Welcome to our online ordering!

The Grove Cafe & Market
600 Central Avenue SE Suite A, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
Pickup Only
Featured Items

THE BURRITO
scrambled egg, bacon, potatoes, cheddar, green chile, herb creme fraiche, toasted tortilla with roasted tomato jalapeno salsa$15.00
LEMON HERB TURKEY
roasted turkey, avocado, fresh herbs, sunflower sprouts, lemon jam, herb mayo on whole wheat$16.00
FARMERS SALAD
mixed greens, roasted golden beets, asparagus, yellow peppers, tomato, marcona almonds, goat cheese with lemon basil vinaigrette$17.00
BREAKFAST ALL DAY

CLASSIC SCRAMBLE BREAKFAST
organic scrambled eggs with sourdough toast, housemade jam & grove kale salad$12.00
CROQUE MADAME
black forest ham, tomato, whole grain mustard, gruyere, sunny side up egg, open faced and warm on rustic farm loaf served with a green salad$18.00
FANCY BREAKFAST SANDWICH
bacon, gruyere, arugula, garlic-mayo, “fancy” hot sauce & an over easy egg on house-made english muffin. served with a grove kale salad$14.00
GROVE PANCAKES
french style with seasonal fresh fruit, crème fraiche, local honey, maple syrup$15.00
THE BURRITO
scrambled egg, bacon, potatoes, cheddar, green chile, herb creme fraiche, toasted tortilla with roasted tomato jalapeno salsa$15.00
SWEET POTATO HASH
roasted sweet potatoes, cauliflower rice, roasted mushrooms, avocado, feta, tomatillo salsa, seasonal sprouts, sunny side up egg (gf)$16.00
AVOCADO TOSTADA
smashed avocado, cabbage slaw, pickled red onion, cilantro lime vinaigrette, sunny side egg, queso fresco, pepitas, blue corn tortilla, served with a side of salsa macha$15.00
OMELETTE AU FROMAGE
organic eggs, whipped goat cheese, fresh herbs, with a green salad$15.00
SMOKED SALMON
herb cream cheese, smoked salmon, red onion, crème fraîche, chives, capers, lemon, on an english muffin served with a green salad.$18.00
THE BREAKFAST SANDWICH
scrambled egg, arugula, tomato, garlic mayo on housemade english muffin & grove kale salad$11.00
GREEK YOGURT GRANOLA BOWL
Greek yogurt, Grove granola (contains nuts), fresh berries, local honey, hemp & chia seeds (gf)$14.00
HOUSEMADE ENGLISH MUFFIN
served with butter and house jam or local honey$5.00
SALADS & SOUP

FALL HARVEST SALAD
roasted butternut squash, sweet potatoes, goat cheese, diced apple, arugula & kale mix, spiced candied pecans, toasted sunflower seeds, pesto-vinaigrette (dressing contains pine nuts)$17.00
FARMERS SALAD
mixed greens, roasted golden beets, asparagus, yellow peppers, tomato, marcona almonds, goat cheese with lemon basil vinaigrette$17.00
CHOPPED CHICKEN SALAD
baby romaine, roasted balsamic chicken, hard-boiled egg, bacon, tomato, avocado, blue cheese with housemade ranch$18.00GROVE KALE SALAD DELUXE
kale, garlic breadcrumbs, pecorino, toasted almonds, currants, soft boiled egg, tossed in whole grain mustard vinaigrette$16.00
DAILY SOUP
please call 505-248-9800 to inquire about soup of the day
SANDWICHES
served with grove kale salad and housemade pickles
available gluten free

CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP
romaine, roasted balsamic chicken, herb croutons, parmesan, pepperoncini, house caesar dressing$16.00
BLTA
uncured bacon, tomato, avocado, butter lettuce, garlic mayo on toasted sourdough$16.00
LEMON HERB TURKEY
roasted turkey, avocado, fresh herbs, sunflower sprouts, lemon jam, herb mayo on whole wheat$16.00
THE BEEF
house roasted NM sirloin, chimichurri, onion jam, garlic mayo, arugula, on toasted sourdough$16.00
TUNA TOASTIE
albacore tuna salad, white cheddar, pressed on sourdough$15.00
THREE CHEESE
white cheddar, havarti, gruyere, pressed on sourdough$13.00
COFFEE & BARISTA SPECIALTIES

PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE (seasonal)
housemade pumpkin purée, organic whole milk, and two shots of Equator espressoOUT OF STOCK$7.00
SALTED CARAMEL LATTE (seasonal)
housemade salted caramel syrup, organic whole milk, two shots of Equator espresso$7.00
LATTE
2 shots of espresso & steamed milk - available hot or iced$6.00
HOUSE BREW
We proudly feature Equator Coffee, Grove House Blend and decaf.$4.75
CAPPUCCINO
8oz traditional cappuccino with 2 shots of espresso & steamed milk - all of our milks are organic$5.00
MOCHA
Valrhona cocoa, 2 shots of espresso & steamed milk - available hot or iced$7.00
CORTADO
4oz - 2 shots of espresso with steamed milk - all of our milks are organic$4.00
AMERICANO
12oz - 3 shots of espresso and water$5.00
ESPRESSO
2oz We proudly feature direct trade Intelligentsia Coffee and Tea. All espresso drinks are doubles. Available hot or iced. All of our milks are organic.$4.00
CAFÉ AU LAIT
grove house brew with steamed milk - all of our milks are organic$5.00
HOT COCOA
Valrhona cocoa & steamed milk$5.25
CHOCOLATE CREAM COLD BREW
grove cold brew, valrhona cocoa, half & half, and a sprinkle of sea salt$5.25
COLD BREW
grove blend cold brew - smooth and strong$5.00
TEA & JUICE

GOLDEN ALMOND MILK LATTE
Turmeric Latte made with warming spices and organic almond milk. Caffeine-free.$7.50
CHAI LATTE
Organic chai & whole milk - milk alternatives available$5.75
PUMPKIN CHAI (seasonal)
with housemade pumpkin puree and organic chaiOUT OF STOCK$7.00
MATCHA LATTE
Ceremonial grade organic matcha, housemade vanilla & whole milk - milk alternatives available$7.00MAPLE MATCHA (seasonal)
organic matcha, organic maple syrup, topped with cinnamon$7.50
ORANGE JUICE
12oz Fresh squeezed$6.00
CLASSIC LEMONADE
house-squeezed classic lemonade$4.75
ARNOLD PALMER
classic black iced tea & house-made lemonade$4.75
HOUSE BREWED ICED TEA
Loose leaf & organic$4.50
RISHI HOT TEA
Organic Rishi Tea$4.50
POMEGRANATE LEMONADE (seasonal)
housemade lemonade & pomegranate juice$5.00
SWEETS

SCONE
Changes seasonally and sells out out quickly. For orders of one dozen or more, please call us at (505) 248-9800.OUT OF STOCK$4.25
CRUFFIN
seasonally inspired filling inside buttery croissant dough$6.50
BLUEBERRY LEMON MUFFIN
Classic buttery blueberry muffin with a lemony center and crispy lemon crumble topping$5.50
SALTED PISTACHIO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE (GF)
a delicious chocolate chip cookie with roasted pistachios throughout. finished with a homemade pistachio butter icing and chopped pistachiosOUT OF STOCK$3.95
CHOCOLATE NUTELLA COOKIE
OUT OF STOCK$3.95
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE
classic chocolate chip (dipped seasonally)$3.95
BROWN BUTTER BOURBON BUTTERSCOTCH COOKIE
Cult following, need we say more.$3.95
PUMPKIN BROWN BUTTER CUPCAKE (seasonal)
$4.25
S'MORES CUPCAKE (seasonal)
$4.25
BOTTLE BEVERAGES
EXTRAS & SIDES

APPLE WOOD SMOKED BACON
$6.00TULLY'S LOCAL SAUSAGE
$5.00
ROASTED POTATOES SIDE
Roasted Potatoes, Caramelized Onion, Chives, Garlic Oil, Herbed Crème Fraîche$6.00
BOWL OF FRESH FRUIT
$8.00
ORGANIC GREEN SIDE SALAD
$5.00
GROVE KALE SALAD (PINT)
kale, pecorino cheese, whole grain mustard vinaigrette topped with housemade breadcrumbs$6.95
SIDE OF EGGS
$3.95
TORRES Chips Bag
$4.75
GROVE FAVORITES

BLTA
$16.00
uncured bacon, tomato, avocado, butter lettuce, garlic mayo on toasted sourdough
Customize your item
sides (choose one)
Select up to 1
customize this sandwich
Optional
popular add-ons (choose multiple)
Optional
1







