Currently not accepting online orders
Gracious Plates on Main 46 E Main St
46 E Main St, Franklin, NC
Featured Items
Online Ordering
Kids
Small Plates
Edamame
Sprinkled with sea salt$4.00Edamame Hummus
$8.00Gracious Scallops
Four pan seared scallops in a pinot grigio with butter, parsley, lemon and garlic sauce$16.00Olive Tapenade
Seasonal vegetables and little cove bakery toast points$10.00Tuna Bites
6 oz blackened tuna filet bites with sriracha sauce$13.00Truffled White Cheddar Fondue
Seasonal vegetables and little cove bakery toast points$12.00Chef's Stuffed Portobello Mushroom
Jumbo portobello mushroom that our chef will rotate caprese or tuscan or other flavors. Delicious appetizer just right for two people$10.00Fresh Garden Tomato Bruschetta
$9.00Tempura Fried Shrimp
Drizzled with garlic aioli and Macon County honey & bee co$14.00Gracious Sampler
Samples of house made olive tapenade, great northern bean hummus, truffled white Cheddar fondue, and garlic aioli with seasonal vegetables$12.00Lamb Meatballs
Spelling tuesday lamb, arugula, and tzatziki sauce$14.00Small Soup of the Day
$6.00Large Soup of the Day
$8.00Fried Pickle Chips
$9.00Tempura Mushrooms
$11.00Crab Fritters
$12.00Gpom Flatbread
$13.00Strawberry & Brie
$12.00Shrimp Wraps
$12.00Burrata Plate
$18.00Tempura Artichoke Hearts
$12.00Truffle Deviled Eggs
$12.00Smoked Trout Cucumber App
$12.00Mushroom Potstickers
$15.00Fried Green Tomatos
$10.00
Salads
The Wayah Bald
Blend of arugula, granville garden mixed greens, edamame, orzo, tomatoes, shredded Parmesan, little cove bakery croutons, and mediterranean$10.00The Tellico Valley
Artichokes, Spanish olives, seasoned white beans, granville garden mixed greens$10.00The Cartoogechaye
Granville garden mixed greens, beets, blueberries, pickled red onion, blue cheese crumble, pepitas and blush vinaigrette$10.00The Cullasaja
Arugula, roasted red peppers, capers, red onion, Kalamata olives, town mountain farm goat cheese, and balsamic vinaigrette$10.00Gracious Wonderland Salad
$10.00Fruit Salad in Waffle Cone Bowl
In a waffle cone bowl$6.00Large Side Salad
$8.00Small Side Salad
$4.00
Entrées
Rib-Eye Steak Entrée
Garlic blue cheese mashed potatoes, sautéed seasonal vegetables$38.00Sautéed Shrimp N Grits
Old bay butter sauce, sautéed andouille sausage, roasted red peppers, capers, fried smoked gouda cheese grit cake, fresh basil$28.00Flat Iron Steak Entrée
Garlic blue cheese mashed potatoes, sautéed seasonal vegetables$27.00Half Chicken
Truffle loaded mashed potatoes (Parmesan, spring onion, bacon bits), sautéed seasonal vegetables$26.00Flat Iron and Frites
Shoestring french fries and a truffled garlic aioli$25.00Sautéed Salmon Entrée
Lemon dijon sauce, seasoned orzo, sautéed seasoned vegetables$28.00Pasta with Seasonal Vegetables
With seasonal vegetables$14.00Meredith's Pork Tenderloin
Hickory nut gap pork tenderloin, town mountain farm goat cheese mashed potatoes, arugula salad, balsamic drizzle, sautéed seasonal vegetables$24.00Rib-Eye and Frites
$35.00New York Strip Entrée
$32.00New York Strip and Frites
$30.00Filet Entrée
$44.00Filet and Frites
$42.00
Sides
Shoestring French Fries
$4.00Goat Cheese Mashed Potatoes
$5.00Loaded Mashed Potatoes
$6.00Garlic Blue Cheese Mashed Potatoes
$5.00Fried Smoked Gouda Grit Cake
$6.00Sautéed Seasonal Vegetables
$6.00Seasoned White Beans
$3.00Plain Mash
$4.00Focaccia Bread
$2.00Toast Points
$2.00Orzo
$3.00Sautéed Mushroom
$5.00Cottage Cheese
$3.00Bowl of Fruit
$5.00Cucumber Salad
$4.004oz Yogurt
$2.502oz Bruchetta
$2.00Gluten Free Toast Points
$3.00Jalapeños
$2.00Side of Extra Beets
$2.00Side of Pickled Red Onion
$2.00Croutons
$2.00
Desserts
Coconut Cream Mini Cannoli
$8.00Flourless Chocolate Torte
$8.00Fruit Salad in a Waffle Bowl
$5.00NY Style Cheesecake
$8.00Ice Cream
$4.00Sangria Float
$9.00Side of Amarena Cherries
$4.00Ginger Beer Float
$9.00Lemon Cake
$10.00Orange Phyllo Cake
$9.00Renees Cake
$12.00Doughnut Holes
$8.00Mama's Pound Cake
$10.00GF Cheesecake
$8.00Blueberry Lemon Custard
$8.00Berry Compote Puff Pastry
$8.00Empanadas
$7.00Key Lime Pie
$8.00Strawberry Shortcake
$10.00Strawberry Cheesecake
$8.00
Drinks
Unsweet Tea
$3.00Coffee
$3.00Flavored Tea
$3.50Flavored Lemonade
$3.50Lemonade
$3.00Apple Juice
$3.00Kids Milk
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$3.00Orange Juice
$3.00Elderflower Lemonade
$3.25Club Soda
$3.00Tonic
$3.00Coke
$3.00Dr. Pepper
$3.00Sprite
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.00Coke Zero
$3.00Apple Cider
$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Hot Tea
$4.00Aquapana
$3.00Grapefruit Juice
$3.00Sparkling Water
$5.00Evian
$3.00Hot Coco
$3.00Odessey
$6.00Shaken Brine Juice
$3.50Sunday Tomato Juice
$5.00
Wine Wall Bottles
Dressings, Sauces,Cheeses
Dressings
Sauces
Ala-Carte
Protein
Lunch Flat Iron
$10.00Lunch Salmon
$12.00Lunch Burger Patty
$8.00Lunch Grilled Shrimp
$12.00Lunch Merediths Pork Tenderloin
$7.00Lunch Tuna Bites
$12.00Lunch Scallops
$16.00Dinner Flat Iron
$23.00Dinner Ribeye
$32.00Dinner Strip
$28.00Dinner Filet
$36.00Dinner 1/2 Chicken
$24.00Dinner Salmon
$12.00Lunch Chicken Breast
$8.00
Lunch Tuna Bites
$12.00
Customize your item
Meat Temp
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1