Currently not accepting online orders

Bagalis 320 East Main Street
320 East Main Street, Frisco, CO
Italian (Online)
Appetizers

Corn Soup
Butternut Squash Soup, crema, fresh herbsOUT OF STOCK$14.00
Tomato Soup
$12.00
Truffle Fries
Truffle Fries, tossed on truffle oil,sea salt, topped with parmegiano-reggiano and side of chimayo mayo$12.00
Calamari
Fried Calamari, lemon, assorted olives, sundried tomatoe, pepperoncini, lemon caper sauce$22.00
Buratta
fig compote, prosciutto, red wine poached pear, toasted walnuts$20.00
Meat and Cheese Plate
Sopressata, Capicollo, Proscuitto, rotating selection of artesanal cheesses, olive salad$22.00
Autumn Heritage Greens
heirloom greens, butternut squash, Fontal cheese, tarragon vinaigrette.$12.00
Arugula Salad
tri-color beets, pistachios, goat cheese, balsamic vinaigrette$12.00
Caesar
romaine hearts, challah croutons, caesar dressing, parmegiano-reggiano$10.00Brussel Sprouts
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Bistecca alla Florentina
OUT OF STOCK$128.00"cacio e Pepe" Snap Peas
$16.00Olathe Corn Soup
OUT OF STOCK$12.00P.E.I Mussel
OUT OF STOCK$22.00
Pasta
Adult Butter
Choice of pasta with Butter$20.00Marinara
Choice of pasta with Marinara Sauce$26.00Arrabiata
Choice of pasta with spicy marinara sace garlic and onions$23.00
Corsara Fettuccine
house made fresh pasta, blend of basil pesto, marinara and Alfredo sauce$28.00
Fettuccine Alfredo
house made fresh pasta, Parmigiano-Reggiano, fresh herbs$28.00
Pesto Mushrooms Linguine
house made pesto, cream sauceOUT OF STOCK$26.00
Orecchiette
broccolini, apple, red onions, chicken demi glaze$28.00Shrimp Scampi
slow braised Colorado lamb , poblano green chile, sweet corn, queso fresco, cilantro$32.00
Penne Bolognese
blend of pork, beef, and veal$29.00
Bloom Lasagne
white lasagne, marinara , in house made lasagne sheets, ricotta, peas, sweet corn , zucchiniOUT OF STOCK$34.00
Rosatella
$28.00
Entrees
Duck Confit
sage brown butter gnocchi, roasted Oyster mushrooms, celery root cream, toasted pistachios.$42.00
Ribeye
16 oz hand cut ribye, potato puree, braised cabbage , asparagusOUT OF STOCK$49.00
Risotto
wild Gulf shrimp, Olathe corn, forest mushrooms, porcini powder, avocado, truffle oil, Parmigiano Reggiano$38.00
Salmon Alla Puttanesca
Chilean salmon, cauliflower puree, sage citrus brown butter, brussels sprouts, crispy cappers$39.00
Short Rib
Slow braised short rib, potato puree, zucchini ribbons, grilled Palisade peach, red wine reduction.OUT OF STOCK$52.00
Flat Iron Steak
$52.00
Trout
lemon pepper, crispy gnocchi, asparagus, Yuzu hollandaise sauce$39.00
Artizan Pizzas

Bagali Pizza
tomato sauce, mozzarella, fennel sausage, capicollo, ham$23.00Build Your Own
$16.00
Funghi Pizza
mozzarella, forest mushrooms, caramelized onions, garlic, kale, truffle oil, herbs$18.00
Gorgonzola, Potato & Applewood Smoked Bacon
mozzarella, garlic, sliced potato, spinach, champagne vinaigrette$20.00
Margherita Pizza
tomato, mozzarella, garlic, basil$16.00
P-roni Pizza
tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni$17.00Corn Chicken Pizza
$22.00
Peaches Pizza
tomato sauce, mozzarella, speck, jalapenos, red onions , pineappleOUT OF STOCK$20.00Primavera Pizza
$17.00
Proscuitto Pizza
tomato, mozzarella, Danielle proscuitto, garlic, arugula$18.00Squash & Sausage Pizza
mozzarella, Italian rope sausage, roasted butternut squash, sage, Calabrian Chile$22.00Gluten free
$8.00
Kids
Desserts

Bread Pudding
Colorado famous Palisade peaches, vanilla ice cream, mint$15.00
Cannoli Duo
ricotta and mascarpone cheese filling, pistachios, wild foraged spruce tip syrup, whipped creamOUT OF STOCK$12.00Chocolate Decadence Cake
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Ice Cream Alchemy and Macaroon
assorted selection with pistachios$10.00Pumpkin Pie
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Side One Ice cream Scoop
$3.00Side One macaroon
$4.00
Tiramisu
mascarpone cheese, lady fingers, coffee$12.00
Side
loaf of Bread
$9.00Side Alfredo
$5.00Side Arugula
$4.00Side Avo
$4.00Side Bac
$4.95Side Beets
$4.00Side Bolognese
$8.00Side Bread
$3.00Side Broccolini
$6.00Side Caesar Dressing
$1.00Side Caramelized Oni
$1.50Side Champ Vin
$1.00Side Chick Breast
$12.00Side Chile Verde
$2.95Side Chimayo Mayo
$1.00Side Cilantro
$1.00Side Diced Tom
$2.00Side FlatIron 8oz
$26.00Side Fresh Herbs
$1.00Side FF
$5.95Side Goat Chz
$3.00Side Goronzola
$3.00Side Grilled Onions
$1.50Side Ham
$4.95Side Humus
$4.00Side Ital Sausage
$12.00Side Jalapenos
$1.50Side Marinara
$4.00Side Meatballs
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Side Mozz
$2.95Side Mushrooms
$3.00Side Olives
$4.00Side Parsley
$0.50Side Peaches
$4.95Side Pesto
$4.00Side Pork
$12.00Side Potato Puree
$6.00Side Prosccuitto
$8.00Side Queso Fresco
$2.00Side Raw Onions
$1.00Side Rib Eye
$45.00Side Ricotta
$3.00Side Rstd Red Pepper
$1.50Side Salmon
$18.00Side Shrimp
$12.00Side Sliced Tom
$2.95Side Truffle Oil
$2.00Side Vegetables
$5.95
Beverages
Beverage
Almond Milk
$4.25Apple Juice
$4.25Arnold Palmer
$3.75Cappucino
$5.95Chai Tea
$5.95Coca Cola Merxican Btl
OUT OF STOCK$4.75Coffee
$3.95Coke
$3.75Cranberry Juice
$4.25Decaf
$3.95Diet Coke
$3.75Double Cappucino
$6.95Double Expresso
$5.95Dr. Pepper
$3.75Expresso
$4.95Extra Expresso shot
$1.50Fanta
$3.75Ginger Ale
$3.75Ginger Beer
$6.00Grapefruit Juice
$4.25Hot Chocolate
$4.95Hot Tea
$4.95Iced Tea
$3.75Kids Apple Juice
$4.25Kids Chocolate Milk
$4.25Kids Coke
$3.75Kids Dr Pepper
$3.75Kids Ginger Ale
$3.75Kids Lemonade
$3.75Kids Milk
$3.75kids orange juice
$4.25kids orange juice
$4.25kids pineapple juice
$4.25Kids Shirley Temple
$4.25Latte
$5.95Lemonade
$3.75Matcha Latte
$6.45Milk
$4.25Mocha
$6.95Mountain Dew
$3.75Oat Milk
$4.25Orange Juice
$4.25Orange Pellegrino
$3.95Pellegrino
$5.50Pellegrino large
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Pineapple Juice
$4.25Refill soda
Shirley Temple
$4.25side Juice
$4.25Soda
$3.75Sprite
$3.75Tall Orange Juice
$6.95Tomato Juice
$4.25Tonic
$4.25Water
Americano
$5.00Dirty Chai
$6.95

Margherita Pizza
$16.00
tomato, mozzarella, garlic, basil
Customize your item
Add to Pizza
Optional
Gluten Free 10" Crust
Optional
No Pizza
Optional
Special
Optional
1
