
The Table Deltaville, VA
16273 General Puller Hwy Suite A-4, Deltaville, VA
Pickup Only
Cafe Beverage Menu
Espresso Drinks

Espresso

Americano
$4.00+
Latte
$4.50+
Pumpkin Spice Latte
$4.75+Cinnamon Bun Latte
$4.75+
Cappucino
$3.00+
Caffe Mocha
$4.75+
White Mocha
$4.75+
Caramel Macchiato
$4.50+Cold Brew
$4.50+
Sugar Cookie Latte
$4.75+
Peppermint Mocha
$4.75+
Gingerbread Latte
$4.75+
Iced Brown Sugar Latte
$4.75+Pistachio Latte
$5.00+Coffee Cake Latte
$4.75+Pumpkin and Oats Iced Latte
$4.75+Caramel Apple Latte
$4.75+
Matcha
Coffee, Tea & Hot Cocoa
Dinner Menu
Bread, Soups & Salads
Bread Basket
House Made Yeast Rolls and Sourdough served with Honey Butter$8.00House Salad
Romaine and Mixed Greens, Grape Tomatoes, Red Onion, Cucumbers and Shredded Carrots with House Made CroutonsWilton Salad
Spring Mix, Romaine, Grape Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Carrots, Candied Pecans, Red Onion, Goat Cheese & Balsamic VinaigretteCaesar Salad
Romaine, House Made Croutons, Caesar Dressing, Parmesan Cheese
Starters
French Fry Basket
Hand Cut Fries with Chipotle Aioli$12.00Calamari
Fried Calamari tossed in Parmesan Cheese and Parsley. Served with Marinara$16.00Chicken Wings
Choose Buffalo served with Blue Cheese Dressing and Ranch with Celery or Gochujang with Seaweed Salad and Pickled Ginger$16.00Mussels Nduja
Mussels Steamed with Nduja Sausage Cream, White Wine, Garlic and Fennel Seed with Toasted Sourdough$22.00
Tacos
Fish Tacos
Choice of Flour or Corn Tortillas, Broiled Cod, Romaine, Mango Salsa, Cilantro Lime, Pickled Onion$15.00+Shrimp Tacos
Fried Shrimp, Chipotle Aioli, Mango Salsa on Choice of Flour or Corn Tortillas$15.00+Oyster Taco
Fried Oysters with Mango Salsa, Cilantro Lime, Pickled Onion, Romaine, Choice of Flour or Corn Tortillas$15.00+
Sandwiches & Burgers
Entrees
Blueberry BBQ Pork Chop
Bone In Heritage Breed Center Cut Pork Chop, Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes & Sauteed Spinach$34.00Chicken Parmesan
House Breaded and Fried Chicken Breast with Panko Parmesan Breading, Marinara and Ciliegene Mozzarella$26.00Fried Flounder
Fresh Flounder served with Coleslaw, Haricot Verts, Roasted Red Potatoes & Tartar Sauce$31.00Lasagna Entree
Three Cheese Grass Fed Beef Lasagna & Garlic Bread$29.00Mrs. Payne's Fried Chicken
Four Piece Fried Chicken, Macaroni and Cheese, Braised Collards and Honey Sriracha on the Side$31.00Hanger Steak
Medium Rare Sliced Hanger Steak with Mashed Local Sweet Potatoes, Fried Brussels Sprouts with Soy Chili Crunch and Cilantro Tahini Sauce$40.00Ribeye Steak
18-20 oz Hereford Ribeye served with Herb Butter and House Buttermilk Dredged Onion Rings$55.00
A La Carte Sides
Bakery and Ice Cream
Bakery
Cookies
Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cookie
65% Dark Chocolate Cookie with Maldon Sea Salt and European ButterOUT OF STOCK$4.00Oatmeal Raisin Cookie
Soft and Chewy with Brown Sugar & Golden and Black Raisins$3.50Peanut Butter Cookie
$3.50Chocolate Chip Cookie
Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies$3.50Harvest Maple Leaf Sugar Cookie
$6.75Pumpkin Sugar Cookie
$6.75
Deli
Deli Market
Basil Chicken Salad
House Roasted all-natural Chicken Salad with Fresh BasilBeet Salad
Roasted Beets with Citrus Dressing, Pistachios & Goat CheeseColeslaw
Red and Green Cabbage with Shredded Carrots and Celery SeedMango Salsa
Mango, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Jalapeno, Cilantro and LimeDeli Lasagna
Three Cheese Beef Lasagna with Freshly Shredded Parmesan. Served Cold for Reheating.Macaroni Salad
Elbow Macaroni, Celery and Red Onion with Fresh Herbs and Creamy DressingBBQ
House Pulled Barbecue with Mustard Based Carolina SauceOrzo Pasta Salad
Orzo Pasta with Greek Salad Dressing, Feta, Grape Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Kalamata Olives and PeppersCurried Chicken Salad
All Natural Chicken Breast with Grapes, Celery, Curry and Toasted AlmondsOUT OF STOCKTuna Salad
Ahi Tuna with Celery, Fresh Herbs, Old Bay, Lemon and Red OnionPotato Salad
Nannie's Recipe Potato Salad with Sweet Pickle Relish, Celery Seed and Yellow OnionFresh Fruit
OUT OF STOCKChipotle Aioli
House Made Aioli with Chipotle Peppers
N/A Beverages
N/A Beverages
Aquava Bottled Water
$2.50Brewed Passion Fruit Green Tea
$2.50Brewed Peach Tea
$3.00Brewed Sweet Tea
$2.50Brewed Unsweet Tea
$2.50Canada Dry Ginger Ale
$3.00Coffee
$2.50Coke
$3.75Cream Soda
$4.00Diet Coke
$3.75Ginger Beer
$3.00Horizon Chocolate Milk
$5.00Milk
$3.00Horizon Milk
$5.00Hot Chocolate
Piping Hot Rich Hot Chocolate with Whipped Cream and Marshmallows$5.00Hot Tea
$2.50+Natalie's Lemonade
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Natalie's Strawberry Lemonade
$4.00Olipop Strawberry Vanilla
$4.00Orange Juice
$3.00Organic Apple Juice
$3.00Organic Coffee Cup
$3.00Root Beer
$4.00San Pellegrino
$3.00Soda Water
$2.50Sprite
$3.75Tonic
$2.50Decaf Coffee
$2.50
Brewed Tea, Lemonade and Coffee
Sodas and Drinks
Coke, Mexican
$3.75Diet Coke, Mexican
$3.75Sprite, Mexican
$3.75Fanta, Mexican
$3.75Canada Dry Ginger Ale
$3.00Maine Root Beer
$4.00Olipop Vintage Cola
$4.00Olipop Root Beer
$4.00Olipop Cherry Cola
$4.00Olipop Strawberry Vanilla
$4.00Olipop Cherry Vanilla
$4.00Olipop Ginger Lemon
$4.00Olipop Watermelon Lime
$4.00Olipop Lemon Lime
$4.00Olipop Crisp Apple
$4.00San Pellegrino
$3.00Aura Bora Sparkling Water - Grapefruit Elderflower
$3.50Aura Bora Sparkling Water- Strawberry Basil
$3.50Aquava Bottled Water
$2.50Spindrift - Raspberry Lime
$2.50Spindrift - Strawberry Lemondade
$2.50Olipop Orange Squeeze
$4.00Spindrift - Half Tea & Half Lemon
$2.50Fountain Coke
$3.50Fountain Diet Coke
$3.50Fountain Sprite
$3.50Fountain Coke Zero
$3.50Fountain Gingerale
$3.50Spindrift - Lemon
