Currently not accepting online orders

Mr Brews Taphouse-Plover Plover, WI
2012 County Road HH, Plover, WI
Featured Items

All American Burger
Topped with your choice of cheese, add lettuce, onion, tomato, and pickle at no cost.$12.00
Bacon Mac Burger
Topped with bacon macaroni and cheese and a dash of cayenne pepper.$14.00
Kentucky Bourbon
This tantalizing crowd-pleaser adds cheddar cheese crowned with grilled onions, two slices of bacon, and crispy fried onions, topped off with Mr. Brews signature sauce, Kentucky Bourbon Mayo.$13.00
Food
Appetizers

Cheese Curds
White cheddar cheese curds, deep fried and served with ranch dressing$10.00Buffalo Cheese Curds
$11.00
Pub Chili
Served with sour cream, cheese, jalapenos and crackers.$7.00Chili Cheese Fries-Side
$6.00Chili Cheese Fries-Basket
$10.00
Onion Rings - Side
$6.00
Onion Rings - Basket
$10.00
Pub Grub-Side
Your choice of fries, chips, or tots topped with beer cheese sauce, bacon and green onions.$7.00
Pub Grub-Basket
Your choice of fries, chips, or tots topped with beer cheese sauce, bacon and green onions.$11.00Fried Pickles
$9.00
Jalapeno Poppers
Jalapeno peppers stuffed with cheese and coated with a crispy breading. Served with a choice of ranch or blue cheese$10.00
Pretzles & Beer Cheese
Bavarian style pretzel sticks served with a side of Mr Brews house made beer cheese sauce$9.00
Mozzarella Sticks
$11.00
Chips N Dip 1 Dip
$7.00Chips N Dip 2 Dips
$9.00
Brewscuterie Board
$5.00
Wings & Tenders

6 Traditional Wings
Traditional Bone in Wings tossed in your choice of sauce.$12.00
10 Traditional Wings
Traditional Bone in Wings tossed in your choice of sauce.$16.00
5 Tossed Tenders
Mr Brews chicken tenders are tossed in your choice of sauce and served with ranch or bleu cheese to dip.$12.00
8 Tossed Tenders
Mr Brews chicken tenders are tossed in your choice of sauce and served with ranch or bleu cheese to dip.$16.00
Burgers

All American Burger
Topped with your choice of cheese, add lettuce, onion, tomato, and pickle at no cost.$12.00
Bacon Mac Burger
Topped with bacon macaroni and cheese and a dash of cayenne pepper.$14.00
Brews-Chetta
Topped with Havarti cheese, tomato, bruschetta and basil pesto mayo. Served on a parmesan garlic dusted bun.$14.00
California Burger
Topped with pepper jack cheese, guacamole and roasted red pepper sauce.$14.00
Jalapeno Popper Burger
Topped with cream cheese spread. sautéed jalapeños, BBQ sauce and French-fried onions. Brews tip: Add bacon for extra deliciousness!$14.00
Kentucky Bourbon
This tantalizing crowd-pleaser adds cheddar cheese crowned with grilled onions, two slices of bacon, and crispy fried onions, topped off with Mr. Brews signature sauce, Kentucky Bourbon Mayo.$13.00
Mushroom Swiss
$14.00
Peanut Buster
Topped with our spicy peanut butter, pepper jack cheese and bacon.$13.00
Rajun Cajun
$14.00BOM
$17.00Weston Burger
$14.00Slaw Burger
$13.00
Fries and Sides

Fries Single
A single side order of our pub fries tossed in your choice of seasoning$4.00
Fries Basket
A shareable basket order of our pub fries tossed in your choice of seasoning$6.00
Chips Single
A single side order of our house made chips tossed in your choice of seasoning$4.00
Chips Basket
A shareable basket order of our house made chips tossed in your choice of seasoning$6.00
Shoestring Single
A single side order of our shoestring fries tossed in your choice of seasoning$4.00
Shoestring Basket
A shareable basket order of our shoestring fries tossed in your choice of seasoning.$6.00
Sweet Potato Fries Single
A single side order of our delicious sweet potato fries tossed in your choice of seasoning$5.00
Sweet Potato Fries Basket
A shareable basket order of our delicious sweet potato fries tossed in your choice of seasoning$6.00
Side Mac N Cheese
Delicious crafted classic Mac & Cheese$5.00
Coleslaw
$2.00
Burger Bowls
Mr Brews Classics over a bed of lettuce in place of the bun.

All-American Bowl
Keeping it simple with your choice of protein, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes, diced red onions, diced pickles, and bacon bits, served on a bed of greens.$12.00
Bruschetta Bowl
Your choice of protein topped with mozzarella cheese, diced tomatoes, bruschetta on a bed of greens and topped with basil pesto mayo$14.00
California Bowl
Your choice of protein topped with shredded cheese, tomatoes, red onion, guacamole, on a bed of greens and crowned with our signature roasted red pepper sauce$14.00
Kentucky Bourbon Bowl
Your choice of protein, shredded cheese, grilled onions, bacon, and french-fried onions, served on a bed of greens topped with our scratch made Kentucky bourbon mayo$14.00
Mac & Cheese
Taphouse Specialties

Adult Chicken Tenders (4)
Crispy breaded chicken tenders served with your choice of sauce and our fresh-cut fries or chips.$12.00
Pulled Pork
Pulled pork topped with BBQ sauce, power slaw and pickles on the side.$14.00
Turkey Burger
Topped with provolone cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion and our signature cranberry aioli.$14.00Brews Chicken Sandwich
$13.00Black Bean Burger
$12.00Veggie Burger
$12.00
Grilled Salmon Sandwich
$17.00
Salads

Spring Caesar Salad
$10.00
House Salad
Crisp greens topped with tomato, onion, shredded cheese, and croutons. Served with your choice of dressing.$8.00
Cranberry Walnut Salad
Crisp greens topped with walnuts, dried cranberries, bleu cheese crumbles and crispy French-fried onions. Served with creamy cranberry dressing.$12.00
Side Salad
Crisp greens topped with tomato, onion, shredded cheese, and croutons$6.00
Kids
Extras
Beverages
N/A Beverages
Kitchen Round

Shoestring Basket
$6.00
A shareable basket order of our shoestring fries tossed in your choice of seasoning.
Customize your item
Seasoning Options
Select up to 3
2oz Dressing/Sauce Add On
Optional
1
Mr Brews Taphouse Locations and Hours
1157 N Ellsworth Rd #102
Closed • Opens Sunday at 8AM
Fort Atkinson, WI
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Menomonee Falls, WI
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Mr. Brews Taphouse - Melbourne
Closed • Opens Saturday at 11AM
Murfreesboro, TN
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Red Mountain
Closed • Opens Sunday at 8AM


