
Surv Restaurant
1800 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA
Featured Items

Margherita Pizza
Tomato Puree, Fresh Mozzarella, Fresh Basil, E.V.O.O.$14.00
Apple And Almond Salad
baby arugula, romaine, apples, roasted almonds, cider vinaigrette, dried cranberries, goat cheese$14.00
Fryz Trio
Hand Cut Potatoes, Salt and Pepper, Fresh Grana, Curry Ketchup, Cajun BBQ Sauce, Truffle Aioli$12.00
Dinner Menu
Entrees

14 oz. Prime Pork Chop
slow roasted fingerling potatoes, panzanela (sourdough bread, fresh grape tomatoes, pickled shallots, shaved fennel), blueberry gastrique$36.00
8oz Filet Mignon
8oz. Center Cut Filet Mignon, Potato Gratin, Sautéed Brussel Sprouts, Mushrooms, Balsamic Brown Butter$51.00
Chicken & Waffles
Double Breaded Chicken Breast, Mac & Cheese "Waffle", BB&B, Sriracha Honey Hot Sauce, Maple Aioli$26.00
Jasmine Rice Bowl
Napa Cabbage, Edamame, Red Pepper, Shiitake, Cilantro, Scallion, Ginger Soy Butter$22.00
Kabiyaki Glazed Salmon
edamame lop chong risotto, grilled asparagus$28.00
Porcini Dusted Pork Tenderloin
Rosti Potato, Fried Cauliflower, Black Pepper Sweet Soy Sauce$29.00
Salmon Burger
Yuzo Miso Slaw, Gochujang Ketchup, Brioche Bun$18.00
Pan Seared Duck Breast
sweet pea puree, crispy pancetta, corn and asparagus succotash, charred cipollini onions, coconut curry sauce$36.00
Short Ribs Entree
6 Hour Braised Boneless Short Rib, Garlic Confit Mashed Potatoes, Grilled Asparagus, Crispy Garlic$36.00The Truffle Burger
house ground burger, 2-year aged cheddar, truffle aioli, lettuce, brioche bun, truffle garlic fresh cut "fryz"$19.00
Appetizers

Baked Brie
pan roasted pecans, sauteed apples, dried cranberries, brown sugar butter, with sourdough baguette$15.00
Buffalo Chicken Empanadas
Buffalo Chicken and Yellow Rice stuffed Empanadas, Blue Cheese Aioli, Jardinier$15.00
Charred Brussel Sprouts
Raspberry Gastrique, Roasted Pine Nuts$14.00
Crab Cake Appetizer
Wasabi Napa Slaw, Gochujang Sauce$16.00
Crab Cream Cheese Egg Rolls
Lump Crab, Cream Cheese, Arugula, Sweet Chili Sauce$16.00
Fryz Trio
Hand Cut Potatoes, Salt and Pepper, Fresh Grana, Curry Ketchup, Cajun BBQ Sauce, Truffle Aioli$12.00
House Made Meatballs
Pork and Beef Meatballs, Spinach, Red Peppers, Ricotta Mouse, Marinara$15.00
Mushroom Risotto
cremini, oyster, and shiitake mushrooms, truffle oil, grana$15.00Short Rib Eggroll
6-hour braised short rib, caramelized onions, smoked gouda, Cajun BBQ, horseradish crème fraiche$15.00
Tuna Tartare
GF - Sesame Oil, Ginger Lime Aioli, Crispy Wonton Chip (Spicy Upon Request)$18.00Confit Duck Leg
$17.00
Pizzas

Classic Cheese Pizza
Pomodoro Sauce, Shredded Mozzarella$14.00Bianca
$15.00
Margherita Pizza
Tomato Puree, Fresh Mozzarella, Fresh Basil, E.V.O.O.$14.00
Meat Lover's Pizza
Spicy Sopressata, Mortadella, Smoked Salami, Pomodoro Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, E.V.O.O.$17.00
Rick's Pizza
Pomodoro Sauce, Pecorino, Mozzarella, Rosemary, and E.V.O.O.$14.00
Sausage Pepper Pizza
Housemade Sausage, Poblano Peppers, Pomodoro Sauce$16.00
Shrimp Diablo
Sautéed Shrimp, Tomato Sherry Cream Sauce, Ricotta and Grana Cheese$17.00
Veggie Pizza
Roasted Garlic, Caramelized Cipollini Onion, Thyme, Broccoli, Mushrooms, Grana, Fresh Mozzarella, E.V.O.O.$15.00
Fungi Amongi
porcini ricotta, thyme, assorted mushrooms, mozzarella, lemon zest, fig balsamic drizzle, E.V.O.O$15.00
Salads

Apple And Almond Salad
baby arugula, romaine, apples, roasted almonds, cider vinaigrette, dried cranberries, goat cheese$14.00Beet and Buratta Salad
Rustic Roasted Beets, Burrata Cheese, Arugula, Pickled Golden Raisins, Greek Yogurt, E.V.O.O.$15.00
House Baby Greens Salad
mandarin oranges, fresh blueberries, melted leeks, candied walnuts, balsamic cheddar cheese, shallot vinaigrette$13.00
Surv Caesar
Romaine, Hearts of Palm, Classic Caesar Dressing, Sourdough Croutons, topped with shaved Grana$14.00
Dessert
Desserts
Creme Brulee
Bruleed Vanilla Custard$10.00Apple Strudel
Caramel Drizzle, Maple Creme Fraiche, Creme Anglaise, Candied Walnuts$10.00Flourless Chocolate Cake
Gluten Free Flourless Chocolate Cake, Housemade Brown Sugar Whipped Cream$10.00
Peanut Butter Pie
Peanut Butter Mousse, Chocolate Ganache, Oreo Cookie Crust$12.00Valrhona
$12.00Seasonal Crepe
Pineapple and Banana Cake, Walnuts, Coconut, Cream Cheese Filling$10.00Seasonal Tres Leches
$12.00Cheesecake
$10.00
Kid's Menu

Chicken Finger & Fries
Housemade Chicken Fingers served with Fresh Cut Fryz$10.00Grilled Cheese & Fries
American Cheese, served with Fresh Cut Fryz$8.00Kid's Burger
House Ground Hamburger, Fresh Cut Fryz$15.00Kid's Mac & Cheese Waffle
Cooper & Muenster Cheese$9.00Kid's Pizza
Housemade Crust, Housemade Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese$10.00Kid's Penne Pasta
Your choice of Butter or Marinara Sauce$8.00
Mozzarella Sticks
Housemade Marinara$7.00
Grilled Cheese & Fries
$8.00
American Cheese, served with Fresh Cut Fryz
Customize your item
Server Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1