PASTA DUO DEAL ON WEDNESDAY
Belli
860 Fulton St., Brooklyn, NY
Featured Items

Bolognese
Rigatoni with grandma's bolognese sauce$22.00
Belli Burger (Gorgonzola)
Grilled Rib Eye burger, Gorgonzola Cheese, Roasted Pepper, Caramelized Onions and Baby Arugula. Served with truffle parmesan fries$20.00
Kale Caesar
Tuscan Kale Caesar with caramelized walnuts, cranberries, and grated Parmiggiano. Dressing contains anchovies$13.00
DINNER
Specials
Risotto special
Risotto frutti di mare. (Creamy risotto with salmon, calamari, babe scallops, shrimp and saffron)$26.00Appetizers Special
Fresh watermelon with feta cheese, mint and balsamic dressing.OUT OF STOCK$13.00Pizza Special
Pizza with smooth mozzarella, fior di latte mozzarella, sautéed kale, Italian sausage, garlic and pesto sauce. (Contains butter, dairy and pork)$23.00Dessert Special
4 Italian Zeppoles balls with Nutella filling. (Not gluten free)OUT OF STOCK$12.00
NEAPOLITAN PIZZAS
Sourdough pizza, naturally risen for 48-72 hours

Margherita Pizza
Classic with San Marzano tomatoes, fresh basil and homemade fior di latte mozzarella$17.00DOP
A more intense flavor than the classic Margherita, with burrata cheese, fior di latte, a touch of Pecorino and fresh basil$21.00Tartufata
$22.00
Pepperoni alla Diavola
Tomato sauce, fior di latte, pepperoni, jalapeños, spicy Calabrian chile honey$18.00
Vodka Pizza
Vodka sauce, fior di latte, hot coppa, basil pesto, calabrian chile, oregano, pecorino Romano$19.00
Ortolana Pizza
Tomato Sauce, fior di latte mozzarella, roasted tomatoes, grilled zucchini, roasted mushrooms, homemade ricotta, sprinkled with Aleppo peppers$19.00
Umami Explosion
Taleggio cheese, fior di latte, smoked mozzarella, roasted mushrooms, sage, egg on top, sprinkled with housemade Umami seasoning$19.00
Pork Belli Pizza
Housemade fennel pork belly, panna, mozzarella, red onions, scallions$18.00Chorizo pizza
Pizza with San Marzano tomato sauce, Raclette cheese, Italian sausage, red onions and roasted red peppers.$21.00
Starters

Carciofi
Mixed greens, fried artichokes Roman Style, goat cheese and toasted pistachios with balsamic vinaigrette$15.00
Kale Caesar
Tuscan Kale Caesar with caramelized walnuts, cranberries, and grated Parmiggiano. Dressing contains anchovies$13.00
Fried Calamari
Fried calamari crisped with Arborio rice flour with spicy calabrian sauce (tube and tentacles)$19.00Arancini
Italian Rice Balls with broussels sprouts bits, habanero jack cheese, calabrian tomato sauce$14.00Polpetine
House ground short rib meatballs, tomato sauce, ricotta and Pecorino RomanoOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Cavolfiore
Panko crisped cauliflower, calabrian lemon aioli, parsley pesto$12.00
Pastas Handcrafted

Calabrese (Shrimp)
Spaghetti with shrimp, roasted tomatoes and spicy chorizo (Upstate NY).$24.00
Summer Corn Ravioli
Homemade ravioli with mascarpone sage sauce$23.00
Bolognese
Rigatoni with grandma's bolognese sauce$22.00
Norma (Eggplant)
With roasted eggplant, tomato sauce, fior di latte mozzarella and basil.$21.00
Fettuccine Funghi
Homemade fettuccine with wild mushrooms, light cream sauce and Pecorino Romano.$23.00
Spaghetti Granchio (Crab)
Homemade black spaghetti with wild blue crab meat, Calabrian chili, scallions and lemon.$25.00
Pappardelle
Homemade pappardelle with honey-braise short rib ragu.$24.00Spaghetti Meatballs
Spaghetti with Classic short rib meatballs (No Pork)OUT OF STOCK$23.00
Meat Lasagna
Homemade Tuscan-style meat lasagna.$22.00
From the grill - Sides Dishes

Salmone
Grilled fillet of salmon with caper-white wine sauce served with sauteed kale and mashed potatoes. Fillet is cooked medium.$32.00
Belli Burger (Gorgonzola)
Grilled Rib Eye burger, Gorgonzola Cheese, Roasted Pepper, Caramelized Onions and Baby Arugula. Served with truffle parmesan fries$20.00Sauteed Kale
$10.00Truffle Parmigiana Fries
$8.00Mashed Potatoes
$8.00
Desserts
Deposit For Events
BRUNCH
Antipasti E Insalate

Kale Caesar
Tuscan Kale Caesar with caramelized walnuts, cranberries, and grated Parmiggiano. Dressing contains anchovies$13.00Esotica
$14.00Carciofi
$15.00
Fried Calamari
Fried calamari crisped with Arborio rice flour with spicy calabrian sauce (tube and tentacles)$19.00Burrata Special
$14.00Cavolfiore (cauliflower)
$12.00Arancini Special
$12.00Polpo Special
$16.00Bruschetta Special
$14.00
Brunch

Shakshouka
Poached eggs, red peppers, tangy tomato sauce,, sourdough toast and feta cheese$16.00SALSICCIA TRIO PIZZA
$18.00Breakfast Plate
Scrambled eggs, butcher thick bacon, sourdough toast, salad$15.00
Huevos Rancheros
Corn tortilla, sunny side up eggs, black beans, pico de gallo & avocado$17.00Caramelized French Toast
Fresh strawberries, Bourbon-Molasses syrup, and mascarpone whipped cream$16.00Egg Benedict
with salad$15.00Smoked Salmon on muffin
poached eggs, muffin, smoked salmon, hollandaise and salad$18.00
Avocado Toast
Sunny side up eggs, pepperoncini, avocado spread, sourdough, salad$15.00Green Omelette
$15.00
Buttermilk Pancakes
powdered sugar and brandy strawberry compote$15.00Eggs Any Style
$9.00
Main and Sides

Norma (Eggplant)
With roasted eggplant, tomato sauce, fior di latte mozzarella and basil.$21.00
Bolognese
Rigatoni with grandma's bolognese sauce$22.00Fettuccine Funghi
$22.00Ravioli
$20.00Gnocchi Caccio e pepe
$19.00Grilled Fillet of Branzino
$29.00Burger Cheddar Bacon
$19.00Román Burger
$19.00Truffle-Parmigiano Fries
$8.00Bacon
$6.00Home Fries
$8.00Toast
$5.00
DRINKS
Beer
Wine

Malbec BTL
Red wine with dark berry aromas, delicate black pepper, and toasted notes.$49.00
Chianti BTL
Red wine, full in the mouth, fresh with well balanced and structured tannin$44.00Montepulciano BTL
$49.00
Pinot Noir BTL
Smoky berries and red cherries make this thirst slaking glass of Pinot Noir an immediate charmer. Medium bodied and smooth with juicy structure$43.00Frappato BTL
OUT OF STOCK$55.00Gavi Wine BTL
$62.00
Rose BTL
$43.00
Pinot Grigio BTL
White wine, deep, pale yellow with fruity and flowery fragrance.$47.00
Sauvignon Blanc BTL
California$45.00
CATERING (Please allow 48 hours)
Appetizers
Arancini Half tray (34 pieces)
$50.00Arancini full tray (68 pieces)
$95.00Beef or chicken meatballs half tray (25 pieces)
$60.00Beef or Chicken meatballs full tray (50 pieces)
$110.00Carciofi salad half tray (serves 5-8)
$70.00Kale salad half tray (serves 5-8)
$70.00Kale salad full tray (serves 10-18)
$130.00
Main
Bolognese half tray (serves 5 -8)
$90.00Bolognese full tray (serves (10-18)
$175.00Norma half tray (serves 5-8)
$90.00Norma full tray (serves 10-15)
$175.00Risotto Pollaio (serves 5-8)
Risotto with chicken, spinach and mushroom$90.00Risotto Pollaio (serves 10-16)
$175.00Funghi half tray (serves 5-7)
$90.00Funghi full tray (serves 10-14)
$175.00Beef or Vegetable Lasagna half tray (serves 9)
$120.00Chicken Parmigiana Half Tray (serves 6 s/w rigatoni tomate sauce)
$98.00DEPOSIT
$300.00

Pinot Noir BTL
$43.00
Smoky berries and red cherries make this thirst slaking glass of Pinot Noir an immediate charmer. Medium bodied and smooth with juicy structure
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1









