasted red peppers, tomatoes, black olives, roasted garlic, garlic oil, mozzarella$20.0016" Mediterranean
Roasted red peppers, tomatoes, black olives, roasted garlic, garlic oil, mozzarella$31.0010" Wild Mushroom
Wild mushrooms, gorgonzola, mozzarella, organic arugula, truffle oil, garlic-infused olive oil$20.0016" Wild Mushroom
Wild mushrooms, gorgonzola, mozzarella, organic arugula, truffle oil, garlic-infused olive oil$31.00
Beers
Bottled Beer
Avery White Rascal
$7.00Coors Original
$7.00DBC Hazy
$7.00DBC Yum Yum
$7.00Guinness Stout
$8.00Holidaily Favorite Blonde
$7.00Montucky
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Pacifico
$6.00Peroni
$6.00Athletic IPA N/A
$7.00Athletic Mexican Lager N/A
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Beer Special
$4.00Stem Cider
$7.00Lefthand Milk Stout
$7.00Mountain Time Lager
$6.00
Wines
Cabernet Sauvignon
BTL Alexander Valley
Sonoma county, CAOUT OF STOCK$50.00BTL Beaulieu Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon
Napa Valley, CA$79.00BTL Beringer Cabernet Sauvignon Knight Valley
Napa Valley, CAOUT OF STOCK$62.00BTL Cakebread Cellars
Napa valley, CA$180.00BTL Faust
Combsville, Napa valley, CAOUT OF STOCK$99.00BTL Hess Allomi
Napa valley, CA$84.00BTL Hess Maverick Cab
OUT OF STOCK$44.00BTL J Lohr Cab
Paso Robles, CA$42.00BTL Jordan
Alexander valley, Sonoma county, CAOUT OF STOCK$133.00BTL Katherine Goldschmidt
BTL Alexander valley, Sonoma county, CA$46.00BTL Robert Mondavi Winery
Napa valley, CA$79.00BTL Sequoia Grove
Napa valley, CA$79.00BTL Silver Oak
Napa valley, CAOUT OF STOCK$225.00BTL Silverado
Napa valley, CA$105.00BTL Frank Family cab
OUT OF STOCK$90.00
Pinot Noir
BTL Belle Glos "Clark &Telephone"
Santa Barbara county, CA$75.00BTL Etude "Grace Benoist Ranch"
Carneros, CA$69.00BTL Flowers
Sonoma coast, CAOUT OF STOCK$91.00BTL Hahn
CA$39.00BTL Meiomi
Monterey, Sonoma & Santa Barbara, CA$49.00BTL Sonoma Cutrer Russian River
Sonoma, CAOUT OF STOCK$64.00BTL Van Duzer Estate
Willamette valley, OROUT OF STOCK$69.00BTL Diora Pinot Noir
$39.00BTL Routestock, Pinot Noir
OUT OF STOCK$45.00
Unique Reds
BTL Alamos, Malbec
Mendoza, Argentina$38.00BTL Chateau La Croix Meunier Grand Cru
St. Emilion$55.00BTL Cline Cashmere, Red Blend
Sonoma, CAOUT OF STOCK$40.00BTL Domaine des Romarins
OUT OF STOCK$41.00BTL Montes "Purple Angel", Carmenere
Colchagua, chileOUT OF STOCK$215.00BTL Nyers Left Bank
OUT OF STOCK$64.00BTL Orin Swift "8 Years in the Desert"
CA$97.00BTL Paraduxx, Red Blend
Napa valley, CAOUT OF STOCK$95.00BTL Petite Petit Syrah, Blend
Lodi, CAOUT OF STOCK$46.00BTL The Prisoner
CA$96.00BTL Rombauer Vineyards Zinfandel
OUT OF STOCK$81.00
Merlot
BTL Decoy, Merlot
Sonoma, CA$45.00BTL Duckhorn, Merlot
$102.00BTL Frog's Leap, Merlot
Rutherford, Napa valley, CA$102.00BTL J Lohr, Merlot
Paso Robles, CA$38.00BTL Markham Vin Merlot
Napa valley, CA$65.00BTL Pahlmeyer, Merlot
Napa valley, CA$225.00BTL Rodney Strong, Merlot
Sonoma, CA$38.00Btl Stags' Leap Merlot
$60.00
Northern Italy
Central Italy
BTL Argiano, Brunello di Montalcino
$159.00BTL Argiano "Non Confunditur"
TuscanyOUT OF STOCK$38.00Btl Argiano. Rosso de Montalcino
OUT OF STOCK$69.00BTL Banfi Aska Super Tuscan
Bolgheri$85.00BTL Banfi, Rosso di Montalcino
OUT OF STOCK$60.00BTL Banfi, Chianti Classico Reserva
Tuscany$46.00BTL Brancaia, Chianti Classico Reserva
Tuscany$95.00BTL Brancaia Llatraia
Tuscany$135.00BTL Brancaia Tre
Tuscany$48.00BTL Cantina Zaccagnini
$43.00BTL Castello Banfi, Brunello Di Montalcino
Tuscany$131.00BTL Gabbiano, Chianti Classico Reserva
TuscanyOUT OF STOCK$54.00BTL Ruffino Modus
Tuscany$62.00BTL Tenuta San Guido, "Guidalberto" Toscana
Tuscany$140.00BTL Marchesi Incisa, Grignolino D'asti
PiemonteOUT OF STOCK$39.00BTL Insoglio del Chinghale
OUT OF STOCK$45.00BTL Tenuta San Guido, Sassicaia
Bolgheri$420.00BTL Banfi Cum Laude
$96.00
Rosé
Champagne & Sparkling
New World Whites
Old World Whites
BTL Cavit, Pinot Grigio
Trentino, Italy$34.00BTL Chateau Cantelaudette
Bordeaux, FranceOUT OF STOCK$36.00BTL Jermann, Pinot Grigio
Friuli, ItalyOUT OF STOCK$48.00BTL La Cappuccina Sauvignon Blanc
Veneto, Italy$42.00BTL Maso Canali, Pinot Grigio
Trentino, Italy$42.00BTL Pieropan, Soave Classico
Soave, Italy$39.00BTL Roscato, Moscato
Trentino/Veneto, Italy$36.00BTL Santa Margarita
$54.00BTL Schloss Vollrads, Riesling
OUT OF STOCK$51.00BTL Domaine Sequinot- Bordet, Chablis
Burgundy, France$52.00BTL La Capranera, Falanghina
Campania, Italy$26.00BTL Villa Sparina, Gavi
Piemonte, ItalyOUT OF STOCK$32.00
Chardonnay
BTL Chateau Montelena
Calistoga, Napa valley, CA$130.00BTL Flowers Chard
OUT OF STOCK$46.00BTL Frank Family Chard
Napa valley, CA$62.00BTL French Bloom N/A Chard
$54.00BTL Hess Chard
$40.00BTL Prisoner Chardonnay
$40.00BTL Rombauer Vineyards
Carneros, CA$88.00BTL Sonoma Cutrer Chard
Russian river ranches, CA$46.00BTL Stags' Leap Chard
Napa valley, CA$54.00BTL William Hill
North coast, CA$37.00
N/A Beverages
Arnold Palmer
$5.00Choc Milk
$5.00Club Soda
$2.50Coffee
$5.00Cran Juice
$5.00Decaf
$5.00Diet Pepsi
$5.00Dr. Pepper
$5.00Ginger Beer
$5.00Gingerale
$5.00Grapefruit Juice
$5.00Hot Chocolate
$5.00Hot Cider
$5.00Hot Tea
$5.00Iced Tea
$5.00Lemonade
$5.00Milk
$5.00Orange Juice
$5.00Pellegrino
$7.00Pepsi
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$5.00Freddie's Rootbeer
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Shirley Temple
$5.00Sprite
$5.00Tonic
$5.00Virgin Bloody
$5.00Blood Orange Soda
$5.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Tiramisu
$12.00
Customize your item
Dessert Modifiers
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1



